Director | Sophie Allet-Coche, Joseph Orr, Sebastian Vigg, Sigi Rothemund |
---|---|
Production | Producers at Work Film GmbH |
Start of shooting | 20/04/2008 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 28/05/2008 |
Locations | Berlin |
Filming regions | East Germany |
Episodes from/to | 1-13 |
---|---|
Acquisition format | HD |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Daniela Hofschneider | Sophie Böll [SS] | |
Rolf Kanies | Michael 'Mickey' Conradi [SS] | |
Anuk Ens | Barbara Böll [L] | |
René Steinke | Alex [L] | |
Brigitte Böttrich | Heidi Ziegenbalk [LE] | |
Anne Brendler | Anne-Mrie [LE] | |
Yasmina Filali | Stefanie Eich [LE] | |
Natascha Hirthe | Tina Altenhöner [LE] | |
Lilli Hollunder | Maya [LE] | |
Alexander Hörbe | Michael Altenhöner [LE] | |
Dieter Landuris | Jürgen Kornfeld [LE] | |
Robert Lohr | Hochstetter [LE] | |
Lisa Karlström | Marion [LE] | |
Uwe Preuss | Schlick [LE] | |
Susanne Lüning | Richterin Elena Wachowski [SSR] | |
Eric Langner | Oliver Olivetti [SR] | |
Joachim Paul Assböck | Leo Ziegenbalk Anwalt [SR] | |
Axel Buchholz | psych. Gutachter [SR] | |
Joanne Gläsel | Direktorin Renger - Folge: Bruder Hippie [SR] | |
Rainer Guldener | Dr. Tries [SR] | |
Thomas Kautenburger | Chefarzt [SR] | |
Frank Kessler | Bert [SR] | |
Barbara Lanz | Kindermädchen [SR] | |
Manni Laudenbach | Robert Baum [SR] | |
Cornelia Lippert | Ersatzkindermädchen [SR] | |
Frank Muth | Dr. Lieberum [SR] | |
Martin Ontrop | Herr Steiger [SR] | |
Ben Posener | Büroleiter [SR] | |
Hildegard Schroedter | Wachfrau [SR] | |
Katharina Spiering | Uli Herbert [SR] | |
Susann Uplegger | Dr. Emma Winter [SR] | |
Verena Walden | Mandantin/Klägerin [SR] | |
Araba Walton | Liz [SR] | |
Christoph Krix | Richter Saueregger [SR] | |
Sebastian Kroehnert | Daniel Bremer [SR] | |
Dirk Martens | Richter Reinershofer [SR] | |
Jörg Rühl | Eike Hympendahl [SR] | |
Melanie Blocksdorf | Alexandra Schreiber [SR] | |
Patrizia Cavaliere | Staatsanwältin [SR] | |
Katharina Derr | Eleni [SR] | |
Achim Langer | Staranwalt [SR] | |
Robert Meller | Bernd Braun [SR] | |
Kathrin Osterode | Kindermädchen [SR] | |
Josephine Schmidt | Jette Großmann [SR] | |
Joachim Schweizzer | psych. Gutachter [SR] | |
Steffen Bielig | N.N. [SR] | |
Lars Jokubeit | Ole Borchardt [SR] | |
Gerhold Selle | Rechtsanwalt [SR] | |
Sabine Wildemann | Referendarin (Fo 1) [SR] | |
Barbara Wittmann | Frau Kircheisen [SR] | |
Matthias Zelic | Sachverständiger [SR] | |
Luc Feit | Handke [SRE] | |
Friderikke-Maria Hörbe | Marion [SRE] | |
Kilian Safarik | Kind Reichenbach [SRE] | |
Lutz Blochberger | Schuldirektor [BP] | |
Vasilis Spiliopoulos | Polizist [BP] | |
Carsten Kaltner | Freund [BP] | |
Rüdiger Kuhlbrodt | Leo Ziegenbalk |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Carolin Riedel | |
Production accountant | Iris W. Czerner 7 Folgen | 7 Folgen |
Colorist | Roland Fliß Folgen 4 & 6 | Folgen 4 & 6 |
Director of photography | Felix Poplawsky Folge 6,7,9,10,11,12,13 | Folge 6,7,9,10,11,12,13 |
Camera operator | Martin Leitsch | |
1st assistant camera | Stefan Rücker 2nd Unit | 2nd Unit |
1st assistant camera | Jens Köppelmann | |
1st assistant camera | Kai Lachmann Folge 7,8,11,HDCam | Folge 7,8,11,HDCam |
1st assistant camera | Jörg Jahn de Santana | |
2nd assistant camera | Nicole (Nik) Meinecke Folgen 4 - 6 | Folgen 4 - 6 |
Still photographer | Christoph Assmann Folge 1-6 | Folge 1-6 |
Casting director | Tina Böckenhauer Episodencasting | Episodencasting |
