Director | Christian Schwochow |
---|---|
Written by | Thomas Wendrich |
Production | W&B Television GmbH |
Distributor | Beta Film GmbH, Telepool GmbH [de] |
Start of shooting | 14/04/2015 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 21/05/2015 |
Locations | Berlin, Thüringen |
Length of movie | 95' |
---|
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Anna Maria Mühe | Beate Zschäpe [L] | |
Albrecht Schuch | Uwe Mundlos [L] | |
Sebastian Urzendowsky | Uwe Böhnhardt [L] | |
Nina Gummich | Sandra [SR] | |
Jonas Friedrich Leonhardi | Stefan [SR] | |
Ben Münchow | Tilo Brenner [SR] | |
Maximilian Jaenisch | Wolf [SR] | |
Marcel Heuperman | Andreas Laske [SR] | |
Claudia Geisler-Bading | Mutter B. [SR] | |
Jörg Simmat | Vater Böhnhardt [SR] | |
Nell Pietrzyk | Anne [SR] | |
Rike Eckermann | n.a. [SR] | |
Leander Gerdes | Clive [SR] | |
Anne-Kathrin Gummich | n.n. [SR] | |
Annika Olbrich | Hera [SR] | |
Tom Quaas | Bernd [SR] | |
Julia Jendroßek | Anke [SR] | |
Justus Johanssen | Robert Mundlos - Bruder [SR] | |
Fjodor Olev | Liedermacher Christian [SR] | |
Arnel Taci | Nebenrolle [SR] | |
Elsa Brauer | Jugendliche [SR] | |
Olaf Burmeister | Vater Mundlos [SR] | |
Mark Filatov | Tom Starke [SR] | |
Angus McGruther | Donald [SR] | |
Fredrik Wagner | Stuart [SR] | |
Olga Wäscher | n.n. [SR] | |
Peer-Uwe Teska | Mathelehrer [SR] | |
Oscar Hoppe | Student im Ausflugslokal [BP] | |
Lena Liberta | Lehrerin [BP] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Karin Csallner | |
Accountant | Daniela Seelos | |
Post production supervisor | Sven Nuri (Toccata Film) | (Toccata Film) |
Post production supervisor | Fabian Ascher (Toccata Film) | (Toccata Film) |
Digital matte painter | Sven Sauer | |
Colorist | Clemens Kindermann Digital Dailies | Digital Dailies |
Pregrading | Clemens Kindermann | |
Pregrading | Matthias Albrecht Dailies | Dailies |
Director of photography | Frank Lamm | |
Additional photography | Lars Petersen | |
1st assistant camera | Christian Graf A-CAM | A-CAM |
2nd assistant camera | Anna-Lena Haas | |
DIT digital imaging technician | Markus Kreuzwirth Red Dragon / CC | Red Dragon / CC |
Video assist/playback operator | Wesley Salamone | |
Still photographer | Anke Neugebauer 1 DT.Vertretung | 1 DT.Vertretung |
Still photographer | Stephan Rabold | |
Casting director | Anja Dihrberg-Siebler | |
Casting assistant | Bianca Kummrow | |
Extras/bit player casting | Yvonne Arndt Komparsenscout | Komparsenscout |
Costume designer | Frauke Firl | |
Assistant costume designer | Trü Kobusch 1989 - 2000 | 1989 - 2000 |
Assistant costume designer | Nicole Hutmacher | |
Assistant costume designer | Eugenia Giesbrecht | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Yamay Blanco | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Franziska Clement-Hendriks Historisch 90er Jahre | Historisch 90er Jahre |
Additional costumers | Sabine Setzepfand | |
Tailor | Christiane Kuhlmann | |
Costume design trainee | Yamay Blanco | |
Director | Christian Schwochow | |
1st AD (local system) | Isabel Paul | |
1st AD (local system) | Sandra Krauß | |
3rd AD crowd (local system) | Antonia Brandt | |
Script supervisor | Lucia Mostowicz | |
Editor | Julia Karg | |
Online editor | Matthias Albrecht | |
Assistant editor | Andreas Lipke | |
Key grip | Hannes Tröger Key Grip | Key Grip |
Grip | Christian Marienthal | |
Gaffer | Lars Petersen | |
Best boy electric | Tilo Glawe | |
Lighting technician / electrician | David Roschke | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Thomas Thiele | |
Lighting assistant | Alexander Martin | |
Key makeup artist/hair stylist | Wolfgang Böge | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Nadia Homri Maske Anna M. Mühe | Maske Anna M. Mühe |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Beatrix John | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Ragna Jornitz | |
