Director | Michael Herbig |
---|---|
Written by | Michael Herbig, Rick Kavanian, Alfons Biedermann |
Production | Herbx Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] |
Distributor | Constantin Film [de] |
Start of shooting | 01/04/2003 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 17/06/2003 |
Number of shooting days | 49 |
Locations | München, Almeria (Spanien), Dietramszell, Landshut |
Filming regions | South Germany |
Film financing | |
---|---|
Aspect ratio | Cinemascope (1 : 2,39) |
Acquisition format | Super 35 |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Til Schweiger | Rock [L] | |
Anja Kling | Prinzessin Metapha [L] | |
Christian Tramitz | Captain Kork [L] | |
Michael Bully Herbig | Mr. Spuck [L] | |
Rick Kavanian | Schrotty/Lord Jens Maul/Pulle [L] | |
Brigitte Beyeler | Kelly Reisfeld [SR] | |
Marc Bischoff | Cowboy [SR] | |
Anton Figl | Mr. Popowitsch [SR] | |
Conrad F. Geier | Frank B.B. Blickfeld [SR] | |
Siegfried Terpoorten | Jim [SR] | |
Errol Trotman-Harewood | Gen. Norman Baby [SR] | |
Reiner Schöne | Senator [SR] | |
Tom O' Malley | Brückenbesatzung [SR] | |
Sky du Mont | Herzog William der Letzte/Santa Maria [SR] | |
Hans Peter Hallwachs | Commander Chief [SR] | |
Christoph Maria Herbst | Berater von William [SR] | |
Tobias Christian Mayer | Abfangjaeger [SR] | |
Maverick Quek | Mr. Nasi [SR] | |
Hans-Michael Rehberg | Mars-Regulator Rogul [SR] | |
Andreas Seyferth | Marstruppenkommandeur [SR] | |
Stacia Widmer | Fräulein Bora Bora [SR] | |
Thorsten Wolf | Bahnhofsvorsteher [SR] | |
Andreas Seifert | Offzier [BP] | |
Hans-Jürgen Silbermann | nn | |
Gerd Rigauer | Senator Terry | |
Herman van Ulzen | Senator Davis |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Margit Prenzel mit kompl.Abwicklung bis 2005 | mit kompl.Abwicklung bis 2005 |
Production accountant | Nicole Zundel PL Uli Fauth | PL Uli Fauth |
Cashier | Thomas Rathfelder | |
Concept artist (vfx) | Ulrich Zeidler | |
Fx animator | Andrzej Bandurski | |
3d artist | Jan Hübner Shading, Rendering, Animation | Shading, Rendering, Animation |
3d artist | Phillipp Sauermann | |
2d artist | Mathis Lex Digital Film Compositor @ Scanline VFX | Digital Film Compositor @ Scanline VFX |
Screen designer | Armando Zeitz On-Set Zuspielungen | On-Set Zuspielungen |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Norbert Ruf | |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Martin Zwanzger | |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Alex Seefelder | |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Michael Ralla | |
Digital matte painter | Michael Hackl | |
Vfx lighting supervisor | Dirk Müller [1] | |
Motionbuilder artist | Joerg Beigang | |
Rotoscoping artist | Jörg Liedl Einsatz als DIGITAL CLEANUP | Einsatz als DIGITAL CLEANUP |
Director of photography | Stephan Schuh | |
Eng camera | Frank Hackeschmidt (Making of) | (Making of) |
Steadicam operator | Erwin Lanzensberger | |
Steadicam operator | Andy Löv | |
1st assistant camera | Matthias 'Mattes' Boch B-Kamera, Steadicam | B-Kamera, Steadicam |
1st assistant camera | Dario Jozic auch B-Cam.-Operator | auch B-Cam.-Operator |
1st assistant camera | Sascha Ersfeld B-Kamera | B-Kamera |
2nd assistant camera | Matthias 'Mattes' Boch | |
2nd assistant camera | Timo Andert Zusatz | Zusatz |
Eng assistant audio/video | Andreas Kickel making of | making of |
Video assist/playback operator | Florian Knittel | |
Still photographer | Jürgen Olczyk | |
Costume designer | Anke Winckler | |
Assistant costume designer | Katja Wittrin | |
Assistant costume designer | Lisi Proske-Amsüss | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Shanti Spohn | |
Tailor | Sylvia Martinak | |
Director | Michael Herbig | |
1st AD (local system) | Michael Twinem | |
1st AD (local system) | Andie (Andrea) Kapeller | |
Script continuity | Susanne Liebetrau | |
Editor | Alexander Dittner | |
Assistant editor | Thomas Kohler | |
Key grip | Markus Schweiger Vertretung letzte Woche | Vertretung letzte Woche |
Grip | Markus Schweiger | |
Grip | Martin Lippert Krangrip | Krangrip |
Gaffer | Peter Schindler | |
Best boy electric | Michael Koschorreck second unit Oberbeleuchter | second unit Oberbeleuchter |
Lighting technician / electrician | Thorsten Baier | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Patrick Wächter | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Holger Löhner Zusatz | Zusatz |
Lighting technician / electrician | Robert Czernich | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Niciy Axt | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Anette Keiser | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Silvia Fischer [1] | |