Casting director | Clemens Erbach Hauptcast | Hauptcast |
Extras/bit player casting | Perry Lütke | |
Costume designer | Gisa Brost | |
Assistant costume designer | Melanie Wieck Folge 7-13 | Folge 7-13 |
Assistant costume designer | Simone Hennig Folge 1-6 | Folge 1-6 |
Costumer / wardrobe | Alice Moewius | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Sabine Wieseler Folge1-6 | Folge1-6 |
Costumer / wardrobe | Rene Seibold | |
Director | Sophie Allet-Coche 3 x 45 min. | 3 x 45 min. |
Director | Sebastian Vigg | |
Director | Joseph Orr | |
Director | Sigi Rothemund | |
1st AD (local system) | Susanne Vetter und Joseph Orr, Folgen 9-13 | und Joseph Orr, Folgen 9-13 |
1st AD (local system) | Robert Ziegler | |
1st AD (local system) | Alexander Stahl Pilot. Fo 2 und 3 | Pilot. Fo 2 und 3 |
1st AD (local system) | Nico Zavelberg | |
1st AD (local system) | Inga Scholz Folgen 7,8,11 | Folgen 7,8,11 |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Stefan Mohn | |
Script continuity | Anke Teuber Folge 4 - 6 | Folge 4 - 6 |
Script continuity | Velvet Bianca Jobs Folgen 7 - 13 | Folgen 7 - 13 |
Extras coordinator | Sophie Schwab | |
Extras coordinator | Perry Lütke | |
Trainee director's department | Philipp Scherzer Folgen 9, 10, 12 & 13 | Folgen 9, 10, 12 & 13 |
Trainee director's department | Benjamin Gutsche | |
Editor | Darius Simaifar | |
Editor | Günter Schultens Folge 9,10,12,13 | Folge 9,10,12,13 |
Assistant editor | Antje Ulrich | |
Key grip | Markus Nuss | |
Grip | Jens Reuscher vom18.04.-29.05.2008 | vom18.04.-29.05.2008 |
Gaffer | Klaus Bieling | |
Gaffer | Ralf Prokopp 9+10+12+13/Kamera Felix Poplawsky | 9+10+12+13/Kamera Felix Poplawsky |
Best boy electric | Ralf Prokopp Folgen 7+8+11 | Folgen 7+8+11 |
Lighting technician / electrician | Bernhard Kühn F1-3 | F1-3 |
Additional electrician | Christian Müller | |
Lighting assistant | Caro Krugmann Polge 1-3 | Polge 1-3 |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Marie-Luise Adler komplett | komplett |
Fx makeup artist | Franziska Maaß | |
Fx makeup artist | Sebastian Lochmann Make up Design.Sculptor | Make up Design.Sculptor |
Additional make up artist | Susanne Genevriere | |
Additional make up artist | Christine Rose | |
Composer | Ali N. Askin | |
Composer | Maurus Ronner | |
Producer | Sigi Kamml SAT.1 | SAT.1 |
Assistant-/ junior-producer | Daniel Obitz | |
Assistant to producer | Julia Desch Block IV (Folgen 9,10,12,13) | Block IV (Folgen 9,10,12,13) |
Producer trainee | Karsten Kolm Folge 7-13 | Folge 7-13 |
Production designer | Wolfgang Baark | |
Assistant production designer | Katharina Hafermaas assistant production design and set decoration | assistant production design and set decoration |
Construction manager | Robert Bunge | |
Prop master | Stefan Scheurich | |
Standby props | Torsten Scholz Folge 1-13 | Folge 1-13 |
Standby props | Marie-Luise Best Zusatz + Vertretung | Zusatz + Vertretung |
Set dresser | Katharina Gerz | |
Location scout | Marion Gerhardt | |
Location scout | Marei Wenzel | |
Location scout | Silvia Eisenhut Folge 1-3 | Folge 1-3 |
Set builder | Marco Böhm Assistenz | Assistenz |
Stand by set builder | Constantin Behrens Griphelfer | Griphelfer |
Stand by set builder | Robert Bunge Bauleiter | Bauleiter |
Graphic artist | Bia Tetzlaff Grafische Requisiten Folge 9 - 13 | Grafische Requisiten Folge 9 - 13 |
Graphic artist | Anke Döring | |
Property driver | Hannes Bloch | |
