Director | Sven Bohse |
---|---|
Written by | Annette Hess, Annette Hess (idea) |
Production | UFA Fiction |
Start of shooting | 13/07/2015 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 23/10/2015 |
Locations | Berlin & Umgebung |
Filming regions | East Germany |
Length of movie | 3 x 90 Min |
---|
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Sonja Gerhardt | Monika Schöllack [L] | |
Claudia Michelsen | Caterina Schöllack [L] | |
Maria Ehrich | Helga Schöllack / von Boost [L] | |
Emilia Schüle | Eva Schöllack [L] | |
Heino Ferch | Dr. Jürgen Fassbender [L] | |
Uwe Ochsenknecht | Fritz Assmann [L] | |
Sabin Tambrea | Joachim Franck [L] | |
Trystan Pütter | Freddy Donath [L] | |
August Wittgenstein | Wolfgang von Boost [L] | |
Steve Windolf | Rudi Hauer [SR] | |
Katharina Schüttler | Sonja Lundi [SR] | |
Anne Werner | Christa Hauer [SR] | |
Markus Boysen | Otto Franck [SR] | |
Robert Schupp | Gerd Schöllack [SR] | |
Emanuela von Frankenberg | Luise von Boost [SR] | |
Thomas Gerber | Simon Crohn [SR] | |
Diana Krueger | Ingrid [SR] | |
Charles Lemming | Parteimitglied August Gerstel [SR] | |
Hans Piesbergen | Lehrer [SR] | |
Silvina Buchbauer | Frau Helmecke [SR] | |
Heiner Hardt | Dr. Grothewohl [SR] | |
Felix Maximilian | Junger Mann [SR] | |
Alexander Wolf | Mann Werbung [SR] | |
Roland Avenard | Lektor [SR] | |
Paula Kober | Fräulein Martina [SR] | |
Stefan Feddersen-Clausen | Kurt Reinhard [SR] | |
Carsten Hayes | John Carlisle [BP] | |
Heike Ludwig | Krankenschwester [BP] | |
Fabian Pfeffer | Postbote [BP] | |
Dieter Rupp | Policeman Karsunke [BP] | |
Hansi Jochmann | Frau Blümke [BP] | |
Laura Kiehne | Mädchen [BP] | |
Reiki von Carlowitz | Krankenschwester [BP] | |
Manuel Weider | Herr Sebastian [BP] | |
Philipp Kleinfelder | Polizist [BP] | |
Thomas Kornmann | Polizist [BP] | |
Rüdiger Kühmstedt | Hochzeitsfotograf [BP] | |
John Förster | Swing Dance Partner [BP] | |
Michael Ihnow | Arzt | |
Steffen C. Jürgens | Moderator | |
Anna König | Sigrid | |
Oliver Braun | Junger Mann |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Melanie Heise | |
Vfx producer | Rufin Wiesemann D-Facto Motion | D-Facto Motion |
Post production supervisor | Stephan Gehrke-Losinski | |
Vfx supervisor | Michael Dohne | |
Vfx supervisor | Tobias Kreißl | |
Vfx supervisor | Jan Stoltz | |
3d modeler | Boris Bürgel | |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Gregor Höss | |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Daniel Binder | |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Martin Wellens | |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Robert Zwirner | |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Ole Mackiewicz | |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Bernd Mittelhockamp | |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Michael Dohne | |
Digital matte painter | Andreas Dahn | |
Digital matte painter | Meike Deutscher | |
Colorist | Jonas Schmid 3x 90Min. | 3x 90Min. |
Colorist | Daniel Kraus Pregrading 72 DT | Pregrading 72 DT |
Director of photography | Michael Schreitel Nominierung Fernseh + Grimmepreis | Nominierung Fernseh + Grimmepreis |
2nd unit dop | Thorge Horstmann B-Kamera 35 Tage | B-Kamera 35 Tage |
1st assistant camera | Alexander Sachariew | |
1st assistant camera | Laura Nathalie Naschlenas B-Cam 1DT | B-Cam 1DT |
1st assistant camera | Arite Szadkowski | |
1st assistant camera | Florian Seemann | |
2nd assistant camera | Hannes Engler A-CAM | A-CAM |
2nd assistant camera | Laura Nathalie Naschlenas DT 57-71 | DT 57-71 |
2nd assistant camera | Lena Krenz B Kamera 10 Tage | B Kamera 10 Tage |
Video assist/playback operator | Ingo Blacha 2 DT - Vertretung | 2 DT - Vertretung |
Video assist/playback operator | Patricia Günther | |
Still photographer | Stefan Erhard | |
Casting director | Nina Haun | |
