Director | Marcus O. Rosenmüller |
---|---|
Written by | Marcus O. Rosenmüller, Wolf Jakoby (literary source) |
Production | ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH |
Start of shooting | 10/04/2018 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 08/08/2018 |
Filming regions | Austria, South Germany |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Hans Sigl | Klaus Burg [L] | |
Marleen Lohse | Maja Wendt [L] | |
Christian Redl | Georg Wendt [L] | |
Karen Böhne | Barbara Leyendecker [L] | |
Max von Pufendorf | Arndt Schubert [L] | |
Johanna Gastdorf | Erika Erlacher [L] | |
Leonie Wesselow | Alina Burg [L] | |
Tonio Arango | Enzo Battista [L] | |
Katrin Filzen | Anna Gietl [SR] | |
Konstantin Frolov | Wanja Keller [SR] | |
Michael Lerchenberg | Werner Stadler [SR] | |
Stefan Murr | Andreas Frey [SR] | |
Barbara Romaner | Isabelle Battista [SR] | |
Kathrin Anna Stahl | Forensikerin [SR] | |
Thomas Wenke | Konrad Riedel [SR] | |
Sascha Maaz | Kantinenkoch [SR] | |
Salvatore Pascale | Mariano [SR] | |
Andrea Posca | Alfredo [SR] | |
Blerim Destani | Fabrizio [SR] | |
Michaela Weingartner | Concierge [SR] | |
Anina Isabel Haghani | Polizistin [BP] | |
Rainer Haustein | Polizist [BP] | |
Marc-Philipp Kochendörfer | Hotel Security [BP] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Adolfo Cunarro-Mourino | |
Vfx supervisor | Manuel Hufschmid Black Sail Pictures GmbH | Black Sail Pictures GmbH |
Colorist | Philipp Horsch | |
Director of photography | Peter Joachim Krause | |
Camera operator | Michael Anlauff Kletterkamera | Kletterkamera |
Drone camera operator | Marcus Oelschlegel | |
Steadicam operator | Martin Lippert +2nd Unit/ 2. Kamera | +2nd Unit/ 2. Kamera |
Steadicam operator | Max Zaher 13 DT | 13 DT |
1st assistant camera | Michael Siebert | |
1st assistant camera | Thomas Schönbrunn Alexa MINI (die letzten 17 DT) | Alexa MINI (die letzten 17 DT) |
1st assistant camera | Florian Dittel 2.Drehblock, B-Cam, AMIRA | 2.Drehblock, B-Cam, AMIRA |
1st assistant camera | Mathias Casertano A-Cam Vertretung 1DT | A-Cam Vertretung 1DT |
2nd assistant camera | Leon Hipp 03.08.18 - 10.08.18 (die letzten 4 DT) | 03.08.18 - 10.08.18 (die letzten 4 DT) |
2nd assistant camera | Ian Fearnley | |
Data wrangler / digital loader | Lisa Heimerl 10 DT | 10 DT |
Data wrangler / digital loader | Wolfgang Fankhauser | |
Data wrangler / digital loader | Stefan Baltz re-shoot | re-shoot |
Rear projection plates operator | Jannik Klingel Plate Operator | Plate Operator |
Rear projection plates operator | Thomas Matysiak Projektmanager | Projektmanager |
Still photographer | Bernd Schuller | |
Casting director | Ursula Danger | |
Casting assistant | Christine Mattner | |
Costume designer | Birgitta Lohrer-Horres | |
Assistant costume designer | Zula Munkhzul Purevdorj | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Stefanie Schmauke SFX Blut&Dreck | SFX Blut&Dreck |
Costumer / wardrobe | Leonie Olbort | |
Additional costumers | Mirjam Baak | |
Additional costumers | Annette Braun | |
Director | Marcus O. Rosenmüller | |
1st AD (local system) | Olaf Kell | |
Script supervisor | Silvia Ladopoulos | |
Script continuity | Anne Blume Block 2: 14 DT - LockIt Script | Block 2: 14 DT - LockIt Script |
Editor | Raimund Vienken Rohschnitt | Rohschnitt |
Editor | Claudia Klook Feinschnitt | Feinschnitt |
Key grip | Gregor Blüher Nachdreh | Nachdreh |
Key grip | Michael Geyer | |
Grip | Gregor Blüher | |
Gaffer | Andreas Wöller 23.07. - 08.08. | 23.07. - 08.08. |
Gaffer | Michael 'Rossi' Röska | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Felix Wolf Nachdreh; Bestboy | Nachdreh; Bestboy |
Lighting assistant | Armin Hoffmann [1] | |
Lighting assistant | Alexander Hajdu 23.7-05.08 | 23.7-05.08 |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Erika Lipah | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Julia Rinkl Nachdreh | Nachdreh |
Fx makeup artist | Schwerthelm Ziehfreund Sfx Maskenbild Prosthetics | Sfx Maskenbild Prosthetics |
Composer | Boris Bojadzhiev | |
Music consultant | Annette Gentz Original Score | Original Score |
Producer | Hans-Hinrich Koch | |
Producer | Anna Neudert | |
Production designer | Cordula Kerner | |
Assistant production designer | Patricia Sahm | |
Prop master | Antje Goldmann 2.Block | 2.Block |
Prop master | Claudia Mahringer | |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Christian Haas [1] Block 1 + 2 | Block 1 + 2 |
