Director | Dennis Gansel |
---|---|
Written by | Dennis Gansel, Peter Thorwarth, Morton Rhue (literary source) |
Production | Rat Pack Filmproduktion GmbH [de] |
Start of shooting | 03/07/2007 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 25/08/2007 |
Locations | Berlin |
Filming regions | East Germany |
Acquisition format | 35mm |
---|
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Jennifer Ulrich | Karo [L] | |
Jürgen Vogel | Rainer [L] | |
Liv Lisa Fries | Laura [SR] | |
Cristina do Rego | Lisa [SR] | |
Jaime Ferkic | Bobby [SR] | |
Odine Johne | Maja [SR] | |
Tommy Schwimmer | Maxwell [SR] | |
Karoline Teska | Miri [SR] | |
Marco Bretscher-Coschignano | Dominik [SR] | |
Amelie Kiefer | Mona [SR] | |
Maxwell Richter | Faust [SR] | |
Elyas M'Barek | Sinan [SR] | |
Max Mauff | Kevin [SR] | |
Tim Oliver Schultz | Jens [SR] | |
Frederick Lau | Tim [SR] | |
Joseph M'Barek | Torben [SR] | |
Jacob Matschenz | Dennis [SR] | |
Christiane Paul | Anke Wenger [SR] | |
Max Riemelt | Marco [SR] | |
Ferdinand Schmidt-Modrow | Ferdi [SR] | |
Maximilian Vollmar | Bomber [SR] | |
Willi Kellich | Nebenrolle [SR] | |
Natascha Paulick | Verkäuferin [BP] | |
Teresa Harder | Marion | |
Sophie Bogdan | Schülerin | |
Julia Kaufmann | student |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Vfx producer | Nina Knott | |
Motion graphics designer | Lena Meyer | |
Title designer | Lena Meyer | |
Director of photography | Andrés Lizana Prado B-Cam 2 DT, 35mm | B-Cam 2 DT, 35mm |
Director of photography | Torsten Breuer | |
2nd unit dop | Daniel Bussmann 2 DT | 2 DT |
Scuba dop | Andrés Lizana Prado Berlin - 35mm Hydroflex | Berlin - 35mm Hydroflex |
Remote camera operator | Thomas Hübener Scorpio+ Underwater Periscope | Scorpio+ Underwater Periscope |
1st assistant camera | Martin Leitsch B Kamera | B Kamera |
1st assistant camera | Matthias Wrage A-Cam | A-Cam |
2nd assistant camera | Philip Reinhold Zusatz | Zusatz |
Scuba assistant camera | Daniel Pieper | |
Clapper/loader | Pip Hare + B Kam Focus | + B Kam Focus |
Video assist/playback operator | Johannes Burow | |
Still photographer | Conny Klein | |
Casting director | Franziska Aigner | |
Casting director | Uwe Bünker Kinder u. Jugendliche | Kinder u. Jugendliche |
Extras/bit player casting | Johanna Ragwitz | |
Extras/bit player casting | Diana Briant cast Nebenrolle Zecke - Punk | cast Nebenrolle Zecke - Punk |
Costume designer | Ivana Milos | |
Assistant costume designer | Inga Kusche | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Natalia Riede Cast | Cast |
Costumer / wardrobe | Anske Lipinski Garderobiere | Garderobiere |
Additional costumers | Anja Lafin | |
Additional costumers | Cornelia Mimault | |
Costume design trainee | Jessica Specker | |
Director | Dennis Gansel | |
1st AD (local system) | Hendrik Holler & 2nd Unit Regie | & 2nd Unit Regie |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Matthias Nerlich | |
Script continuity | Jan Birka | |
Extras coordinator | Jan Filkorn | |
Extras coordinator | Natalie Janssen | |
Extras coordinator | Adams Patrick | |
Editor | Ueli Christen | |
Key grip | Bernd Schultz | |
Grip | Arne Hartländer | |
Gaffer | Fred Dombrowka | |
Best boy electric | Axel Renner 2. hälfte | 2. hälfte |
Best boy electric | Jörg Melzer | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Sandro Kieburg | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Irina Tübbecke HOD | HOD |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Dörte Dobkowitz | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Kerstin Gaecklein | |
Additional make up artist | Mieke Willaert | |
Additional make up artist | Nina von Harling | |
Additional make up artist | Marie-Eglantine Romm | |
Assistant makeup artist | Franziska Dominick | |
Composer | Heiko Maile Musikproduktion | Musikproduktion |
Music supervisor | Pia Hoffmann | |
Song | Stefan Knoess Gitarrist Was dich so... | Gitarrist Was dich so... |
Producer | Christian Becker | |
Producer | Nina Maag | |
Executive producer | Nina Maag | |
Production designer | Knut Loewe | |
Art director | Petra Ringleb | |
Set decorator | Tilman Lasch Set Decorator | Set Decorator |
Prop master | Paul Philipp Hübner | |
Standby props | Andrea Oberlechner | |
Assistant stand by props | Markus Wegner | |