Casting director | Tina Rexilius kleine Rollen + KD's | kleine Rollen + KD's |
Casting assistant | Alrun Seifert | |
Extras/bit player casting | Christin Busch | |
Costume designer | Maria Schicker | |
Assistant costume designer | Rita Teibrich 2. Assistentin, historisch 50 er Jahre | 2. Assistentin, historisch 50 er Jahre |
Assistant costume designer | Bettina Köhler 12 Tage + Zusatzgarderobe | 12 Tage + Zusatzgarderobe |
Assistant costume designer | Miriam van der Ham historisch 50er, zw. 27.05 - 4.06.2015 | historisch 50er, zw. 27.05 - 4.06.2015 |
Assistant costume designer | Heike Schenck-Wuttke Historisch 50ger Jahre | Historisch 50ger Jahre |
Costumer / wardrobe | Veronika Armster | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Franziska Clement-Hendriks Historisch 50er Jahre | Historisch 50er Jahre |
Additional costumers | Katharina Drescher | |
Additional costumers | Nana Seemann | |
Additional costumers | Steffi Friedrich | |
Additional costumer | Anne Riedzewski hist. 50iger | hist. 50iger |
Additional costumers | Anke Kerstan Komparserie, Schneiderei durchgehend | Komparserie, Schneiderei durchgehend |
Director | Sven Bohse | |
1st AD (local system) | Torsten Königs Historisch | 3 x 90 Minuten | Historisch | 3 x 90 Minuten |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Ann Sophie Heier | |
3rd AD crowd (local system) | Isabell Cißarz | |
Script supervisor | Leonie Röll | |
Editor | Peter Kirschbaum | |
Editor | Ronny Mattas | |
Assistant editor | Laura Matos Perdomo | |
Assistant editor | Robert Elschner | |
VFX editor | Anis Fedaoui | |
Key grip | Hannes Staehle +Superscorpio 30 | +Superscorpio 30 |
Key grip | Jörg Mertink 10 DT Vertretung für Hannes | 10 DT Vertretung für Hannes |
Grip | Michel Weber | |
Gaffer | Matthias Reisser | |
Best boy electric | Tobias Brekle | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Markus Bleier | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Tilman Hautsch | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Florian Boesel Rigging Electrician | Rigging Electrician |
Additional electrician | Tobias Gehlfuß 19 Tage | 19 Tage |
Additional electrician | Christopher Sälzer | |
Additional electrician | Florian Wolf Vorbau | Vorbau |
Additional electrician | Oliver Schorch | |
Additional electrician | Christian Buhlert | |
Lighting assistant | Michail Petrou Rigging Crew, Zusatz Main Unit | Rigging Crew, Zusatz Main Unit |
Lighting assistant | Alexander Martin | |
Key makeup artist/hair stylist | Jeanette Latzelsberger | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Elke Lebender | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Gregor Eckstein | |
Additional make up artist | Sarah Wentzel | |
Composer | Maurus Ronner | |
Orchestrator | Andreas Lange | |
Producer | Nico Hofmann | |
Producer | Benjamin Benedict | |
Producer | Marc Lepetit | |
Assistant to producer | Rodica Pietsch | |
Production designer | Lars Lange Berlin 1956 | Berlin 1956 |
Assistant production designer | Marie-Luise Best | |
Assistant production designer | Fabienne Niedlich Vorbereitung | Vorbereitung |
Art director | Steffen Geitner | |
Art director | Axel Nocker Vorbereitung Studioplanung | Vorbereitung Studioplanung |
Set decorator | Sabin Enste historisch, 50er | historisch, 50er |
Set decorator | Eva-Maria Wendt Set-Dec Zusatz - Motive divers | Set-Dec Zusatz - Motive divers |
Assistant set decorator | Tina Mursall | |
Prop master | Andreas Horstmann historisch 1956 | historisch 1956 |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Mike Müller | |
Standby props | Tino Lemke | |
Set dresser | Jo Heins | |
Set dresser | Andreas Wendt | |
Set dresser | Saga Fermin Tanzstudio | Tanzstudio |
Set dresser | Anne Hinkel Set Dec Zusatz | Set Dec Zusatz |
Set dresser | Sandra Wortmann + Set Dec Zusatz | + Set Dec Zusatz |
Set dresser | Franz Höfner | |
