Director | Carlo Rola |
---|---|
Written by | Christian Schnalke |
Production | MOOVIE GmbH |
Distributor | EOS Entertainment GmbH [de] |
Start of shooting | 01/08/2006 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 17/11/2006 |
Locations | Berlin, Wien/Österreich, Schottland, Afrika |
Filming regions | Austria, East Germany |
Budget | 10,5 Mio. |
---|---|
Length of movie | 3 x 90' |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Matthias Habich | Dr. Franz Lukas [L] | |
Robert Atzorn | Richard von Strahlberg [L] | |
Iris Berben | Katharina von Strahlberg [L] | |
Thomas Arnold | Thomas [SR] | |
Pierre Besson | Victor March [SR] | |
Thomas Darchinger | Strelo [SR] | |
Teresa Harder | Emilia Larson [SR] | |
Thorsten Nindel | William McKnee [SR] | |
August Schmölzer | Sebastian Hofmann [SR] | |
Benjamin Strecker | Georg von Strahlberg [SR] | |
Elke Winkens | Charlotte von Bartholdi [SR] | |
Bettina Zimmermann | Tanja [SR] | |
Tatjana Blacher | Gerda [SR] | |
Catherine Flemming | Martha von Strahlberg [SR] | |
Alexander Held | Heinrich von Strahlberg [SR] | |
Volker Lechtenbrink | Gouverneur Schnee [SR] | |
Dieter Leuckert-Okras | Leo Heidelberger [SR] | |
Thomas Mai | Banker [SR] | |
Sunnyi Melles | Lydia [SR] | |
Thorsten Merten | Arne Larson [SR] | |
Anna Moik-Stötzer | Oberschwester [SR] | |
Godfrey Odhiambo | Noah [SR] | |
Bernd Stegemann | Kurt Höller [SR] | |
Oliver Elias | Shipagent [BP] | |
Martin Angerbauer | Kadett [BP] | |
Claudia Martini | Frau Zenk | |
Roman Held | Arbeitsloser | |
Ernst Meincke | von Lettow-Vorbeck |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Mario Lindner | |
Cashier | Tobias Lauterberg | |
Director of photography | Frank Küpper | |
2nd unit dop | Heiko Wentorp B-Cam, 1st Unit | B-Cam, 1st Unit |
1st assistant camera | Andreas Kahnau 1.Kameraassistenz | 1.Kameraassistenz |
1st assistant camera | Frank Thoms C-CAM Kenia, 2nd Unit | C-CAM Kenia, 2nd Unit |
2nd assistant camera | Thomas Rotsching Österreich | Österreich |
2nd assistant camera | Markus Michael Berlin, England, Arri D20 | Berlin, England, Arri D20 |
DIT digital imaging technician | Manuel Wenger Arri D20, Kenya | Arri D20, Kenya |
Still photographer | Stephanie Kulbach | |
Casting assistant | Madli Moos | |
Costume designer | Eveline Stösser | |
Costume consultant | Heike Hütt | |
Assistant costume designer | Brigitta Fink | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Carola Neutze | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Tongi Liu Historisch | Historisch |
Costumer / wardrobe | Brigitta Korfmann | |
Additional costumers | Susanne Paulus-Segerath | |
Additional costumers | Katrin Behrens | |
Director | Carlo Rola | |
1st AD (local system) | Andi Lang | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Madli Moos und Castings | und Castings |
Script continuity | Christine Rösch | |
Storyboard artist | Ezra Tsegaye | |
Extras coordinator | Claudia Schwab | |
Editor | Friederike von Normann | |
Key grip | Trevor Watkins | |
Grip | Inga Riedel | |
Grip | Heiko Kohl nur Zusatz in Berlin | nur Zusatz in Berlin |
Gaffer | Uwe Stark | |
Best boy electric | Udo Kowalczyk | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Alexander Zeihn Zusatz Berlin | Zusatz Berlin |
Lighting technician / electrician | Gernot Löwy Wien | Wien |
Lighting technician / electrician | Günhan Bardak Zusatz | Zusatz |
Lighting technician / electrician | Flow Jean-Louis Afrika rocks !!!!!! | Afrika rocks !!!!!! |
Additional electrician | Rupert Kasper wien | wien |
Balloon light operator | Marko Zander Balloonlight Operator | Balloonlight Operator |
Key makeup artist/hair stylist | Paul Schmidt | |
Key makeup artist/hair stylist | Lena Lazzarotto | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Sabine Schumann historisch | historisch |
Additional make up artist | Sandra Leutert Historisch 19015- 1925 | Historisch 19015- 1925 |
Composer | Georg Kleinebreil | |
Producer | Oliver Berben | |
Co-producer | Markus Schwabenitzky | |
Co-producer | Reinhard Schwabenitzky | |
Production designer | Jerome Latour 1010-1025 Dreh Kenya/ Österreich | 1010-1025 Dreh Kenya/ Österreich |