Location scout | Matthias Braun | |
Graphic artist | Marc Boden-Buga screen design (Schein Berlin) | screen design (Schein Berlin) |
Art department trainee | Sarah Ganter | |
Art department trainee | Teresa Althen Teresa Althen | Teresa Althen |
Line producer | Peter Schiller | |
Line producer | Patricia (Patty) Barth Vorbereitung | Vorbereitung |
Assistant to line producer | Fabian Glubrecht | |
Assistant to line producer | Sofie Scherz-Fleischer Vorbereitung | Vorbereitung |
Production manager | Uli Fauth | |
Production coordinator | Gabriele Friedel | |
Unit manager (local system) | Natalie Clausen | |
Location manager (local system) | Christian Dosch | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Philipp von Hoff | |
Production assistant | Michael Kunzler | |
Production driver | Miklas Wittmann Cast- & Produktionsfahrer | Cast- & Produktionsfahrer |
Production driver | Ralf Pitzius AL.: Natalie Clausen | AL.: Natalie Clausen |
Production driver | Marko Otta Cast & Produktionsfahrer | Cast & Produktionsfahrer |
Set runner | Friedemann Bezner | |
Screenwriter | Peter Thorwarth | |
Screenwriter | Dennis Gansel | |
Literary source | Morton Rhue | |
Script translator | Collin McMahon | |
Production sound mixer | Patrick Veigel | |
Production sound mixer | Florian Fricke 2nd Unit | 2nd Unit |
Boom operator | Ben Bartosz Raduj Postpro-Angler | Postpro-Angler |
Boom operator | David Jung | |
Boom operator | Hadon Install Ton Patrick Veigel | Ton Patrick Veigel |
Boom operator | Lasse Viehöfer | |
Sound re-recording mixer | Christian Bischoff | |
Sound designer | Alexander Saal | |
Sound editor | Tomas Bastian Dialog & ADR Supervisor & Editor | Dialog & ADR Supervisor & Editor |
Stunt coordinator | Rainer Werner | |
Assistant stunt coordinator | Stephan 'Steve' Thiede | |
Stuntman/woman | Phillip Wölke Sicherungstaucher | Sicherungstaucher |
Stuntman/woman | Daniel Stockhorst | |
Stunt rigger | Sascha Girndt Safety Rigging (R .W. Stunt) | Safety Rigging (R .W. Stunt) |
Stunt rigger | Matthias Günther Safety rigging | Safety rigging |
Marketing, public relations | Judith Niemeyer Setpresse | Setpresse |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Rat Pack Filmproduktion GmbH [de] |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Casting | Uwe Bünker Casting GbR [de] Kinder u. Jugendliche | Kinder u. Jugendliche |
Extras/Bit Player | Agentur Filmgesichter | |
Advertising/Presentations | HHDC | |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Mecon Media Concept Ltd. [de] Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) | Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) |
Production Services | Busy Hands - Filmservice Setreinigung | Setreinigung |
Production Services | Götterspeisen [de] CATERING | CATERING |
Production Services | hiasberlin Masken-&Garderobenmobil | Masken-&Garderobenmobil |
Production Services | Moviebus - Michael Meiser Aufenthaltsbus | Aufenthaltsbus |
Production Services | Naked Lunch Catering | |
Production Services | Naked Lunch Catering | |
Production Services | Neels Mobil GmbH Wohnmobile | Wohnmobile |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | DSV Shuttleservice [de] DSV SHUTTLESERVICE | DSV SHUTTLESERVICE |
Costumes | PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostüm- & Patinierbedarf | Kostüm- & Patinierbedarf |
Costumes | Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung KB: Ivana Milos | KB: Ivana Milos |
Locations and Studios | Flatliners GmbH Motive | Motive |
Locations and Studios | Location Networx [de] Datenbank | Datenbank |
Vehicles and aircrafts | ADG Ambulanzdienst GmbH med.Absicherung / RTW | med.Absicherung / RTW |
Award winner | Year | Award | Category | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Dennis Gansel | 2008 | Deutscher Filmpreis in Bronze Bester Spielfilm | Bester Spielfilm | Winner |
Christian Becker | 2008 | Deutscher Filmpreis in Bronze Bester Spielfilm | Bester Spielfilm | Winner |
Jürgen Vogel | 2008 | Der Europäische Filmpreis Bester Darsteller | Bester Darsteller | Nominated |
Ueli Christen | 2008 | Deutscher Filmpreis Bester Schnitt | Bester Schnitt | Nominated |
Franziska Aigner | 2008 | Deutscher Casting-Preis | Winner |
Type | Country | Date | Comment |
---|---|---|---|
Theatre release | Germany | Thursday, 06/03/2008 |