Director | Ute Wieland |
---|---|
Written by | Maggie Peren, Bianca Minte-König (literary source) |
Production | Collina Filmproduktion GmbH [de] |
Start of shooting | 17/07/2007 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 09/09/2007 |
Number of shooting days | 38 |
Locations | Köln, Wuppertal, München |
Filming regions | West Germany |
Acquisition format | 35mm |
---|---|
Distribution format | 35mm |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Jonathan Beck | Markus [L] | |
Anna Böttcher | Frau Kempinski [L] | |
Armin Rohde | Rumpelstilzchen [L] | |
Selina Shirin Müller | Hanna [L] | |
Anke Engelke | Milas Mutter [L] | |
Piet Klocke | Mc Donald [L] | |
Michael Kessler | Sprinter [SR] | |
Emilia Schüle | Mila [SR] | |
Peter Bosch | Penner [SR] | |
Sebastian Bender | Jens Hüsgen [SR] | |
David Berton | Gèrard [SR] | |
Henriette Nagel | Kati [SR] | |
Wilson Gonzalez Ochsenknecht | Brian [SR] | |
David Rott | Pit Winter [SR] | |
Christian Tramitz | Vater von Markus [SR] | |
Marius Weingarten | Kiwi [SR] | |
Jo Betzing | Älterer Herr [SR] | |
Vincent Bruder | Knolle [SR] | |
Christina Pfeifer | Vanessa [SR] | |
Ben Unterkofler | Branko [SR] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Accountant trainee | Amit Chandihok | |
Post production coordinator | Thomas Herget | |
Vfx supervisor | Christian Wieser ARRI Digital Film | ARRI Digital Film |
Sound assistant | Mirko Höpfner | |
Director of photography | Peter Przybylski | |
Camera operator | Richard Eckes | |
Steadicam operator | Richard Eckes | |
1st assistant camera | Tord Erhard S35 2nd AC + Focus B-Cam | S35 2nd AC + Focus B-Cam |
1st assistant camera | Andrea Theis | |
2nd assistant camera | Tord Erhard Arricam | Arricam |
Clapper/loader | Konrad Zimmermann | |
Video assist/playback operator | Martin (Martn) Demmer | |
Still photographer | Bernd Spauke stills und postershoot | stills und postershoot |
Casting director | Nicole Fischer [3] Casting Erwachsene | Casting Erwachsene |
Costume designer | Elena Wegner | |
Assistant costume designer | Julia Brandes | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Sarah Raible | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Heike Stephan | |
Costume design trainee | Natalie Winkel | |
Director | Ute Wieland | |
1st AD (local system) | Henrike Wöbking | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Mathias Nieland / 2nd-Unit Regie | / 2nd-Unit Regie |
Script continuity | Annie Großmann | |
Editor | Dunja Campregher | |
Assistant editor | Yasmin Koese | |
Key grip | Rudi Kurth auch 2. Kamera & 2nd Unit Kamera | auch 2. Kamera & 2nd Unit Kamera |
Grip | Bettina Kurth | |
Grip | Dominik Fischerkoesen Zusatz | Zusatz |
Gaffer | Andreas Theiner | |
Best boy electric | Thorben Olbertz | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Matthias 'Matze' Bäumer | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Marc von Kuk | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Franco Bertone | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Marian Heymann | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Claus Scheipers | |
Lighting assistant | Benjamin Menne | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Heike Ersfeld Zusatz 16 Drehtage | Zusatz 16 Drehtage |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Sabine Ellmerer | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Claudia Busch | |
Additional make up artist | Fiona Franke | |
Producer | Ulrich Limmer | |
Production designer | Frank Polosek | |
Assistant production designer | Susann Hinz 2.Assistentin - Studiobau | 2.Assistentin - Studiobau |
Assistant production designer | Indira Thümmler | |
Prop master | Peter Bolewski Letzten beiden Drehwochen | Letzten beiden Drehwochen |
Standby props | Sabine Pankow | |
Set dresser | Diether Goldschagg | |
Set dresser | Petra Bossmann | |
Location scout | Frank Meter | |
Draughtsman/set designer | Susann Hinz Modellbau Studio, Zeichnungen | Modellbau Studio, Zeichnungen |
Scenic painter | Gabriele Winzen head-pt. | head-pt. |
Scenic painter | Sven Winter studio cologne | studio cologne |
Property driver | Diether Goldschagg | |
Art department trainee | Fritz Jürgens 1 Woche Vertretung Innenrequisite | 1 Woche Vertretung Innenrequisite |
Line producer | Manfred Brey | |
Production manager | Georg K. Kuch | |
Assistant production manager | Maria Spisic | |
Unit manager (local system) | Ranke Rakowski | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Claudia Trinius | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Daniela Wiebe | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Mechthild Böcker | |
Production driver | Philipp Rempesz | |
Production driver | Herbert Hoppe | |
Production driver | Ralf Jenne | |
Screenwriter | Maggie Peren | |
Literary source | Bianca Minte-König | |
Subtitle translation | Stephanie E. Huffman Englische Untertitel | Englische Untertitel |
Boom operator | Mirko Höpfner | |
Boom operator | Gunther Kirsch | |
Boom operator | Hannes Ullmann München | München |
Adr editor | Micki Joanni ADR | ADR |
Stunt coordinator | Michael Mohr | |
Stunt coordinator | Torsten Jerabek | |
Caterer (assistance on set) | Tobias Rathjen the sauceman | the sauceman |
Child supervisor | Hans Schäfer | |
Child supervisor | Ellen Treuer MPF | MPF |
Child supervisor | Melanie Stahl Medienpädagogische Fachkraft | Medienpädagogische Fachkraft |
Child supervisor | Doris Sacala |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Collina Filmproduktion GmbH [de] |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Cameras and Utilities | ARRI Rental Deutschland GmbH | |
Casting | Agentur Eick & Weber KDs, Schulklasse, Schülerband | KDs, Schulklasse, Schülerband |
Casting | Stefany Pohlmann Casting Jugendl. Hauptrollen | Jugendl. Hauptrollen |
Casting | Sunshine Team Rolle Kiwi | Rolle Kiwi |
Extras/Bit Player | Die Filmagenten [de] Kleindarsteller / Komparsen | Kleindarsteller / Komparsen |
Stunts | Michael Mohr Stuntteam | |
Lighting and Utilities | ARRI Rental Deutschland GmbH | |
Lighting and Utilities | Maier Bros. GmbH | |
Production Services | Cineblock Verkehrssicherung GmbH Absperrmaßnahmen | Absperrmaßnahmen |
Production Services | Fire and Rescue Service GmbH & Co. KG Wet Down/ Fw im Bild | Wet Down/ Fw im Bild |
Production Services | Multi-Rent e.K. Mobile | Mobile |
Production Services | The Sauceman the sauceman | the sauceman |
Costumes | PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostüm- & Patinierbedarf | Kostüm- & Patinierbedarf |
Vehicles and aircrafts | CMS - Car Motion Service GmbH AP: Stephan Eppinger | AP: Stephan Eppinger |
Award winner | Year | Award | Category | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Ulrich Limmer | 2009 | Deutscher Filmpreis Bester KInder- und Jugendfilm | Bester KInder- und Jugendfilm | Nominated |
Type | Country | Date | Comment |
---|---|---|---|
Theatre release | Germany | Thursday, 17/07/2008 |