Additional make up artist | Elise Tillmann | |
Additional make up artist | Lena Brendle | |
Additional make up artist | Sandy Hänsel | |
Additional make up artist | Dorothea Wiedermann Zusatzmaske | Zusatzmaske |
Additional make up artist | Janina Münch | |
Composer | Lorenz Dangel | |
Producer | Dr. Gabriela Sperl | |
Producer | Max Wiedemann | |
Producer | Quirin Berg | |
Delegate producer | Sophie von Uslar | |
Assistant-/ junior-producer | Simone Ruff | |
Assistant to producer | Anika Julien | |
Production designer | Tim Pannen | |
Assistant production designer | Anna Bucher | |
Art director | Anna-Maria Otte | |
Prop master | Michael Kalden | |
Standby props | Thomas Frankenberg | |
Set dresser | Jürgen Schäfer MDM | MDM |
Set dresser | Deike Heeren Berlin | Berlin |
Set dresser | Klaus Eckmann | |
Set dresser | Bettina Saul | |
Property assistant | Valéria Campos Lourenço Außenrequisite Assistenz | Außenrequisite Assistenz |
Location scout | Martin Pelzl Zusatz MDM | Zusatz MDM |
Location scout | Roland Gerhardt MDM und Berlin, alle Motive | MDM und Berlin, alle Motive |
Scenic painter | Gabriele Winzen head-pt. | head-pt. |
Scenic painter | Andreas Bräunsdorf Painting/ Patina, for Addi Uwe Pjater | Painting/ Patina, for Addi Uwe Pjater |
Property driver | Marc Wadewitz | |
Art department trainee | Elena Schiff | |
Line producer | David Vogt | |
Line production coordinator | Nina John | |
Line production coordinator | Eva Augustin | |
Production manager | Jens W. Meyer | |
Production coordinator | Britta Weigert | |
Assistant production manager | Anca Mehlis Berlin, Thüringen | Berlin, Thüringen |
Unit manager (local system) | Daniel Rillmann Berlin / Thüringen | Berlin / Thüringen |
Location manager (local system) | Pierre Eisenhut Berlin,Brandenburg, Thüringen | Berlin,Brandenburg, Thüringen |
Location manager (local system) | Martin Pelzl | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Quisito Alfandega Vertretung | Vertretung |
Set manager/ floor manager | Gisela Emberger | |
Assistant location manager | Hermann Lämmel | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Florian Hohensee | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Fiete Treutler | |
Blocker | Felicitas Teschler Einsatzleiterin | Einsatzleiterin |
Production driver | Oliver Kujas Cast + Produktion - Berlin+Jena | Cast + Produktion - Berlin+Jena |
Production driver | Jan Bludau | |
Production driver | Mathias Meschkank | |
Set runner | David Segler | |
Screenwriter | Thomas Wendrich | |
Audio describer | Christian Simon [1] Hörfilmfassung: 2016 | Hörfilmfassung: 2016 |
Production sound mixer | Jörg Kidrowski | |
Production sound mixer | David Hilgers 6 Dt | 6 Dt |
Boom operator | Robin Hörrmann | |
Second boom operator | Gero Renner 6 DT | 6 DT |
Special effects supervisor | Michael Bouterweck Feuer,Waffen,Schüsse | Feuer,Waffen,Schüsse |
Special effects technician | David Bronke | |
Stunt coordinator | Antje 'Angie' Rau | |
Stuntman/woman | Tim Haberland | |
Stuntman/woman | Jan Boehme | |
Stuntman/woman | Thomas ' Tom ' Jester Arroganter Polizist - Schlägerei mit Neonazis in der Arrestzelle | Arroganter Polizist - Schlägerei mit Neonazis in der Arrestzelle |
Stuntman/woman | Hannes Pastor | |
Commissioning editor | Martina Zöllner | |
Commissioning editor | Christine Strobl | |
Commissioning editor | Ulrich Herrmann | |
Editorial assistant | Alexandra Fay |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
W&B Television GmbH |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Beta Film GmbH Weltrechte | Weltrechte |
Telepool GmbH [de] Videovertrieb | Videovertrieb |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Extras/Bit Player | Extras Berlin, Janna Schultz Berlin & kl. Rollen | Berlin & kl. Rollen |
