Director | Matthias Tiefenbacher, Axel Sand, Axel Barth, Raoul W. Heimrich |
---|---|
Written by | Michel Birbæk |
Production | Action Concept GmbH |
Length of episode | 45 min |
---|---|
Broadcast date | Weekly |
Episodes from/to | 1-8 |
Aspect ratio | 4:3 (1 : 1,33) |
Acquisition format | 16mm |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Birgit Stauber | Chris Rabe [SS] | |
Eva Habermann | Lena Heitmann [L] | |
Susann Uplegger | Franziska Borgardt [L] | |
Helmut Berger | Thomas Brenner [LE] | |
Sven Gerhardt | Thorsten Meinert [LE] | |
Markus Gertken | Mälzer [LE] | |
Julia Grimpe | Julia (F: Grossmanns Koffer) [LE] | |
Stefanie Schmid | Mandlikowa [LE] | |
Dieter Bach | Patrik Ziegler [SR] | |
Helmfried von Lüttichau | Peter Solbach [SR] | |
Tom Barcal | Frank Siebert [SR] | |
Josef Hofmann | schrotthändler [SR] | |
Sabine Winterfeldt | Johanna Mayborn [SR] | |
Christian Beuter | Mike [SR] | |
Oliver Krietsch-Matzura | Jürgen [SR] | |
Daniel Berger | Dannbergs Mitarbeiter [SRE] | |
Vittorio Alfieri | Heinz Komert |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Abdel Ben Tej Folgen 1-4 | Folgen 1-4 |
Vfx supervisor | Boris Duepré | |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Anne Balthasar | |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Denis Cesek | |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Steffen Kaus | |
Director of photography | Christian Paschmann 4 episodes | 4 episodes |
Director of photography | Theo Müller 2 Folgen RTL | 2 Folgen RTL |
Director of photography | Axel Fischer DoP Action Unit 2 Folgen | DoP Action Unit 2 Folgen |
Director of photography | Stephan Schuh | |
Camera operator | Dario Jozic Kamera : Stephan Schuh | Kamera : Stephan Schuh |
Camera operator | Christina Hilden 1.& 2.Unit + SteadicamOperator | 1.& 2.Unit + SteadicamOperator |
Camera operator | Frank Theisejans diverse | diverse |
Camera operator | Wolfram Grötzner | |
1st assistant camera | Sascha Ersfeld | |
1st assistant camera | Matthias 'Mattes' Boch Folgen 5 und 6 | Folgen 5 und 6 |
1st assistant camera | Simon Krekeler | |
1st assistant camera | Stephan Schruff div folgen | div folgen |
2nd assistant camera | Sascha Kaiser 2 folgen / 2nd unit | 2 folgen / 2nd unit |
2nd assistant camera | Christian Temme 2nd Unit(4 Folgen) | 2nd Unit(4 Folgen) |
2nd assistant camera | Christian Kitscha 2nd Unit (8 episodes) | 2nd Unit (8 episodes) |
2nd assistant camera | Philipp Schöttner 2nd unit + crashbox operator | 2nd unit + crashbox operator |
Crash-box operator | Christoph Dahlhausen | |
Video assist/playback operator | Mark Herpich 2nd Unit Kamerapraktikum | 2nd Unit Kamerapraktikum |
Still photographer | Kai Schulz zzgl Fotoproduktion | zzgl Fotoproduktion |
Casting director | Clemens Erbach | |
Costume designer | Karin Breul | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Anna Lam Folge 3+4 | Folge 3+4 |
Costumer / wardrobe | Selma Nielsen Folgen 5-8 bei Drama + Action | Folgen 5-8 bei Drama + Action |
Director | Matthias Tiefenbacher 2 Folgen | 2 Folgen |
Director | Raoul W. Heimrich | |
Director | Axel Barth | |
Director | Axel Sand Regie und Kamera | Regie und Kamera |
2nd unit director | Torsten Künstler 2 Folgen | 2 Folgen |
2nd unit director | Roland Leyer 4 Folgen | 4 Folgen |
1st AD (local system) | Sven Blum 3 Folgen | 3 Folgen |
1st AD (local system) | Alain Courtois 2nd Unit | 2nd Unit |
Script continuity | Alexandra Hoffmann 6 Folgen 2nd Unit | 6 Folgen 2nd Unit |
Script continuity | Monika Fecht Action Unit 2 Folgen | Action Unit 2 Folgen |
Script continuity | Monika Goose 4 Folgen Drama- Unit | 4 Folgen Drama- Unit |
Script continuity | Jessica Berger 2 Folgen | 2 Folgen |
Script continuity | Andrea Wiedenfeld 2. Unit Praktikum (4 Folgen) | 2. Unit Praktikum (4 Folgen) |
Editor | Amina Lorenz 2 Folgen | 2 Folgen |
Editor | Martin Rahner | |
Editor | Nicolás Montaño Goertz Folge 07 | Folge 07 |
Editor | Martin Habig 4 Folgen | 4 Folgen |
Assistant editor | Julia Prokasky 2 Folgen | 2 Folgen |
Assistant editor | Anja Feikes | |
Grip | Peter Schilhabel | |
Crane operator | Thomas Heinz | |
Camera car driver | Thomas Heinz | |
Gaffer | Frank Weber | |
Gaffer | Ingo Schäfer 6 Folgen | 6 Folgen |
