Director | Thomas Nennstiel |
---|---|
Written by | Anne Müller [2] |
Production | Zieglerfilm Köln GmbH |
Start of shooting | 11/11/2008 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 11/12/2008 |
Locations | Berlin und Umgebung |
Filming regions | East Germany |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Peter Sattmann | Anton Franzen [L] | |
Mariele Millowitsch | Mirjana Maric [L] | |
Jürgen Tarrach | Bernhard Vogel [L] | |
Ercan Durmaz | Kemal Antes [SR] | |
Ralph Herforth | Jan Borsche [SR] | |
Tim Oliver Schultz | Jens Franzen [SR] | |
Nele Mueller-Stöfen | Jenny Franzen [SR] | |
Dietrich Hollinderbäumer | Horst Bredekamp [SR] | |
Proschat Madani | Katharina Krüger [SR] | |
Bettina Stucky | Waltraud [SR] | |
Yunus Cumartpay | Ali Yilmaz [SR] | |
Christoph Kottenkamp | Patrick Zölliger [SR] | |
Paul Walther | Markus Mohlmann [SR] | |
Anita Puppe | Schwester Sabine [SR] | |
Demir Gökgöl | Yussuf Yüksel [SR] | |
Ina Rudolph | Juryfrau [SR] | |
Livia S. Reinhard | Nachbarin |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Director of photography | Reiner Lauter | |
1st assistant camera | Alexander Katan-Schmid | |
2nd assistant camera | Julian Hanschke 3 Tage Vertretung, 16mm | 3 Tage Vertretung, 16mm |
2nd assistant camera | Doro Götz | |
Still photographer | Stefan Erhard | |
Casting director | Anja Dihrberg-Siebler | |
Assistant costume designer | Agnes Burghardt | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Anne Kölbl | |
Director | Thomas Nennstiel | |
1st AD (local system) | Daniel 'Danny' Rosness PL: G. Goiczyk | PL: G. Goiczyk |
Script continuity | Frank Ryssel | |
Extras coordinator | Jan Filkorn | |
Extras coordinator | Marcus Müller [1] 1 Tag | 1 Tag |
Trainee director's department | Nuria Santos | |
Editor | Regina Bärtschi | |
Assistant editor | Emmelie Mansee | |
Gaffer | Jörg Büttner | |
Lighting technician / electrician | André Schmidt | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Christina Wagner Chefmaskenbildnerin | Chefmaskenbildnerin |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Lexa Deinhardt | |
Assistant makeup artist | Marie Luise Fraatz | |
Producer | Elke Ried | |
Producer | Thorsten Flassnöcker | |
Production designer | Jost Brand-Hübner | |
Assistant production designer | Marie-Luise Best | |
Prop master | Jochen Piech | |
Standby props | Utz Neumann | |
Location scout | Denis Sennefelder | |
Location scout | Christian Meinecke | |
Graphic artist | Rick Baxstar | |
Prop designer | Peter Wolf [1] Requisiten und Grafik | Requisiten und Grafik |
Property driver | Markus Kühne | |
Production manager | Gabriele Goiczyk | |
Assistant production manager | Evi Baumgartner | |
Unit manager (local system) | Monika de Roche | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Theresa Matkewitz | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Florian Boesel und SET AL Assis, | und SET AL Assis, |
Production driver | Tom Kirsten Cast- und Produktionsfahrer | Cast- und Produktionsfahrer |
Production driver | Ronald Wittkowski | |
Screenwriter | Anne Müller [2] | |
Production sound mixer | Thomas Landgraeber | |
Boom operator | Juri Gregan | |
Sound re-recording mixer | Dominik Rätz | |
Sound designer | Martin Rogalski | |
Dialogue editor | Jürgen Schulz [1] | |
Foley editor | Enrico Baitz | |
Commissioning editor | Martin R. Neumann |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Zieglerfilm Köln GmbH |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Casting | Anja Dihrberg Casting | |
Extras/Bit Player | Agentur Filmgesichter | |
Production Services | astRein Fußmatten Fußmattenservice | Fußmattenservice |
Production Services | Mundwerk Catering | |
Production Services | SetCats Catering 1 Woche Vertretung | 1 Woche Vertretung |
Production Services | Woma-Service UG (haftungsbeschränkt) Motivreinigung | Motivreinigung |
Decoration | New Wave Kreativmanufaktur (Felix Schmidt) | |
Equipment | Thomas Landgraeber | |
Sound (Postproduction) | Shoot’n'Post - Tonbüro GmbH gesamte Ton Postproduktion | gesamte Ton Postproduktion |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | ZDF [de] | Monday, 14/12/2009 |