Director | Rainer Matsutani |
---|---|
Written by | Benedikt Röskau |
Production | W&B Television GmbH |
Start of shooting | 17/03/2009 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 24/04/2009 |
Filming regions | South Germany |
Film financing | |
---|---|
Length of movie | 95 min. |
Aspect ratio | 16:9 (1 : 1,78) |
Sound format | Stereo |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Noémi Domokos | Petra Schaller [L] | |
Pierre Kiwitt | DR. Karl Reiter [L] | |
Oliver Mommsen | Gregor Hecker [L] | |
Emilia Schüle | Julia Hecker [L] | |
Muriel Baumeister | Anne Hecker [L] | |
Frederic Welter | Micha [L] | |
François Goeske | Frank [SR] | |
Ronald Hansch | Nebenrolle [SR] | |
Jaymes Butler | Pascal [SR] | |
Stephan Luca | Co-Pilot Peter Keller [SR] | |
Beate Pfeiffer | Marianne [SR] | |
Sebastian Rüger | Wissenschaftler [SR] | |
Marguerita Schumacher | Heike von Domagen [SR] | |
Max von Thun | Peter von Dormagen [SR] | |
Eric Bouwer | Labortechniker [SR] | |
Gesine Cukrowski | Prof. Heike Ahlers [SR] | |
Lucie Muhr | Dr. Vera Überling [SR] | |
Philippe Reinhardt | Max [SR] | |
Julia Haacke | Christa [SR] | |
Bela Klentze | Stefan [SR] | |
Sascha Maaz | Operator [SR] | |
Christian Blümel | Ruderer Toni [SR] | |
Dimitrij Schaad | Frederic [SR] | |
Felix Decker | Bluter [SR] | |
Joram Voelklein | Pilot Andreas Ballauf [SR] | |
John Friedmann | Renner |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Post production supervisor | Fritz Böhm Toccata Film | Toccata Film |
Post production supervisor | Sven Nuri (Toccata Film) | (Toccata Film) |
Vfx supervisor | Jan-Hilmar Petersen VFX Set Supervisor | VFX Set Supervisor |
3d modeler | Dirk Mauche | |
Screen designer | Armando Zeitz PC-/Videozuspielungen & Grafik | PC-/Videozuspielungen & Grafik |
On-set screens operator | Marcus Messner Computer- und Video am Set | Computer- und Video am Set |
Director of photography | Gerhard Schirlo | |
Camera operator | Jens Dittmar 2nd Unit Operator | 2nd Unit Operator |
Steadicam operator | Andy Löv | |
1st assistant camera | Michael Hauptfleisch A-Kamera | A-Kamera |
1st assistant camera | Annika Speidel | |
2nd assistant camera | Robert Matzeck | |
Video assist/playback operator | Thomas Borowiak | |
Still photographer | Kerstin Stelter | |
Casting director | Cornelia von Braun | |
Costume designer | Eva Kantor | |
Director | Rainer Matsutani | |
1st AD (local system) | Andi Lang | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Korbinian Wandinger | |
Script continuity | Jutta Dickel | |
Editor | Marco Pav D'Auria | |
Assistant editor | Simon Peters | |
VFX editor | Markus Hagemeier ScanlineVFX | ScanlineVFX |
Key grip | Maximilian Daiminger | |
Grip | Felix Rauch vertretung am 09.04 | vertretung am 09.04 |
Grip | Simon Arevalo Saint-Jean | |
Grip | Kai Giegerich 2 wochen vertretung | 2 wochen vertretung |
Gaffer | Thomas Krückl | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Christian Wunderlich | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Thorsten Baier Zusatz | Zusatz |
Lighting technician / electrician | Christopher Rüttger | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Martine Flener | |
Composer | Philipp Fabian Kölmel | |
Production designer | Jana Karen | |
Art director | Uwe Stanik Art Director | Art Director |
Art department assistant | Tanja Erdmann | |
Prop master | Tatjana Büchner | |
Standby props | Monika Grosswald | |
Location scout | Christian Nebelung | |
Location scout | Benno Pastewka | |
Set builder | Sebastian Krause | |
Set builder | Josef Jacob | |
Set builder | Angel Martinez | |
Scenic painter | Sabine BB König | |
Art department trainee | Miyuki Kitagawa | |
Line production coordinator | Maren Landvogt (vormals Bouwer) | |
Production manager | Andrea Oechsner | |
Production coordinator | Michael von Wolfframsdorff 20.04. - 29.04. Dreh Oldenburg | 20.04. - 29.04. Dreh Oldenburg |
Assistant production manager | Stephanie Wellner | |
Unit manager (local system) | Erwin Netzer | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Max Locher PL Andrea Oechsner | PL Andrea Oechsner |
Production driver | Jean-Luc Julien | |
Production driver | Andreas Baecker | |
Set runner | Daniel Thiele 3. Produktionsfahrer | 3. Produktionsfahrer |
Screenwriter | Benedikt Röskau | |
Production sound mixer | Frank Schreiner Auf Nagra VI gedreht | Auf Nagra VI gedreht |
Boom operator | Sebastian Riegel | |
Special effects technician | Sebastian Bulst | |
Stunt coordinator | Torsten Jerabek | |
Assistant stunt coordinator | Katja Jerabek | |
Stuntman/woman | Martin Cronebach | |
Stuntman/woman | Jürgen Klein GSG9 Mann | GSG9 Mann |
Stunt rigger | Bastian Volkmer |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
W&B Television GmbH |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Cameras and Utilities | Xinetix steadicam rental GmbH OP: Andy Löv | OP: Andy Löv |
Extras/Bit Player | Agentur PRODUCER'S FRIEND Komparsen | Komparsen |
Extras/Bit Player | Castingagentur Michael F. Damm Dreh Niedersachsen | Dreh Niedersachsen |
Stunts | face off GmbH | |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Mecon Media Concept Ltd. [de] Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) | Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Teamwork-Filmservice GmbH Komparsenabrechnung (Teil) | Komparsenabrechnung (Teil) |
Production Services | DHS Filmservice GmbH div. Filmmobile | div. Filmmobile |
Production Services | Faun Catering | |
Production Services | film-mobile gmbh FilmMobile | FilmMobile |
Production Services | Set-Cleaner Reinigung Flugzeug | Reinigung Flugzeug |
Production Services | Toccata Film | |
Costumes | PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Costume supplies | Costume supplies |
Props | Herz Medical GmbH Med. Ausstattung/FB | Med. Ausstattung/FB |
Vehicles and aircrafts | polizeiteam.de Uniformen, SEKler | Uniformen, SEKler |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Filmcops e.K. Polizeifahrzeuge, Requisiten, Beamte | Polizeifahrzeuge, Requisiten, Beamte |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | ProSieben [de] | Monday, 05/10/2009 |