Production accountant | Helga Patry Ploiner | |
Assistant production accountant | Hannes Patry | |
3d artist | Nando Stille SZM Dept A/VFX (Pro7) | SZM Dept A/VFX (Pro7) |
Director of photography | Gerhard Schirlo | |
1st assistant camera | Matthias Mertsch | |
2nd assistant camera | Michael Voigtländer | |
Video assist/playback operator | Helena Rohrhirsch | |
Still photographer | Gordon A. Timpen | |
Casting director | Cornelia von Braun Italian Cast | Italian Cast |
Costume designer | Janne Birck | |
Assistant costume designer | Elisabeth Weisskopf | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Nezha Dakil | |
Director | Sebastian Niemann | |
1st AD (local system) | Frank Scharl | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Rachid Gaidi | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Katja Bernet | |
Script continuity | Ariane Stalfort | |
Editor | Moune Barius | |
Assistant editor | Zaz Dörries | |
Key grip | Detlef Scharl Gerharth Schirlo | Gerharth Schirlo |
Grip | Lahcen Herraf | |
Gaffer | Michael Wagner | |
Best boy electric | Thomas Krückl | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Brahim Amaarak | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Marion Löhr | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Boubker Abida | |
Key makeup artist/hair stylist | Georg Korpás | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Silvia Fischer [1] | |
Assistant makeup artist | Anuschka Hamann | |
Assistant makeup artist | Niciy Axt SFX | SFX |
Composer | Egon Riedel | |
Producer | Christian Becker | |
Producer | Simon Happ | |
Production designer | Matthias Müsse Dt. Fernsehpreis 2003 | Dt. Fernsehpreis 2003 |
Prop master | Bele Schneider Marokko | Marokko |
Standby props | Joachim Keppler | |
Location scout | Ute Platzer | |
Set builder | Björn Lanna Formbau | Formbau |
Stand by set builder | Kai Giegerich Betreuung Unterwasserset | Betreuung Unterwasserset |
Prop hand | Sophie Albrecht | |
Underwater Set Construction | Florian Schiener Set München | Set München |
Underwater Set Construction | Tassilo Sussmann Imitation der Steinoberflächen | Imitation der Steinoberflächen |
Art department trainee | Jasmyn Siebenhoffer | |
Production manager | Andrea Oechsner Vorbereitung in Deutschland | Vorbereitung in Deutschland |
Production manager | Thomas Rohde | |
Production coordinator | Sylvia Kube Dreh in Marokko | Dreh in Marokko |
Assistant production manager | Céline Burgy | |
Assistant production manager | Annelena Köhler | |
Unit manager (local system) | Lars Bieroth | |
PA intern | Karima Anis | |
Screenwriter | Martin Ritzenhoff | |
Literary source | Andreas Eschbach | |
Script consultant | Catarina Raacke | |
Script development | Judith Niemeyer | |
Script translator | Patricia (Patty) Barth Drehbuch dt - engl. | Drehbuch dt - engl. |
Production sound mixer | Martin Müller | |
Boom operator | Martin Müller [2] | |
Sound designer | Nico Krebs | |
Sound designer | Stefan Busch | |
Armorer | Walter Wißmann | |
Stunt coordinator | Marc Sieger Nomiated World Stunt Awards | Nomiated World Stunt Awards |
Stuntman/woman | Torsten Jerabek | |
Stuntman/woman | Marc Sieger | |
Stuntman/woman | Michael Bittinger | |
Stuntman/woman | Katja Bernet | |
Commissioning editor | Katrin Holetzeck | |
Consultant | Patricia (Patty) Barth Drehplan und Erstkalkulation | Drehplan und Erstkalkulation |