Start of shooting | 31/07/2007 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 31/08/2007 |
Locations | Werder (Havel) |
Filming regions | East Germany |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Pasquale Aleardi | Ahmad [L] | |
Johann von Bülow | Ulli [L] | |
Lisa Martinek | Katja [L] | |
Irene Rindje | Christine Holzer [SR] | |
Anna Böttcher | Frederike Landwehr [SR] | |
Jaymes Butler | Aruna [SR] | |
Ulla Geiger | Tante Anni [SR] | |
Lesley Higl | Sigrid Schindel [SR] | |
Bettina Schwarz | Sophie [SR] | |
Matthias Walter | Sven Wetzel [SR] | |
Araba Walton | Lindsay [SR] | |
Raffaello Kramm | Jonathan [SR] | |
Werner Lustig | Erik Palm |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Christine Röhrig | |
Accountant trainee | Hassan Marjoub 20.06.2007 - 03.09.2007 | 20.06.2007 - 03.09.2007 |
Post production supervisor | Sandra Thimm | |
Colorist | Fabiana Cardalda | |
Director of photography | Egon Werdin | |
2nd unit dop | Miriam Moeller für Egon Werdin | für Egon Werdin |
Camera operator | Miriam Moeller | |
1st assistant camera | Tony Hofmann 1st. Unit A Kamera | 1st. Unit A Kamera |
2nd assistant camera | Felix Schwarz 16mm, 2 Kameras SR3 | 16mm, 2 Kameras SR3 |
Video assist/playback operator | Adam Janisch | |
Still photographer | Christoph Assmann Vertretungstage | Vertretungstage |
Still photographer | Dirk Plamböck | |
Casting director | Nina Haun | |
Extras/bit player casting | Sila Davulcu Berlin | Berlin |
Costume designer | Manuela Nierzwicki | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Katja Willecke | |
Director | Tomy Wigand | |
1st AD (local system) | Roman Brandt | |
Script continuity | Angelika Schromm | |
Editor | Christian Nauheimer | |
Assistant editor | Beatrice Festerling | |
Key grip | Daniel Wander | |
Grip | Paolo Sanzani | |
Grip | Ferhat Yunus Topraklar 1 DT - UV | 1 DT - UV |
Crane operator | Marian Streibel | |
Gaffer | Andreas Ripcke | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Gregor Schönfelder | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Christian Kuschmitz Nachdreh-Tag Oktober 2007 | Nachdreh-Tag Oktober 2007 |
Lighting technician / electrician | Heiko Rother | |
Balloon light operator | Marko Zander Balloonlight Operator | Balloonlight Operator |
Lighting assistant | Jan Umpfenbach | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Franziska Jaschob | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Doreen Mo May | |
Additional make up artist | Ines Ransch | |
Additional make up artist | Ani Schromm | |
Composer | Warner Poland mit Wolfgang Glum / Monobeat | mit Wolfgang Glum / Monobeat |
Producer | Katrin Goetter | |
Assistant-/ junior-producer | Katharina Walther Assistant-, Junior-Producerin | Assistant-, Junior-Producerin |
Assistant production designer | Mareike Jetten | |
Prop master | Wolfram Krabiell | |
Standby props | Solveigh Sprengel | |
Set dresser | Julia Roeske | |
Assistant stand by props | Claudia Ribbisch Praktikum | Praktikum |
Location scout | Marei Wenzel | |
Set builder | Dirk Witek | |
Set builder | Alexander Karl Briegel Für Blackbox | Für Blackbox |
Set builder | Hannes Koch | |
Graphic artist | Annika Nina Kiel | |
Property driver | Henri Grund Nachdreh | Nachdreh |
Assistant to line producer | Lars Burkardt | |
Production manager | Jan Weber | |
Assistant production manager | Katrin Hofmann Produktionsassistenz | Produktionsassistenz |
Unit manager (local system) | Jörg-Christian Engels Berlin, Werder/Havel | Berlin, Werder/Havel |
Set manager/ floor manager | Robin Maas | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Konstanze Wilgusch | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Marko Hofmann 1 Nachdrehtag Oktober 2007 | 1 Nachdrehtag Oktober 2007 |
Assistant unit manager | Marko Hofmann | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Hassan Marjoub 14.09.2007 - 05.10.2007 | 14.09.2007 - 05.10.2007 |
Production driver | René Zeuner Zusatz | Zusatz |
Production sound mixer | Jürgen Göpfert | |
Boom operator | Elisabeth Schümann Nachdreh | Nachdreh |
Boom operator | André 'Peti' Petkus 31.07.2007 - 30.08.2007 | 31.07.2007 - 30.08.2007 |
Sound re-recording mixer | Hubert Bartholomae | |
Supervising sound editor | Pit Kuhlmann | |
Adr recordist | Johannes Göpelt STUFU Berlin | STUFU Berlin |
Fight choreographer | Asuka Tovazzi Buff Connection Berlin | Buff Connection Berlin |
Stuntman/woman | Piet Paes |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
SWR Südwestrundfunk (Zusammenschluss von SDR und SWF) [de] | |
TeamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] | |
UFA Fiction als Teamworx | als Teamworx |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production Services | astRein Fußmatten Fußmattenservice | Fußmattenservice |
Production Services | Cine-Service-Company (ehem. Ve-Ba Potsdam Filmservice) Absperrdienst | Absperrdienst |
Production Services | Eventtation GmbH & Co. KG Walkies | Walkies |
Production Services | Film Service Berlin Helping Hands | Helping Hands |
Production Services | Moviebus - Michael Meiser Aufenthaltsbus | Aufenthaltsbus |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | DSV Shuttleservice [de] DSV SHUTTLESERVICE | DSV SHUTTLESERVICE |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | ARD [de] | Wednesday, 06/08/2008 |