Director | Edward Berger |
---|---|
Production | Colonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Götz George | Horst Schimanski [L] | |
Julian Weigend | Thomas Hunger [L] | |
Murat Karabey Yilmaz | Albano [L] | |
Chiem van Houweninge | Hänschen [SR] | |
Denise Virieux | Marie-Claire [SR] | |
Thomas Thieme | Eisner [SR] | |
Sebastian Urzendowsky | Attila [SR] | |
Andreas Engelmann | Notarzt [SR] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Salvatore Di Franco | |
Filmscan operator | Ruth Scheffler 2011 S16 auf HD | 2011 S16 auf HD |
Colorist | Ruth Scheffler 2011 mit Scratch HD Schnitt/Pan&Scan | 2011 mit Scratch HD Schnitt/Pan&Scan |
Colorist | Fabiana Cardalda Telecine + Final Grading 2002 | Telecine + Final Grading 2002 |
Colorist | Andreas Brueckl Final Grading HD Neuabtastung 2010 | Final Grading HD Neuabtastung 2010 |
Director of photography | Oliver Bokelberg | |
2nd unit dop | Pierre Tirier | |
1st assistant camera | Thomas Antoszczyk | |
Still photographer | Uwe Stratmann | |
Casting director | Anja Dihrberg | |
Costume designer | Dorothée Kriener | |
Director | Edward Berger | |
1st AD (local system) | Michel Vrinten | |
Script continuity | Axel Schill | |
Editor | Dora Vajda | |
Assistant editor | André Hammesfahr | |
Key grip | Tim Liehr | |
Gaffer | Amnon Schmuckler | |
Best boy electric | Michael Kloppert | |
Additional electrician | Martin Wysmyk | |
Lighting assistant | Philipp Szynarowski | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Peggy Lilkendey | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Dorle Neft | |
Composer | Jan Tilman Schade | |
Production designer | Stefan Schoenberg | |
Assistant production designer | Eric Fischell | |
Prop master | Dagmar Wiggenhauser Mazedonien | Mazedonien |
Standby props | Sabine Richter | |
Location scout | Abi Roos | |
Property driver | René Baumgartner | |
Assistant production manager | Gabriele L. Plaha | |
Unit manager (local system) | Olav Coppes | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Kai Skibba Mazedonien,Köln,Duisburg | Mazedonien,Köln,Duisburg |
Production driver | Roberto Pavan | |
Production driver | Ingo Jansen | |
Boom operator | Bert Roth | |
Stunt coordinator | Ernst Reimann | |
Stuntman/woman | Vanessa Wieduwilt Stuntdouble für Reimann Stunts | Stuntdouble für Reimann Stunts |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Colonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Casting | Anja Dihrberg Casting | |
Extras/Bit Player | Casting Petra Ohler Komparsen und KD | Komparsen und KD |
Stunts | Reimann-Stunts Alpen | |
Production Services | Film & Sicherheitsservice Andermann Absperrung Duisburg & HVZ | Absperrung Duisburg & HVZ |
Production Services | Filmservice Andermann HVZ & Blocker | HVZ & Blocker |
Locations and Studios | LocoMotiv | |
Makeup and Hair | Wilhelm Jäger Filmservice - Masken- und Garderobenfahrzeuge Maskenmobil | Maskenmobil |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | ARD [de] | Sunday, 08/12/2002 |