Standby props | Daniela Schwartz | |
Location scout | Jeanette Wohlfahrt Location München | Location München |
Location scout | Ingrid Ronning [1] | |
Set builder | Christian Pappenberger | |
Graphic artist | Karoline Schymik | |
Graphic artist | Robert Eisch | |
Property driver | Mike Pfeffer | |
Property driver | Marcel Steinmann | |
Line producer | Thomas Bretschneider | |
Production manager | Christian Ronning | |
Assistant production manager | Andrea Held | |
Unit manager (local system) | Erwin Netzer München, Alpenvorland, Tirol | München, Alpenvorland, Tirol |
Location manager (local system) | Oliver Alber Bayern | Bayern |
Set manager/ floor manager | Bernhard Ploner Nachdreh | Nachdreh |
Set manager/ floor manager | Claudia Heinrich | |
Assistant set/floor manager | André Brossmann | |
Production driver | Alessandro Madeddu Nachdreh vom 24.07.-06.08.2018 | Nachdreh vom 24.07.-06.08.2018 |
Production driver | Gerald Jenner Bayern Teil Motivtour | Bayern Teil Motivtour |
Production driver | Max Waldmann | |
Production driver | Julia Sonntag | |
Set runner | Joachim Neger | |
Screenwriter | Marcus O. Rosenmüller | |
Literary source | Wolf Jakoby | |
Audio describer | Tania Eichler-Ojake | |
Production sound mixer | Marcus Oelschlegel Tonmeister /Kamera-Drohnen Operator | Tonmeister /Kamera-Drohnen Operator |
Production sound mixer | Peter Rösner | |
Boom operator | Simone Mo Pischl Nachdreh | Nachdreh |
Boom operator | Hagen von Sayn-Wittgenstein | |
Sound re-recording mixer | Gregor Rotor | |
Stunt coordinator | Matthias Werner Stuntkoordination | Stuntkoordination |
Stunt dept. coordinator | Mac Steinmeier Stunt Department Coordinator | Stunt Department Coordinator |
Stuntman/woman | Anni Nagel Double Alina Burg | Double Alina Burg |
Stunt driver | Albert Praxl DT 04 PKW Burg | DT 04 PKW Burg |
Commissioning editor | Silvia Lambri |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Berlin | Berlin |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Cameras and Utilities | FGV Schmidle GmbH | |
Extras/Bit Player | Agentur PRODUCER'S FRIEND | |
Stunts | StuntMac GmbH (Mac Steinmeier) Stunt´s und Stuntkoordination | Stunt´s und Stuntkoordination |
Finance/Law/Insurance | adag Payroll Services GmbH Komparsenabrechnung | Komparsenabrechnung |
Production Consulting | The DOX, medical & scientific consulting tv/film Mafia-Arzt Dr. Pablo Hagemeyer | Mafia-Arzt Dr. Pablo Hagemeyer |
Production Services | Bavaricus - Die Dienstleister für Film, Fernsehen & Werbung Lkw Umsetzung | Lkw Umsetzung |
Production Services | DHS Filmservice GmbH Filmobile | Filmobile |
Production Services | FES - Film-Equipment-Services Absperrdienst | Absperrdienst |
Production Services | Feuer & Flamme GmbH Mobiles Film- & Eventcatering | |
Production Services | filmobil Teamaufenthalt | Teamaufenthalt |
Production Services | IssWas- Filmcatering Marcel Groeger/Raimund Fink Catering Österreich | Catering Österreich |
Production Services | Lockit Network Services (ehem. easySCOTT Metadata Services) | |
Production Support | Cine Tirol Film Commission | |
Costumes | FTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH Muc | Muc |
Costumes | PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment | Kostümequipment |
Props | FTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH Alle Bereiche Muc | Alle Bereiche Muc |
Props | Herz Medical GmbH Med. Requisiten | Med. Requisiten |
Props | Peinelt-Motors | |
Special Effects | Pitt Effects | |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Filmcops e.K. Pol.Pkws,SEK,Cobra,Uniformen,Requisiten | Pol.Pkws,SEK,Cobra,Uniformen,Requisiten |
Video/Computer Playback | PRODUCTION CONCEPT GmbH KFZ Plates | KFZ Plates |
Video/Computer Playback | Team-Endeffekt Programmierung/Design Phone Apps Computer Einspielungen | Programmierung/Design Phone Apps Computer Einspielungen |
Film Processing/Transfers | BFS Black Forest Street Entertainment GmbH BFS Entertainmetn Gm | BFS Entertainmetn Gm |
Image (VFX) | Black Sail Pictures GmbH |
Year | Country | Festival | Comment |
---|---|---|---|
2019 | Germany | Festival des Deutschen Films Ludwigshafen Reihe: Klassisch erzählt | Reihe: Klassisch erzählt |
2019 | Germany | Internationales Filmfest Oldenburg International Section | International Section |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | ZDF [de] | Monday, 23/09/2019, 8.15 PM | |
First showing | Austria | ORF [at] | Wednesday, 03/07/2019, 8.15 PM | ORF 2 |