Set dresser | Ludwig Schult | |
Set dresser | Tatjana Kosanke 2 Monate | 2 Monate |
Assistant stand by props | Nele Gebhardt Foodstyling | Foodstyling |
Set builder | Udo Seitner | |
Stand by set builder | Moritz Kosanke Innenrequisitenassistent | Innenrequisitenassistent |
Scenic painter | Jan Oliver Seibel | |
Scenic painter | Fee Doßmann Malleitung | Malleitung |
Graphic artist | Sabine Zimmermann-Niebuhr | |
Graphic artist | Sabine Steinhof | |
Graphic artist | Nina Strathmann Historisch 1956 | Historisch 1956 |
Property driver | Andreas Ulrich | |
Property driver | André Wolf Set Dec Fahrer | Set Dec Fahrer |
Property driver | Rene Schaeffges | |
Line producer | Dirk Ehmen | |
Line production coordinator | Lars Burkardt | |
Production manager | Ilja Leptihn historisch 1956 / 3 x 90 Min. | historisch 1956 / 3 x 90 Min. |
Production coordinator | Sybille Rohde | |
Assistant production manager | Marlene Bartram | |
2nd assistant production manager | Katja Dusold Produktionshilfe | Produktionshilfe |
Unit manager (local system) | Sebastian Geißler historisch | 3 x 90 Minuten | historisch | 3 x 90 Minuten |
Location manager (local system) | Barbara Hegedüs 1 Woche Vertretung | 1 Woche Vertretung |
Location manager (local system) | Paul Dehn | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Denis Küper | |
Production assistant | Thorsten Homberger + Assistent Motiv AL (ab 12.08) | + Assistent Motiv AL (ab 12.08) |
Production assistant | Florian Gradmann 1. AL- & Motiv-AL-Assistenz | 1. AL- & Motiv-AL-Assistenz |
Assistant set/floor manager | Jennifer Cassel | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Evangelos Matsidis | |
Production driver | Danielo Gallone | |
Production driver | Cem Krüziu | |
Set runner | Sandra Werner 1.-71. Drehtag | 1.-71. Drehtag |
Screenwriter | Annette Hess | |
Script consultant | Lena Kammermeier | |
Idea | Annette Hess | |
Production sound mixer | Ralf Herrmann | |
Boom operator | Jens Müller | |
Boom operator | Bernd von Bassewitz letzte 6 Wochen | letzte 6 Wochen |
Sound trainee | Nils Gradlowsky | |
Sound re-recording mixer | Martin Grube | |
Sound designer | Eckhard Blach Folge 3, auch Dialog Editor | Folge 3, auch Dialog Editor |
Adr recordist | Miles Kann | |
Dialogue editor | Paul Wilke | |
Stunt coordinator | Dani Stein | |
Stunt coordinator | Sascha Girndt Tageweise Vertretung für Dani Stein | Tageweise Vertretung für Dani Stein |
Stunt coordinator | Oliver Juhrs für Bar-Schlägerei | für Bar-Schlägerei |
Stuntman/woman | Kristoffer Fuss | |
Stuntman/woman | Niklas Kinzel | |
Stuntman/woman | Raffael Armbruster | |
Stuntman/woman | Jan Boehme | |
Stuntman/woman | Jakob Vonau Hand to Hand Acrobatics | Hand to Hand Acrobatics |
Stuntman/woman | Piet Paes Stunt player Räuber im Park | Stunt player Räuber im Park |
Commissioning editor | Heike Hempel | |
Commissioning editor | Orlindo Frick UFA Fiction | UFA Fiction |
Choreographer | Angelika Honig |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
UFA Fiction |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Extras/Bit Player | Agentur Filmgesichter | |
Finance/Law/Insurance | adag Payroll Services GmbH Komparsenabrechnung | Komparsenabrechnung |
Production Services | astRein Fußmatten Fußmattenservice | Fußmattenservice |
Production Services | bloc inc filmservice GmbH Trailer | Trailer |
Production Services | Filmservice Gradmann Maskenspiegel, Zelte | Maskenspiegel, Zelte |
Production Services | hiasberlin Maskenmobil | Maskenmobil |
Production Services | Neels Mobil GmbH Aufenthaltsmobil | Aufenthaltsmobil |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | Berliner Kartonexpress Kartons/Verpackungen | Kartons/Verpackungen |
Costumes | Anastasia Fundus | |
Costumes | FTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH | |
Costumes | Kostümfundus Babelsberg GmbH KB: Maria Schicker | KB: Maria Schicker |