Property driver | Daniel Janssen | |
Line producer | Olav Mann | |
Production manager | Ralf Blankenburg | |
Production manager | Jan Weber | |
Assistant production manager | Heike Jestram | |
Assistant production manager | Larissa Aston div. Folgen | div. Folgen |
Assistant production manager | Barbara Hegedüs / Folgen 1-3 | / Folgen 1-3 |
Unit manager (local system) | Tobias Weigert | |
Unit manager (local system) | David Besecke Folge 4 - 6 | Folge 4 - 6 |
Location manager (local system) | Judith Hofmann Folgen 1 - 3 | Folgen 1 - 3 |
Location manager (local system) | Barbara Hegedüs Folgen 4-13 | Folgen 4-13 |
Set manager/ floor manager | Maria Dopke Pilot und 3 Folgen | Pilot und 3 Folgen |
Set manager/ floor manager | Stefan Wolf Folgen 4-6 | Folgen 4-6 |
Set manager/ floor manager | Ron Schuster Folgen 7-13 | Folgen 7-13 |
Assistant set/floor manager | Stephan Ryll - Pilot + 3 Folgen | - Pilot + 3 Folgen |
Assistant set/floor manager | Oskar Berg Folgen 4-6 | Folgen 4-6 |
Assistant set/floor manager | Dagmar Wendelmuth | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Simon Groß [1] | |
Production driver | Michèl Kaffka | |
PA intern | Karsten Kolm Folge 4-6 | Folge 4-6 |
PA intern | Sarah Kugler | |
PA intern | Maria Heyn | |
PA intern | Julia Golembiowski Set-AL Assistenz | Set-AL Assistenz |
Production sound mixer | Jürgen Göpfert | |
Production sound mixer | Ben Krüger Folgen 7-13 | Folgen 7-13 |
Boom operator | Alexander Bieber Folgen 1 bis 6 | Folgen 1 bis 6 |
Boom operator | Sebastian Luka folgen 9- 13 | folgen 9- 13 |
Sound re-recording mixer | Luigi Rensinghoff Sound-Design einige Folgen | Sound-Design einige Folgen |
Sound designer | Lisa Strauß einige Folgen | einige Folgen |
Sound designer | Martin Rogalski Fo. 1 + 5 | Fo. 1 + 5 |
Dialogue editor | Martin Rogalski Folgen 4 + 6 | Folgen 4 + 6 |
Foley editor | Jochen Dorn einzelne Folgen | einzelne Folgen |
Foley artist | Peter Deininger | |
Special effects supervisor | Holger Veh Waffen & Polizei Supervisor | Waffen & Polizei Supervisor |
Armorer | Holger Veh Waffen & Polizei | Waffen & Polizei |
Stuntman/woman | Jürgen Klein |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Producers at Work Film GmbH |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Casting | Outcast | |
Extras/Bit Player | agentur wanted | |
Lighting and Utilities | Unternehmen Schön Alu-Beleuchtertürme | Alu-Beleuchtertürme |
Finance/Law/Insurance | adag Payroll Services GmbH Komparsenabrechnung | Komparsenabrechnung |
Production Services | astRein Fußmatten Fussmattenservice | Fussmattenservice |
Production Services | Cine-Service-Company (ehem. Ve-Ba Potsdam Filmservice) Absperrdienst | Absperrdienst |
Production Services | MAWES Filmcatering GbR Catering | Catering |
Production Services | Moviebus - Michael Meiser Aufenthaltsbus | Aufenthaltsbus |
Production Services | Neels Mobil GmbH Wohnmobile | Wohnmobile |
Costumes | Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung KB: Gisa Brost | KB: Gisa Brost |
Locations and Studios | Location Networx [de] | |
Makeup and Hair | Carconnection - Berlin - Filmservice - Maskenmobile & Fahrzeuge Maskenmobile | Maskenmobile |
Makeup and Hair | Chris Creatures Filmeffects [de] Elefantenmann MakeUp | Elefantenmann MakeUp |
Props | Biabia Grafik Grafische Requisiten Folge 9 - 13 | Grafische Requisiten Folge 9 - 13 |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | SAT.1 | Thursday, 23/10/2008 |