Best boy electric | Torsten Weiden | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Peter Schilhabel | |
Lighting assistant | Jan Eric Weber 4 Folgen | 4 Folgen |
Lighting trainee | Peter Schilhabel | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Fiona Franke | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Anke Steinkemper Drama u. Action Folgen 1-8 | Drama u. Action Folgen 1-8 |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Marcus Michael | |
Producer | Hermann Joha | |
Production designer | Thomas Schmid 2 Folgen | 2 Folgen |
Production designer | Micky Psiorz | |
Assistant production designer | Bettina Lessnig | |
Prop master | Lepa Maric Außen- / Ausstattungsassistenz | Außen- / Ausstattungsassistenz |
Prop master | Stefan Diening in den Folgen 1-2 und 5-6 | in den Folgen 1-2 und 5-6 |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Jan Keuthmann | |
Standby props | Ingo Pfennig | |
Picture car/vehilcle coordinator | Carlos Rodrigues | |
Location scout | Abi Roos Folgen 1-4 | Folgen 1-4 |
Set builder | Sven Radtke | |
Prop maker | Gregor Winter ua. IR-Fernbedienung mit LED-Display | ua. IR-Fernbedienung mit LED-Display |
Property driver | Franzo Soli Folge 3+4 | Folge 3+4 |
Art department trainee | Torsten Paterok Folgen 5-8 | Folgen 5-8 |
Production manager | Dusko Pupic-Bakrac Köln - Folgen 1 - 4 | Köln - Folgen 1 - 4 |
Production manager | Frank Horak Folgen 4-8 | Folgen 4-8 |
Assistant production manager | Stephanie Schadewald | |
Assistant production manager | Kerstin Fisch Folge 6-8 | Folge 6-8 |
Unit manager (local system) | Marcel Greive Sec. Unit | Sec. Unit |
Location manager (local system) | Johanna Wähnert | |
Location manager (local system) | José António Pires Fernandes Auch Location Scout | Auch Location Scout |
Location manager (local system) | Naveen Thiemann Folge 5 - 6 | Folge 5 - 6 |
Location manager (local system) | Jörg-Christian Engels 2 Folgen | 2 Folgen |
Location manager (local system) | Tobi Kukla | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Kanat Namlisoy | |
Production assistant | Thomas Padre Kürsten Assistenz für 1.AL & Motiv AL | Assistenz für 1.AL & Motiv AL |
Production assistant | Sascha Zittlau Car-Captain / 8 Folgen | Car-Captain / 8 Folgen |
Production driver | Sven Schladweiler | |
Screenwriter | Michel Birbæk | |
Researcher | Nima Kianzad + Stuntentwicklung | + Stuntentwicklung |
Production sound mixer | Bernd Hackmann | |
Production sound mixer | Uwe Griem 2 Folgen | 2 Folgen |
Production sound mixer | Ulf Herrmann 2 Folgen | 2 Folgen |
Production sound mixer | Michael Schlömer 2nd Unit | 2nd Unit |
Boom operator | Oliver Schößler i.V. | i.V. |
Sound re-recording mixer | Jörg Klaußner | |
Sound designer | Torsten Zumhof 8 Folgen | 8 Folgen |
Sound designer | Christoph Hundt | |
Sound designer | Christian Heinemann 8 Folgen | 8 Folgen |
Supervising sound editor | Jörg Klaußner | |
Special effects supervisor | Dennis Kron | |
Action director | Roland Leyer | |
Stunt coordinator | Thomas K. Katzmann div.Folgen | div.Folgen |
Stuntman/woman | Paul Schneider precision driver, stunt technician | precision driver, stunt technician |
Stuntman/woman | Jens Lange | |
Stuntman/woman | Gabriele Richter [1] Hauptdouble vom Hauptcast | Hauptdouble vom Hauptcast |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Action Concept GmbH |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Casting | Outcast | |
Stunts | PRODUCTION CONCEPT GmbH | |
Production Services | Fire and Rescue Service GmbH & Co. KG Brandschutz | Brandschutz |
Production Services | Fire and Rescue Service GmbH & Co. KG Brandschutz, Fachkomparsen | Brandschutz, Fachkomparsen |
Production Services | Multi-Rent e.K. Mobile | Mobile |
Props | Cinefake [de] design & print | design & print |
Special Effects | Feuerfest-SFX SFX Koordinator | SFX Koordinator |
Equipment | H&H Tontechnik | |
Film and Video Screening | Kölnmedien Projektion | Projektion |
Award winner | Year | Award | Category | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Roland Leyer | 2003 | Taurus World Stunt Award [us] Best Action in a Foreign Movie | Best Action in a Foreign Movie | Winner |
Birgit Stauber | 2003 | Romy [at] Shooting Star | Shooting Star | Nominated |