Costumes | PATIN-A SHOP GmbH | |
Costumes | Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung KB: Maria Schicker | KB: Maria Schicker |
Costumes | Wellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH KB: Maria Schicker | KB: Maria Schicker |
Decoration | augenfischer MEDIENDESIGN | Sabine Zimmermann-Niebuhr Grafische Arbeiten | Grafische Arbeiten |
Decoration | Movie Construction | |
Decoration | Stoffwerke Marion Herdle textile Dekorationen | textile Dekorationen |
Props | FTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH alle Bereiche | alle Bereiche |
Props | Historic Hospital med. Fachberatung, hist. Requisiten | med. Fachberatung, hist. Requisiten |
Special Effects | GPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE SERVICE GmbH Tanklöschfahrzeug | Tanklöschfahrzeug |
Vehicles and aircrafts | film-autos.com GbR Requisitenfahrzeuge | Requisitenfahrzeuge |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Filmfahrzeuge- & Setbetreuung Christian Schulz Spielfahrzeuge 1956 West/Ost | Spielfahrzeuge 1956 West/Ost |
Film Processing/Transfers | D-Facto Motion GmbH | |
Image (VFX) | D-Facto Motion GmbH | |
Sound (Postproduction) | D-Facto Motion GmbH |
Award winner | Year | Award | Category | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Lars Lange | 2017 | German Television Award [de] Best Set Fiction (production design) | Best Set Fiction (production design) | Nominated |
Heino Ferch | 2017 | German Television Award [de] Best multi-part - actor (stv.) | Best multi-part - actor (stv.) | Nominated |
Nico Hofmann | 2017 | German Television Award [de] Best multi-part | Best multi-part | Nominated |
Sven Bohse | 2017 | German Television Award [de] Best multi-part | Best multi-part | Nominated |
Sven Bohse | 2017 | Jupiter Award Bester TV-Spielfilm (National) | Bester TV-Spielfilm (National) | Nominated |
Sven Bohse | 2017 | Grimme Preis Serien & Mehrteiler | Serien & Mehrteiler | Nominated |
Heike Hempel | 2017 | German Television Award [de] Best multi-part | Best multi-part | Nominated |
Claudia Michelsen | 2017 | Goldene Kamera Beste Deutsche Schauspielerin | Beste Deutsche Schauspielerin | Nominated |
Annette Hess | 2017 | German Television Award [de] Best Screenplay | Best Screenplay | Winner |
Annette Hess | 2017 | Grimme Preis Serien & Mehrteiler | Serien & Mehrteiler | Nominated |
Benjamin Benedict | 2017 | German Television Award [de] Best multi-part | Best multi-part | Nominated |
Maria Schicker | 2017 | German Television Award [de] Best Set Fiction (Costume) | Best Set Fiction (Costume) | Nominated |
Sonja Gerhardt | 2017 | German Television Award [de] Best Actress | Best Actress | Winner |
Sonja Gerhardt | 2017 | Jupiter Award Beste TV-Darstellerin (National) | Beste TV-Darstellerin (National) | Winner |
Sonja Gerhardt | 2017 | Int. Emmy Awards [us] Best Performance by an Actress | Best Performance by an Actress | Nominated |
Sonja Gerhardt | 2017 | Bayerischer Fernsehpreis Beste Schauspielerin | Beste Schauspielerin | Winner |
Lars Lange | 2016 | Deutsche Akademie für Fernsehen Szenenbild | Szenenbild | Winner |
Sven Bohse | 2016 | Camerimage [pl] First Look (F: Lieben - aber wie) | First Look (F: Lieben - aber wie) | Nominated |
Sven Bohse | 2016 | Prix Europa TV Fiction | TV Fiction | Nominated |
Sven Bohse | 2016 | MIPDrama Screenings [fr] High-End-Dramaserie | High-End-Dramaserie | Nominated |
Sonja Gerhardt | 2016 | Bambi Schauspielerin National | Schauspielerin National | Nominated |
Emilia Schüle | 2016 | Quotenmeter Fernsehpreis Beste Darstellerin eines Mehrteilers | Beste Darstellerin eines Mehrteilers | Winner |
Michael Schreitel | 2015 | Camerimage [pl] First Look (F: Lieben - aber wie) | First Look (F: Lieben - aber wie) | Nominated |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | ZDF [de] | Sunday, 20/03/2016 |