Production accountant | Ursula Gaida | |
Postproduction producer | Marie Krommes WeFadeToGrey GmbH | WeFadeToGrey GmbH |
Post production supervisor | Ole Nicolaisen | |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Matthias Wäsch Celluloid Visual Effects | Celluloid Visual Effects |
Colorist | Sebastian Göhs | |
Director of photography | Jens Harant | |
Steadicam operator | Heinz Wehsling | |
Steadicam operator | Thomas Korda | |
1st assistant camera | Max Zaher Alexa XT | Alexa XT |
2nd assistant camera | Mandy Hofmann | |
DIT digital imaging technician | Kleber Nascimento | |
DIT digital imaging technician | Thomas Stührk Arri Alexa XT RAW+F65 CG Dailes onset | Arri Alexa XT RAW+F65 CG Dailes onset |
Still photographer | Martin Valentin Menke historischer Film: 50er Jahre | historischer Film: 50er Jahre |
Casting director | Nicole Schmied | |
Costume designer | Esther Walz 50er/ Filmpreis bestes Kostüm | 50er/ Filmpreis bestes Kostüm |
Assistant costume designer | Gina Krauß historisch | historisch |
Assistant costume designer | Monika Lange historisch, 50er Jahre | historisch, 50er Jahre |
Costumer / wardrobe | Nicole Ebben | |
Costume interpreter | Lars König Atelierleiter Theaterkunst | Atelierleiter Theaterkunst |
Draper / patternmaker | Moni Wallberg div. Anfertigungen historisch | div. Anfertigungen historisch |
Additional costumers | Serena Matlas | 50er | + Fittings | | 50er | + Fittings |
Additional costumers | Anne Jacobi | |
Additional costumers | Sarah Secunde | |
Costume design trainee | Anna-Maria Haubner | historisch | | historisch |
Costume design trainee | Aileen Richmann | |
Costume design trainee | Mandy Becker - historisch, 1950er Jahre | - historisch, 1950er Jahre |
Director | Lars Kraume | |
1st AD (local system) | Rick Ostermann | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Katharina Meyer-Josten | |
Script continuity | Caroline Krebsfänger | |
Extras coordinator | Stefanie Strohbeck | |
Editor | Barbara Gies | |
Online editor | Thomas Gieraths | |
Key grip | Ingo Hilden | |
Grip | Daniel Schöffend | |
Grip | Falk Baumhauer Zusatz Foxy Crane 13.11. | Zusatz Foxy Crane 13.11. |
Gaffer | Moritz Virmond | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Sandra Derwenskus | |
Additional electrician | Annegret Luitjens | |
Additional electrician | Mark Warnecke | |
Additional electrician | Stefan Grabner | |
Lighting assistant | Manuel Dietsche | |
Lighting assistant | Tobias Kastleiner | |
Lighting assistant | Ivan Galic | |
Key makeup artist/hair stylist | Astrid Mariaschk historisch 50/60er Jahre | historisch 50/60er Jahre |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Kathrin Bornmüller Main Cast, Burghart Klaussner, u.w. | Main Cast, Burghart Klaussner, u.w. |
Additional make up artist | Melanie Wielpütz | |
Additional make up artist | Andrea Braun historisch 50/60er Fitting/Set | historisch 50/60er Fitting/Set |
Additional make up artist | Anne Müller | |
Additional make up artist | Katrin Paas hist. 50er & 60er Fitting,Set | hist. 50er & 60er Fitting,Set |
Additional make up artist | Katrin Schneider Historisch 50er/60er Fitting/Set | Historisch 50er/60er Fitting/Set |
Additional make up artist | Ami Häfner (Komatsu) Historisch, Fitting Komparserie | Historisch, Fitting Komparserie |
Additional make up artist | Annette Schirmer Fitting historisch 50/60 er | Fitting historisch 50/60 er |
Assistant makeup artist | Hannah Fischleder Cast-Betreuung, Extras-wrangling | Cast-Betreuung, Extras-wrangling |
Wig maker | Marc Rieke | |
Composer | Julian Maas | |
Composer | Christoph M. Kaiser | |
Producer | Thomas Kufus | |
Production designer | Cora Pratz | |
Assistant production designer | Nora Martin | |
Set decorator | Jutta Freyer | |
Assistant set decorator | Dominik Benninghaus | |
Art department assistant | Sarah Neumann [1] 50er Jahre | 50er Jahre |
Prop master | Andre Haskamp +Spielfahrzeuge, historisch 50er | +Spielfahrzeuge, historisch 50er |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Acki Allizar | |
Standby props | Thomas Frankenberg | |
Set dresser | Jörg Baier Zusatz | Zusatz |
Set dresser | Andreas J Klein Zusatz | Zusatz |
Set dresser | Anuchai Wolfgang Dodo Lilienthal | |
Set dresser | Valéria Campos Lourenço Zusatz | Zusatz |
Set dresser | Simon Empt | |
Set dresser | Frauke Schmitz-Justen Zusatz | Zusatz |
Location scout | Rüdiger Jordan | |
Stand by set builder | Andreas 'Lukki' Lucaßen | |
Scenic painter | Gabriele Winzen back-up | back-up |
Scenic painter | Pierre Galic Backup | Backup |
Graphic designer | Giulia Severini | |
Prop hand | Christoph Passek | |
Property driver | Christoph Jansen | |
Art department trainee | Marco Huppertz | |
Production manager | Andreas Jupe Historisch 50er Jahre | Historisch 50er Jahre |
Production coordinator | Manuela Groh | |
Assistant production manager | Dina Dada | |
Unit manager (local system) | Angie Simaifar | |
Location manager (local system) | Philip Pennekamp | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Torsten Schneider | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Walter Kimmerle | |
Production driver | Thomas M. F. Menge | |
PA intern | Kristina Krüger | |
Set runner | Dennis Przytarski | |
Screenwriter | Olivier Geuz | |
Screenwriter | Lars Kraume | |
Script translator | Alex Ross Drehbuch DE -> EN (über Dubdolls) | Drehbuch DE -> EN (über Dubdolls) |
Production sound mixer | Stefan Soltau | |
Boom operator | Hadon Install Ton Stefan Soltau | Ton Stefan Soltau |
Assistant to sound re-recording mixer | Lasse Kröger | |
Sound designer | Klaus Wassen-Floren | |
ADR supervisor | Thea Fleischer ADR Casting | ADR Casting |
Foley artist | Wilmont Schulze | |
Special effects supervisor | Volker Lorig | |
Special effects technician | Niklas Voigt | |
Special effects technician | Lars Gatting Zusatz | Zusatz |
Consultant | Jakob Neuhäusser Kalkulation/Planung | Kalkulation/Planung |
EPK / behind the scenes producer | Patrick Janney | |
Subtitle editor | Mireille Onon DE -> FR | DE -> FR |