Art director | Irene Piel | |
Art director | Vittoria Sogno | |
Prop master | Jan Rott | |
Prop master | Johannes Schmidt [3] | |
Prop master | Peter Ecker | |
Standby props | Andreas Huschke | |
Assistant stand by props | Viv Wittgenstein | |
Location scout | Jörg Prinz Motivsuche Grossbritannien | Motivsuche Grossbritannien |
Location scout | Tobias Palmer Berlin | Berlin |
Set builder | Max Moormann Österreich - Berlin | Österreich - Berlin |
Scenic painter | Enzo Enzel Headpainter Kenia, Wien, Berlin | Headpainter Kenia, Wien, Berlin |
Property driver | Philipp Juda Österreich | Österreich |
Property driver | Martin Schultz | |
Line producer | Jens Christian Susa | |
Line producer | Jens Christian Susa | |
Assistant to line producer | Ulrike Lettermann 2. Assistenz während Postpro. | 2. Assistenz während Postpro. |
Production manager | Henrik Greisner | |
Production manager | Silvia Tollmann | |
Production coordinator | Katharina Gapski Kenia | Kenia |
Production coordinator | Dorothee Specht Dreh Wien, Berlin + Vorbereit. Kernia | Dreh Wien, Berlin + Vorbereit. Kernia |
Production coordinator | Anna-Lena Slater Dreh Kenia, England, Berlin | Dreh Kenia, England, Berlin |
Assistant production manager | Wiebke Peters | |
Assistant production manager | Sophie Heitzeneder Dreh Wien | Dreh Wien |
Unit manager (local system) | Michaela Haupt | |
Unit manager (local system) | Henrik Greisner Kenia | Kenia |
Set manager/ floor manager | Raimund Fink | |
Production assistant | Philipp von Hoff Nachdreh Deutschland | Nachdreh Deutschland |
Production driver | Jörg Kraft Translux Facilities | Translux Facilities |
Production driver | Carlos Faria | |
Screenwriter | Christian Schnalke | |
Production sound mixer | Matthias Richter | |
Boom operator | Jörg Kaiser Tonmeister: Matthias Richter | Tonmeister: Matthias Richter |
Sound supervisor | Christoph Ulbich | |
Sound editor | Jörg Theil | |
Foley recordist | Hanse Warns foley recording supervisor | foley recording supervisor |
Foley recordist | Christoph Oertel | |
Adr editor | Kathrin Weiler | |
Sound effects editor | Jan Cziharz | |
Foley artist | Carsten Richter | |
Fight choreographer | Michael Bornhütter | |
Stuntman/woman | Markus Pütterich Soldat | Soldat |
Stuntman/woman | Matthias Günther | |
Stuntman/woman | Jörg Ellmer stuntactor - Soldat | stuntactor - Soldat |
Stuntman/woman | Wanja Götz Deutscher u. Englischer Soldat | Deutscher u. Englischer Soldat |
Stuntman/woman | Babette Schimanek double iris berben | double iris berben |
Stuntman/woman | Mike Möller | |
Stuntman/woman | Fred Hady Stunt Player Soldier | Stunt Player Soldier |
Stuntman/woman | Daniel Stockhorst | |
Commissioning editor | Dr. Klaus Bassiner | |
Commissioning editor | Elke Müller |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
MOOVIE GmbH |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
EOS Entertainment GmbH [de] |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Grip | Balloon-Light Berlin Kamerakran | Kamerakran |
Extras/Bit Player | Komparsenagentur Mechthild Olliges Berlin Komparsen /KD Berlin | Komparsen /KD Berlin |
Lighting and Utilities | Balloon-Light Berlin Balloonlight | Balloonlight |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Sachverständigengemeinschaft Scherer Schadenabwicklung | Schadenabwicklung |
Production Services | Cinecat Filmcatering Catering Berlin | Catering Berlin |
Production Services | SoKo Berlin | |
Costumes | Fakner Film Service Historische Beratung,Kostüm,Set | Historische Beratung,Kostüm,Set |
Costumes | Lambert Hofer 1862 GmbH Kostümausstattung | Kostümausstattung |
Costumes | PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment | Kostümequipment |
Costumes | Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung KB: Eveline Stösser | KB: Eveline Stösser |
Decoration | Movie Construction Studiobauten in Berl | Studiobauten in Berl |
Decoration | Stoffwerke Marion Herdle textile Deko Wien | textile Deko Wien |
Locations and Studios | Film Consult - Kassandra Tiebe Wien | Wien |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | ZDF [de] | Monday, 08/01/2007 |