Extras/Bit Player | LEON Actionteam Polizei Uniformen | Polizei Uniformen |
Finance/Law/Insurance | adag Payroll Services GmbH Komparsenabrechnung | Komparsenabrechnung |
Production Services | astRein Fußmatten Fußmattenservice | Fußmattenservice |
Production Services | B.O.E.S.-Service Security | Security |
Production Services | bloc inc filmservice GmbH | |
Production Services | Mama-Filmcatering GmbH | |
Production Services | NetworX Weimar - Filmservice Set-Equipm,Generator,Maskenm.,Spiegel (as MaGaMo GmbH) | Set-Equipm,Generator,Maskenm.,Spiegel (as MaGaMo GmbH) |
Production Services | on the movie on the movie | on the movie |
Costumes | Augenweide Optik Fundusbrillen Leihe | Fundusbrillen Leihe |
Costumes | Co.co costume services [de] KB: Frauke Firl | KB: Frauke Firl |
Costumes | LEON Actionteam Polizei Fachkomparsen | Polizei Fachkomparsen |
Costumes | PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Costume supplies | Costume supplies |
Costumes | Patinierdienst | |
Costumes | Sturm Handels GmbH | |
Costumes | Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung KB: Frauke Firl | KB: Frauke Firl |
Makeup and Hair | NetworX Weimar - Filmservice Maskenmobil,Spiegel (as MaGaMo GmbH) | Maskenmobil,Spiegel (as MaGaMo GmbH) |
Props | EES Erpelding EDV Systeme EDV, Computer und Zubehör | EDV, Computer und Zubehör |
Props | LEON Actionteam Polizei Requisiten | Polizei Requisiten |
Props | New Wave Kreativmanufaktur (Felix Schmidt) | |
Props | Requisitum-Weimar DDR-Möbelierung | DDR-Möbelierung |
Special Effects | Pyrotechnik Bouterweck GmbH Feuer,Waffen,Schüsse | Feuer,Waffen,Schüsse |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Filmauto Markus Zimmermann und Vincent Luxen Spielfahrzeuge | Spielfahrzeuge |
Vehicles and aircrafts | LEON Actionteam Polizei Fahrzeuge | Polizei Fahrzeuge |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Mobilespace diverse Fahrzeuge | diverse Fahrzeuge |
Award winner | Year | Award | Category | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Anna Maria Mühe | 2017 | Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis Bester Mehrteiler - Schauspieler (stv.) | Bester Mehrteiler - Schauspieler (stv.) | Winner |
Anna Maria Mühe | 2017 | Grimme Preis Fiktion | Fiktion | Winner |
Anna Maria Mühe | 2017 | Festival de Télévision de Monte Carlo Beste Schauspielerin | Beste Schauspielerin | Nominated |
Christian Schwochow | 2017 | Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis Bester Mehrteiler | Bester Mehrteiler | Winner |
Christian Schwochow | 2017 | Grimme Preis Fiktion | Fiktion | Winner |
Christian Schwochow | 2017 | Bayerischer Fernsehpreis Fernsehfilme / Serien und Reihen | Fernsehfilme / Serien und Reihen | Winner |
Christian Schwochow | 2017 | Studio Hamburg Nachwuchspreis Hamburger Krimipreis | Hamburger Krimipreis | Nominated |
Frank Lamm | 2017 | Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis Beste Kamera | Beste Kamera | Winner |
Frank Lamm | 2017 | Grimme Preis Fiktion | Fiktion | Winner |
Dr. Gabriela Sperl | 2017 | Robert Geisendörfer Preis 2017 Sonderpreis | Sonderpreis | Winner |
Dr. Gabriela Sperl | 2017 | Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis Bester Mehrteiler | Bester Mehrteiler | Winner |
Dr. Gabriela Sperl | 2017 | Festival de Télévision de Monte Carlo TV-Movie | TV-Movie | Nominated |
Dr. Gabriela Sperl | 2017 | Grimme Preis Innovation - das Konzept | Innovation - das Konzept | Winner |
Max Wiedemann | 2017 | Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis Bester Mehrteiler | Bester Mehrteiler | Winner |
Max Wiedemann | 2017 | Festival de Télévision de Monte Carlo TV-Movie | TV-Movie | Nominated |
