Director | Hans Günther Bücking |
---|---|
Written by | Stefan Kolditz |
Production | Cinecentrum Hamburg Deutsche Gesellschaft für Film- und Fernsehprod. mbH [de] |
Start of shooting | 20/01/2009 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 19/02/2009 |
Locations | Berlin |
Filming regions | East Germany |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Yvonne Catterfeld | Maria [L] | |
Richy Müller | Edgar Feindt [L] | |
Katja Mitchell | Edgars Chefin [L] | |
Oliver Wnuk | Henry [SR] | |
Sebastian Goder | Fahnder [SR] | |
Mignon Remé | Gallert [SR] | |
Stephan Kampwirth | Chris Halland [SR] | |
Oliver Korittke | Kohler [SR] | |
Eva-Maria Kurz | Neighbor [BP] | |
Bettina Lohmeyer | Ermittlungsbeamtin [BP] | |
Martin Lalis | Polizeibeamter [BP] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Colorist | Manfred Turek | |
Digital intermediate assistant | Marko Krinke | |
Director of photography | Hans Günther Bücking | |
Camera operator | Sebastian Janke | |
1st assistant camera | Max Zaher K: H.G.Bücking/ 16mm | K: H.G.Bücking/ 16mm |
2nd assistant camera | Ludwig Zimmer auch focus,2 arri416plus | auch focus,2 arri416plus |
Camera trainee | Derek Howard Super16mm | Super16mm |
Extras/bit player casting | Roksana Kotulla | |
Extras/bit player casting | Sila Davulcu | |
Casting trainee | Roksana Kotulla | |
Costume designer | Katja E. Waffenschmied | |
Assistant costume designer | Anika Witte | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Klaus Pomorski | |
Director | Hans Günther Bücking | |
1st AD (local system) | Laura Mihartescu AD Misch System | AD Misch System |
Script continuity | Christian Thébaud | |
Actor coach | Jens Roth Vorbereitung Y.Catterfeld | Vorbereitung Y.Catterfeld |
Extras coordinator | Perry Lütke | |
Trainee director's department | Isabel Braak | |
Editor | Barbara von Weitershausen | |
Key grip | Thorsten Querner | |
Grip | Daniel Krause | |
Gaffer | Klaus Bieling | |
Best boy electric | Ralf Prokopp | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Stefan Schauerte | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Michael Rieck | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Daniel Mock Zusatz | Zusatz |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Saskia Sudau | |
Composer | Siggi Mueller | |
Production designer | Naomi Schenck | |
Assistant production designer | Maren Dostal | |
Prop master | Indra Besing | |
Standby props | Sandra (Sunny) Gräber | |
Location scout | Lukas Gontovos | |
Location scout | Marei Wenzel | |
Scenic painter | Mario Schuenemann diverse Motive | diverse Motive |
Property driver | Oliver Mayer | |
Assistant to line producer | Male Marei Bernstein | |
Production manager | Susanne Bähre | |
Assistant production manager | Birgit Nentwig | |
Unit manager (local system) | Susanne Bergmann | |
Location manager (local system) | Claudia Leidigkeit | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Lena Bodil Ernst | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Matthias Günther [1] | |
Production driver | Sören Hunold | |
Personal driver | Michèl Kaffka | |
Set runner | Johanna Kopf | |
Screenwriter | Stefan Kolditz | |
Production sound mixer | Roland Winke | |
Boom operator | Thomas Wallis | |
Special effects supervisor | Adolf Wojtinek SFX Department Berlin | SFX Department Berlin |
Special effects technician | Michael Apling SFX Office Coordinator | SFX Office Coordinator |
Armorer | Lutz Zeidler Keyarmourer | Keyarmourer |
Fight choreographer | Wanja Götz | |
Fight choreographer | Michael Bornhütter + "Man 1" | + "Man 1" |
Stuntman/woman | Simon Grzesczak für Buff Connection | für Buff Connection |
Stuntman/woman | Fred Hady Stunt Player | Stunt Player |
Stuntman/woman | Hardy T. Szigat für Buff Connection GmbH | für Buff Connection GmbH |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Cinecentrum Hamburg Deutsche Gesellschaft für Film- und Fernsehprod. mbH [de] |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Extras/Bit Player | agentur wanted | |
Finance/Law/Insurance | adag Payroll Services GmbH Komparsenabrechnung | Komparsenabrechnung |
Production Services | astRein Fußmatten Fußmattenservice | Fußmattenservice |
Production Services | Busy Hands - Filmservice Setreinigung | Setreinigung |
Production Services | Hollyfood Catering Hollyfood Catering | Hollyfood Catering |
Production Services | Moviebus - Michael Meiser Aufenthaltsbus | Aufenthaltsbus |
Costumes | Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung KB: Katja E. Waffenschmied | KB: Katja E. Waffenschmied |
Decoration | Baubühne GmbH | |
Decoration | Kunstleihhaus Leih div Kunst | Leih div Kunst |
Locations and Studios | Location Networx [de] |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | SAT.1 | Tuesday, 06/10/2009 |