Director of photography | Andreas Höfer | |
1st assistant camera | Dariusz Brunzel | |
2nd assistant camera | Nina Scheele II-unit kameraassistentin | II-unit kameraassistentin |
Still photographer | Hans-Joachim Pfeiffer 2 Tage Vertretung | 2 Tage Vertretung |
Costume designer | Anne-Gret Oehme | |
Director | Volker Schlöndorff | |
Editor | Peter Przygodda | |
Editor | Andre Bendocchi-Alves contributing editor | contributing editor |
Assistant editor | Oli Weiss | |
Editing trainee | Carola Richter Schnittassistentin | Schnittassistentin |
Gaffer | Christoph Nickel | |
Gaffer | Boris Heiland Nachdrehteam | Nachdrehteam |
Best boy electric | Oliver Haas | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Olaf Richter | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Volker 'Vanta' Vahl | |
Additional electrician | Mark Müller | |
Key makeup artist/hair stylist | Jeanette Latzelsberger | |
Wig maker | Jeanette Latzelsberger | |
Producer | Emmo Lempert | |
Production designer | Susanne Hopf | |
Assistant production designer | Marcus Göppner | |
Art director | Natalja Meier | |
Prop master | Tina Reichelt | |
Standby props | Olaf Kronenthal 1970-1989 | 1970-1989 |
Set builder | Andreas Berkemeyer | |
Scenic painter | Felix Gallo Setvorbau / Setbetreuung i.A. Chamäleon | Setvorbau / Setbetreuung i.A. Chamäleon |
Property driver | Patrick Wiethoff | |
Production manager | Cornelia Schmidt-Matthiesen | |
Unit manager (local system) | Ines Frederich | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Bibbi Müller | |
Assistant transportation coordinator | René Klopfer Dienstleister Fuhrpark | Dienstleister Fuhrpark |
Production secretary | Ursula Pfriem | |
Production assistant | Maria Dopke | |
Production driver | Tobias Lauterberg | |
Screenwriter | Wolfgang Kohlhaase | |
Production sound mixer | Detlev Fichtner | |
Production sound mixer | Frank Tenge Nachdreh | Nachdreh |
Boom operator | Douglas Petrie Angler | Angler |
Second boom operator | Ben Krüger | |
Special effects technician | Hans Seck | |
Stunt coordinator | Armin Sauer Germany | Germany |