Director | Mike Marzuk |
---|---|
Written by | Sebastian Wehlings, Peer Klehmet |
Production | SamFilm GmbH [de] |
Start of shooting | 24/07/2007 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 26/09/2007 |
Locations | Hamburg, Amrum, Berlin, Malta |
Filming regions | East Germany, North Germany |
Film financing | |
---|---|
Aspect ratio | Widescreen USA (1 : 1,85) |
Acquisition format | Super 35 |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Sonja Gerhardt | Vic [L] | |
Jimi Blue Ochsenknecht | Tim [L] | |
Mica Bara | Klara [SR] | |
Andreas Dyszewski | Bernie [SR] | |
Arnd Schimkat | Polizist Arne [SR] | |
Laura Vietzen | Steffi [SR] | |
Tim Wilde | Klaras Vater [SR] | |
Noah Amos Aron Matheis | Mike [SR] | |
Jannis Niewöhner | Lars [SR] | |
Peter Lerchbaumer | Polizist Günther [SR] | |
Eva Mannschott | Klaras Mutter [SR] | |
Uwe Ochsenknecht | Vater [SR] | |
Jannik Paeth | Nico [SR] | |
William Parton | Sportlehrer [SR] | |
Jelena Weber | Sylvia [SR] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Post production coordinator | Doris Huber | |
Compositing supervisor | Mortimer Warlimont | |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Raphael Hamm Sanline VFX | Sanline VFX |
Director of photography | Ian Blumers | |
2nd unit dop | Matthias Wallinger | |
Scuba dop | Peter Erlemann | |
Camera operator | Matthias Wallinger B-Kamera + 2nd Unit Kamera | B-Kamera + 2nd Unit Kamera |
Steadicam operator | Matthias Wallinger | |
1st assistant camera | Timo Moritz | |
1st assistant camera | Martin Schlecht | |
2nd assistant camera | Sebastian Keim / 35mm | / 35mm |
2nd assistant camera | Max Brinkschulte Amrum/Berlin | Amrum/Berlin |
2nd assistant camera | Stefan Walkowiak 2nd AC/ Berlin | 2nd AC/ Berlin |
Video assist/playback operator | Bernd Gleiter | |
Still photographer | Georges Pauly | |
Casting director | Ann Kathrin Weldy | |
Casting director | Uta Seibicke | |
Costume designer | Susanne Platz | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Uwe Meseberg | |
Additional costumers | Annika Brose 2 DT | 2 DT |
Additional costumers | Maria Müller-Donges | |
Director | Mike Marzuk | |
1st AD (local system) | Walter Bednarik Teildreh: Amrum, Berlin, Malta | Teildreh: Amrum, Berlin, Malta |
1st AD (local system) | Oliver Schnekenbühl | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Korbinian Wandinger | |
Script continuity | Carsten Bergemann | |
Actor coach (children) | Nadja Bobyleva | |
Editor | Tobias Haas | |
Assistant editor | Manuel Reidinger 1st Assistant | 1st Assistant |
Key grip | Clemens Bachmann | |
Camera car driver | Matthias Gelhausen | |
Gaffer | Uwe K. Greiner | |
Best boy electric | Anton Stielow | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Stefan Bräsen | |
Additional electrician | Hannes Casper | |
Lighting assistant | Roman Gutt | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Heiko Wengler-Rust HOD | HOD |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Conny Düker Maskenbildnerin | Maskenbildnerin |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Marie-Ena Wolf | |
Additional make up artist | Anja Wojtas | |
Additional make up artist | Patrick Mai | |
Music supervisor | Michael Beckmann | |
Song | Michael Beckmann | |
Producer | Ewa Karlström | |
Producer | Andreas Ulmke-Smeaton | |
Assistant to producer | Hanna Stahl | |
Production designer | Klaus R. Weinrich Amrum, Hamburg, Kinospielfilm | Amrum, Hamburg, Kinospielfilm |
Art director | Seth Turner Szb. Klaus Weinrich | Szb. Klaus Weinrich |
