Director | William Malone |
---|---|
Written by | Josephine Coyle |
Production | The Carousel Picture Company [lu] |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Stephen Dorff | Detective Mike Reilly [L] | |
Natascha McElhone | Terry Huston [L] | |
Stephen Rea | Alistair Pratt [L] | |
Nils Brunkhorst | Robert [SR] | |
Udo Kier | Polodori [SR] | |
Astrid Skujat | Victim [SR] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Assistant production accountant | Jolantha Jeserick | |
3rd AD | Jim Probyn | |
Fx animator | Tim Ketzer | |
2nd unit dop | Christoph Griep | |
1st assistant camera | Sven Fink | |
1st assistant camera | Helmfried Kober | |
Casting director | Anja Dihrberg-Siebler Casting Germany | Casting Germany |
Costume designer | Nici Zinell kanada | kanada |
Costume supervisor | Nici Zinell Luxemburg | Luxemburg |
Costume design trainee | Shanti Spohn | |
Director | William Malone | |
Assistant to director | Astrid Skujat | |
Editor | Patrick Wilfert 2nd unit berlin | 2nd unit berlin |
Rigging grip | Mario Matic | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Claudine Moureaud-Demoulling and Hair | and Hair |
Co-producer | Jan Fantl hands on | hands on |
Production designer | Jerome Latour Dreh Studio Luxemburg /Canada | Dreh Studio Luxemburg /Canada |
Art director | Frank Godt Art Department Co-Ordinator | Art Department Co-Ordinator |
Set decorator | Michaela Quast | |
Art department assistant | Sybille Spindler | |
Construction manager | Reinhold 'Ringer' Broil diverse Sets | diverse Sets |
Prop master | Jan Rott | |
Assistant stand by props | Klaus Bienen | |
Set builder | Jörg Baier | |
Set builder | Tim Jablonski Vorbauten (Gecco) | Vorbauten (Gecco) |
Set builder | Patrick Beutner BlackOut | BlackOut |
Stand by set builder | Klaus Bienen | |
Draughtsman/set designer | Irene Piel | |
Scenic painter | Pit Schnell | |
Scenic painter | Utta Hagen | |
Scenic painter | Andrea Glufke | |
Underwater Set Construction | Uwe Steckhan Unterwasser-deko,-setbetreuung | Unterwasser-deko,-setbetreuung |
Production manager | Marc Grewe Produktionsleiter / UPM | Produktionsleiter / UPM |
Production coordinator | Kerstin Dyroff | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Stephan Bechem | |
Screenwriter | Josephine Coyle | |
Boom operator | Douglas Petrie Angler (Vordreh) | Angler (Vordreh) |
Stuntman/woman | Vanessa Wieduwilt Stunt Double Natasha Mc Elhone | Stunt Double Natasha Mc Elhone |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
The Carousel Picture Company [lu] |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Casting | Anja Dihrberg Casting | |
Decoration | filmyard Unterwassersetbau,-deko,-betr. | Unterwassersetbau,-deko,-betr. |
Decoration | Ringer-Setbau | Reinhold Broil Construction Foreman | Construction Foreman |