Quirin Berg | 2017 | Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis Bester Mehrteiler | Bester Mehrteiler | Winner |
Quirin Berg | 2017 | Festival de Télévision de Monte Carlo TV-Movie | TV-Movie | Nominated |
Sebastian Urzendowsky | 2017 | Grimme Preis Fiktion | Fiktion | Winner |
Thomas Wendrich | 2017 | Grimme Preis Fiktion | Fiktion | Winner |
Christine Strobl | 2017 | Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis Bester Mehrteiler | Bester Mehrteiler | Winner |
Albrecht Schuch | 2017 | Deutscher Schauspielerpreis (DSP) Hauptrolle | Hauptrolle | Nominated |
Albrecht Schuch | 2017 | Grimme Preis Fiktion | Fiktion | Winner |
Albrecht Schuch | 2017 | Festival de Télévision de Monte Carlo Bester Schauspieler | Bester Schauspieler | Nominated |
Anna Maria Mühe | 2016 | Bambi Schauspielerin National | Schauspielerin National | Winner |
Christian Schwochow | 2016 | Deutsche Akademie für Fernsehen Regie | Regie | Winner |
Christian Schwochow | 2016 | Prix Europa TV Fiction | TV Fiction | Nominated |
Christian Schwochow | 2016 | Fernseh Festival Baden-Baden Fernsehfilmpreis (Nov.) | Fernsehfilmpreis (Nov.) | Winner |
Christian Schwochow | 2016 | Fernseh Festival Baden-Baden Studentenpreis (Nov.) | Studentenpreis (Nov.) | Winner |
Christian Schwochow | 2016 | Series Mania Festival [fr] Beste Serie (April) | Beste Serie (April) | Winner |
Dr. Gabriela Sperl | 2016 | Deutsche Akademie für Fernsehen Produzent | Produzent | Winner |
Dr. Gabriela Sperl | 2016 | Premios Ondas Awards [es] International TV Award | International TV Award | Winner |
Dr. Gabriela Sperl | 2016 | Fernseh Festival Baden-Baden Fernsehfilmpreis (Nov.) | Fernsehfilmpreis (Nov.) | Winner |
Dr. Gabriela Sperl | 2016 | Fernseh Festival Baden-Baden Studentenpreis (Nov.) | Studentenpreis (Nov.) | Winner |
Dr. Gabriela Sperl | 2016 | Series Mania Festival [fr] Beste Serie (April) | Beste Serie (April) | Winner |
Dr. Gabriela Sperl | 2016 | Metropolis - Deutscher Regiepreis produzentische Leistung (Trilogie) | produzentische Leistung (Trilogie) | Winner |
Max Wiedemann | 2016 | Deutsche Akademie für Fernsehen Produzent | Produzent | Winner |
Max Wiedemann | 2016 | Premios Ondas Awards [es] International TV Award | International TV Award | Winner |
Max Wiedemann | 2016 | Fernseh Festival Baden-Baden Fernsehfilmpreis (Nov.) | Fernsehfilmpreis (Nov.) | Winner |
Max Wiedemann | 2016 | Fernseh Festival Baden-Baden Studentenpreis (Nov.) | Studentenpreis (Nov.) | Winner |
Max Wiedemann | 2016 | Series Mania Festival [fr] Beste Serie (April) | Beste Serie (April) | Winner |
Quirin Berg | 2016 | Deutsche Akademie für Fernsehen Produzent | Produzent | Winner |
Quirin Berg | 2016 | Premios Ondas Awards [es] International TV Award | International TV Award | Winner |
Quirin Berg | 2016 | Fernseh Festival Baden-Baden Fernsehfilmpreis (Nov.) | Fernsehfilmpreis (Nov.) | Winner |
Quirin Berg | 2016 | Fernseh Festival Baden-Baden Studentenpreis (Nov.) | Studentenpreis (Nov.) | Winner |
Quirin Berg | 2016 | Series Mania Festival [fr] Beste Serie (April) | Beste Serie (April) | Winner |
Thomas Wendrich | 2016 | Fernseh Festival Baden-Baden Fernsehfilmpreis (Nov.) | Fernsehfilmpreis (Nov.) | Winner |
Sophie von Uslar | 2016 | Deutsche Akademie für Fernsehen Produzent | Produzent | Winner |
Sophie von Uslar | 2016 | Premios Ondas Awards [es] International TV Award | International TV Award | Winner |
Sophie von Uslar | 2016 | Fernseh Festival Baden-Baden Fernsehfilmpreis (Nov.) | Fernsehfilmpreis (Nov.) | Winner |
Sophie von Uslar | 2016 | Fernseh Festival Baden-Baden Studentenpreis (Nov.) | Studentenpreis (Nov.) | Winner |
Sophie von Uslar | 2016 | Series Mania Festival [fr] Beste Serie (April) | Beste Serie (April) | Winner |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | ARD [de] | Wednesday, 30/03/2016 |