Prop master | Tom Kratz | |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Kate Pilot | |
Standby props | Michael Steinbacher | |
Assistant stand by props | Nadine Gesche | |
Location scout | Maja Hachmann | |
Set builder | Gerald Gustav Cine Bau | Cine Bau |
Set builder | Harry Bollhöfener Cine Bau SFX Regen Amrum | Cine Bau SFX Regen Amrum |
Scenic painter | Godja Momsen | |
Prop designer | Mark Olaf Formanek | |
Line producer | Karlheinz Ganzer Line Producer | Line Producer |
Production manager | Renate Stoecker-Szaggarrs | |
Assistant production manager | Claudia Stielow | |
Unit manager (local system) | Christian Feier Hamburg/Amrum/Berlin/Malta | Hamburg/Amrum/Berlin/Malta |
Set manager/ floor manager | Denis Küper Hamburg/Amrum | Hamburg/Amrum |
Assistant unit manager | Nima Nadaf 08.07- 09.07 Set AL Assistent | 08.07- 09.07 Set AL Assistent |
Assistant set/floor manager | Franzisca Krebs | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Adrian Paul Hamburg/Amrum/Berlin | Hamburg/Amrum/Berlin |
Production driver | Christian Teichmann | |
Screenwriter | Peer Klehmet | |
Screenwriter | Sebastian Wehlings | |
Production sound mixer | Max Meindl | |
Boom operator | Malte Schmidt Dreh in Berlin | Dreh in Berlin |
Boom operator | Tilman Jessen | |
Boom operator | Georgios Pump Amrum / 2 Tage Vertretung | Amrum / 2 Tage Vertretung |
Sound re-recording mixer | Christian Bischoff | |
Stunt coordinator | Ronnie Paul | |
Stuntman/woman | René Lay für Double Action Hamburg | für Double Action Hamburg |
Stuntman/woman | Mike Luft | |
Stuntman/woman | Uwe Manßhardt | |
Stuntman/woman | Maik Zeidler Double-Action | Double-Action |
Marketing, public relations | Marco Nagel Fotos für Plakatmotiv | Fotos für Plakatmotiv |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
SamFilm GmbH [de] Kinostart 17. April 2008 | Kinostart 17. April 2008 |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Cameras and Utilities | FGV Schmidle GmbH | |
Cameras and Utilities | Xinetix steadicam rental GmbH OP: M. Wallinger | OP: M. Wallinger |
Grip | CamCruiser Hamburg Kamerafahrzeuge / Fahraufnahmen | Kamerafahrzeuge / Fahraufnahmen |
Film Stock | Kodak GmbH [de] | |
Extras/Bit Player | Extra Faces Hamburg | Katrin Poppelbaum Hamburg und Amrum | Hamburg und Amrum |
Extras/Bit Player | Komparsenagentur Mechthild Olliges Berlin Komparsen /KD Berlin | Komparsen /KD Berlin |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Dr. Andreas Peschel-Mehner | |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Mecon Media Concept Ltd. [de] Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) | Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) |
Production Services | Hollyfood Catering Hollyfood Catering | Hollyfood Catering |
Costumes | PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostüm- & Patinierbedarf | Kostüm- & Patinierbedarf |
Locations and Studios | Location Networx [de] | |
Props | motionTeam Requisitentransporte | Requisitentransporte |
Vehicles and aircrafts | CMS - Car Motion Service GmbH AP: Stephan Eppinger | AP: Stephan Eppinger |
Award winner | Year | Award | Category | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Ewa Karlström | 2009 | Deutscher Filmpreis Bester Kinder- und Jugendfilm | Bester Kinder- und Jugendfilm | Nominated |
Andreas Ulmke-Smeaton | 2009 | Deutscher Filmpreis Bester Kinder- und Jugendfilm | Bester Kinder- und Jugendfilm | Nominated |
Type | Country | Date | Comment |
---|---|---|---|
Theatre release | Germany | Thursday, 17/04/2008 |