Director | Ulli Baumann |
---|---|
Production | Stream Films AG [de] |
Start of shooting | 14/05/2008 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 09/06/2008 |
Locations | Berlin - Brandenburg |
Filming regions | East Germany |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
David C. Bunners | Paul [L] | |
Suzan Anbeh | Karen [L] | |
Clemens Schick | Mark [L] | |
Doreen Jacobi | Marie [L] | |
Liv Lisa Fries | Karen jung [SR] | |
Silke Matthias | Evelyn Bremer [SR] | |
Benjamin Trinks | Lukas [SR] | |
Svea Bein | Marie [SR] | |
Sven Rothkirch | Standesbeamter [BP] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Marion König-Richert | |
Telecine operator | Roland Murrer Dailies+Master | Dailies+Master |
Director of photography | Fritz Seemann | |
1st assistant camera | Christoph Mohr | |
2nd assistant camera | Alexander Scholten 5 DT | 5 DT |
2nd assistant camera | Lars Oelmann S16 | S16 |
Still photographer | Hans-Joachim Pfeiffer | |
Casting director | Emrah Ertem | |
Costume designer | Bettina Weiß | |
Assistant costume designer | Karin Schulz | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Isabel Seidler | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Jessica Birker | |
Director | Ulli Baumann | |
1st AD (local system) | Robert Obermair | |
Script continuity | Kirsten Brandt | |
Trainee director's department | Daniel Schmidt [1] | |
Editor | Behruz Torbati | |
Assistant editor | Fabian Kaya 1. Drehwoche | 1. Drehwoche |
Assistant editor | Jule Görth | |
Key grip | Osée Bechstedt | |
Grip | Helge Quantmeyer | |
Gaffer | Jens Mackeldey Berlin | Berlin |
Best boy electric | Tilo Glawe | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Christian Hitzler | |
Additional electrician | Marc-Oliver Sartorius | |
Lighting assistant | Florian 'Flo' Schlegel | |
Lighting assistant | Julian Landweer | |
Lighting assistant | Theo Krönke 3 Tage Zusatz | 3 Tage Zusatz |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Kathrin Droschinsky | |
Composer | Andy Groll | |
Production designer | Reinhard Glöde | |
Art department assistant | Anne Grumbrecht | |
Construction coordinator | Remo Stecher | |
Prop master | Tina Reichelt | |
Standby props | Olaf Kronenthal | |
Standby props | Wolfgang Stadler Krankheitsvertretung | Krankheitsvertretung |
Location scout | Michael Otto Zusatz | Zusatz |
Set builder | Dietrich Kirst | |
Property driver | Wolfgang Zuber | |
Line producer | Steffen Günther | |
Production manager | Katinka Seidt | |
Unit manager (local system) | Lena Reuter | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Boris Hüfler | |
Production assistant | Manuel Liebscher 1. Assistent der Set-AL / Gesamter Dreh | 1. Assistent der Set-AL / Gesamter Dreh |
Blocker | Mehmet Iltizer Bloc inc. Blocker Koordinator | Bloc inc. Blocker Koordinator |
Production driver | Danielo Gallone | |
Set runner | Thomas Trohl Praktikant | Praktikant |
Set runner | Jirka Schaar Zusatz 3 Drehtage | Zusatz 3 Drehtage |
Production sound mixer | Gregor Voigt | |
Boom operator | Hendrik Lühdorff | |
Boom operator | Uli Frank | |
Sound designer | Christoph Oertel | |
Dialogue editor | Stephan Liepe | |
Stuntman/woman | Dani Stein Double Susan Anbeh | Double Susan Anbeh |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Stream Films AG [de] |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Cameras and Utilities | BlueCineSystems BlueCineSync | BlueCineSync |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Mecon Media Concept Ltd. [de] Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) | Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) |
Production Services | bloc inc filmservice GmbH | |
Production Services | MAWES Filmcatering GbR Catering | Catering |
Costumes | Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung KB: Bettina Weiß | KB: Bettina Weiß |
Decoration | Movie Construction Baubühne | Baubühne |
Locations and Studios | Location Networx [de] Datenbank | Datenbank |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | SAT.1 | Tuesday, 28/10/2008 |