Fx makeup artist | Georg Korpás Head of SFX make-up | Head of SFX make-up |
Fx makeup artist | Sabine Skuhra | |
Fx makeup artist | Olivia Alison Vossenkuhl Praktikum | Praktikum |
Assistant makeup artist | Julia Lechner Haararbeiten(Werks tatt) | Haararbeiten(Werks tatt) |
Makeup trainee | Pamela Goldammer | |
Composer | Ralf Wengenmayr | |
Assistant to producer | Caroline Benda Produktionskoordination | Produktionskoordination |
Production designer | Claus Kottmann | |
Assistant production designer | Jörg Andersch span.Teil, Grafikdepartment | span.Teil, Grafikdepartment |
Assistant production designer | Christoph Steeger alle Bauten Deutschland | alle Bauten Deutschland |
Assistant art director | Oliver Mugalu | |
Assistant art director | Rolf Kullmann Bauplanung Studiobauten | Bauplanung Studiobauten |
Construction coordinator | Georg Rütsch Bühnenmeister Studiobau Palast | Bühnenmeister Studiobau Palast |
Prop master | Stefanie Hüther Assistenz | Assistenz |
Prop master | Johannes Wild & Set Decorator | & Set Decorator |
Set builder | Jens Westermann | |
Set builder | Angel Martinez | |
Set builder | Michael Däumler Kompl.Drehbetreuung (am Set) | Kompl.Drehbetreuung (am Set) |
Rigging, special constructions | Henning Dürr Mitarbeit bei SFX | Mitarbeit bei SFX |
Art department trainee | Jo Wild | |
Art department trainee | Elisabeth Backes | |
Line producer | Patricia (Patty) Barth | |
Production manager | Uli Fauth | |
Production coordinator | Gabriele Friedel | |
Unit manager (local system) | Felix Leitermann | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Christopher Doll | |
Production assistant | Lothar Hellinger | |
Production driver | Bernie Huber | |
PA intern | Christoph Ischinger | |
PA intern | Christian Dosch (Praktikum) | (Praktikum) |
Screenwriter | Michael Herbig | |
Screenwriter | Alfons Biedermann | |
Screenwriter | Rick Kavanian | |
Script translator | Patricia (Patty) Barth Drehbuch dt - engl. | Drehbuch dt - engl. |
Production sound mixer | Roland Winke | |
Boom operator | Markus Urchs Roland Winke | Roland Winke |
Sound designer | Mario Hubert | |
Sound designer | Roland Platz | |
Sound designer | Heiko Müller | |
Supervising sound editor | Chrissi Rebay | |
Adr recordist | Heiko Müller | |
Miniature supervisor | Joachim Grüninger | |
Special effects supervisor | Harald Rüdiger | |
Special effects supervisor | Matthias Schendel Produktion Mini-Explosionen | Produktion Mini-Explosionen |
Special effects technician | Eddi Bachmann SFX KAMERAMANN | SFX KAMERAMANN |
Special effects technician | Wolfram Huber Mini Explosionen mit Sven Kühn | Mini Explosionen mit Sven Kühn |
Model maker | Maria Reiser bei SFX Make Up & Prosthetics | bei SFX Make Up & Prosthetics |
Model maker | Connie Oettl Modelpainter | Modelpainter |
Stunt coordinator | Mac Steinmeier Stunts und Stunt-Coordination | Stunts und Stunt-Coordination |
Stuntman/woman | Angela Mögele Stuntdouble Anja Kling | Stuntdouble Anja Kling |
Stuntman/woman | Matthias Werner | |
Stuntman/woman | Petr Dvorak Stuntdouble Till Schweiger | Stuntdouble Till Schweiger |
Stuntman/woman | Peter Bosch | |
Stuntman/woman | Martin Cronebach | |
Stuntman/woman | Giacomo Strasser Rolle(Ritter,Marsianer);Stuntdouble | Rolle(Ritter,Marsianer);Stuntdouble |
Stuntman/woman | Erhard Brem | |
Stuntman/woman | Siegfried Polap Stuntdouble Rick Kavanian | Stuntdouble Rick Kavanian |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Herbx Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Constantin Film [de] |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Cameras and Utilities | Xinetix steadicam rental GmbH Operator: Andy Löv | Operator: Andy Löv |
Grip | Movie Cars Fahraufnahmen | Fahraufnahmen |
Extras/Bit Player | Real Life Casting Komparsen & Kleindarsteller | Komparsen & Kleindarsteller |
Finance/Law/Insurance | DFG - Deutsche FilmversicherungsGemeinschaft Filmversicherung | Filmversicherung |
Decoration | Däumler Filmbau GmbH Kompl.Drehbetreuung (am Set) | Kompl.Drehbetreuung (am Set) |
Makeup and Hair | Manufaktur Perückenausstattung | Perückenausstattung |
Special Effects | Feuerfest-SFX Modellexplosionen | Modellexplosionen |
Special Effects | star-effects 2. Supervisor | 2. Supervisor |
Equipment | Filmton Service Heiko Hinderks GmbH | |
Sound (Postproduction) | Wavefront Studios GmbH |
Award winner | Year | Award | Category | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Michael Herbig | 2004 | Bambi Sonderpreis | Sonderpreis | Winner |
Type | Country | Date | Comment |
---|---|---|---|
Theatre release | Germany | Thursday, 22/07/2004 |
Websites | |
---|---|
Die offizielle Homepage | http://www.periode1.de |