Director | Achim Bornhak |
---|---|
Written by | Olaf Kraemer |
Production | Neue Bioskop Film GmbH |
Start of shooting | 13/12/2005 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 07/05/2006 |
Locations | Indien |
Filming regions | East Germany, South Germany |
Film financing |
---|
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Natalia Avelon | Uschi Obermaier [L] | |
Alexander Scheer | KEITH RICHARDS [L] | |
David Scheller | Bockhorn [L] | |
Sebastian Stielke | Journalist [SR] | |
Petra Berndt | Uschis Mutter [SR] | |
Andreas Bittl | Partygast [SR] | |
Urs Rechn | Norbert Grupe, "der Klopfer" [SR] | |
Christian Arndt Sanchez | Reporter [SR] | |
Oli Bigalke | Polizeihauptmeister [SR] | |
Martin Moeller | Brian Jones [SR] | |
Heike Warmuth | Barbara [SR] | |
Klaus Bräuer | Nebenrolle [SR] | |
Jasin Challah | Christo [SR] | |
Valerie Lasserre | Angel [SR] | |
Sascha Maaz | Alexis [SR] | |
Christin Quander | Stones Groupie [SR] | |
Stefan Sieweke | Charly Watts [SR] | |
Jennifer Dimke | Bröselpilzfrau 3 [SR] | |
Doreen Kutzke | Kommunardin [SR] | |
Mike Preiss | Modefotograf [SR] | |
Matthias Schweighöfer | Rainer Langhans [SR] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Vfx supervisor | Alex Lemke | |
Director of photography | Benjamin Dernbecher | |
2nd unit dop | Sanne Kurz Additional Cinematography | Additional Cinematography |
2nd unit dop | Marc Kubik | |
Steadicam operator | Martin Lippert | |
1st assistant camera | Christian Nils Dlusztus | |
2nd assistant camera | Max Brinkschulte Nachdreh 1 Tag | Nachdreh 1 Tag |
2nd assistant camera | Michael Rathgeber Deutschland | Deutschland |
2nd assistant camera | Matthias Wallinger | |
2nd assistant camera | Nicu Mihailescu die letzten 4 Tage | die letzten 4 Tage |
Video assist/playback operator | Christof Bojanowski | |
Video assist/playback operator | Julian Wiesemes Nachdreh 1 Tag | Nachdreh 1 Tag |
Still photographer | Reiner Bajo Germany, incl. all photo pre prod. | Germany, incl. all photo pre prod. |
Still photographer | Marco Meenen Dreh München + Fotovorproduktionen | Dreh München + Fotovorproduktionen |
Casting director | Uwe Bünker | |
Casting director | Suse Marquardt | |
Casting director | Karen Wendland Casting mit koch.reitz casting | Casting mit koch.reitz casting |
Casting director | Silke Koch | |
Casting assistant | Julia Sommer | |
Casting assistant | Susann Reitz | |
Extras/bit player casting | Konstanze Körber | |
Extras/bit player casting | Cathleen Hoffmann Watergate Casting | Watergate Casting |
Costume designer | Petra Kray Nominierung Dt.Filmpreis BESTES KOSTÜM" | Nominierung Dt.Filmpreis BESTES KOSTÜM" |
Assistant costume designer | Mo Vorwerck KB: Petra Kray | KB: Petra Kray |
Costumer / wardrobe | Gitti Fuchs | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Markus Maria Ernst | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Veronika Armster 3 Tage Zusatz | 3 Tage Zusatz |
Additional costumers | Mitra Saffari hist. 4 wochen | hist. 4 wochen |
Additional costumers | Kerstina Schemmel | |
Tailor | Sylvia Martinak | |
Director | Achim Bornhak | |
1st AD (local system) | Andi Lang Berlin - München | Berlin - München |
1st AD (local system) | Gigi Neal 1st AD | 1st AD |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Deepti Seshadri | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Lars Gmehling | |
3rd AD crowd (local system) | Tina Rexilius Deutschland | Deutschland |
Script continuity | Felix Karolus | |
Extras coordinator | Perry Lütke für Agentur Wanted | für Agentur Wanted |
Extras coordinator | Alexandros Visentin 2 Tage, Für Producer's Friend | 2 Tage, Für Producer's Friend |
Extras coordinator | Philipp Chudalla für Producer´s Friend GmbH | für Producer´s Friend GmbH |
Editor | Peter Przygodda | |
Editor | Sebastian Schultz | |
Avid operator | Uli Schön | |
Avid operator | Wolfgang Weigl | |
Key grip | Martin Lippert | |
Grip | Sintje Rosema | |
Gaffer | Christoph Nickel | |
Best boy electric | Oliver Haas | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Sascha Görlich Zusatz | Zusatz |
Lighting technician / electrician | Tobias Dawid Nachdreh in München | Nachdreh in München |
Lighting technician / electrician | Michael Koschorreck Teil München | Teil München |
Lighting technician / electrician | Florian Kronenberger | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Robert Czernich Dreh München | Dreh München |
Lighting technician / electrician | Metehan 'Taffa' Karakus in münchen | in münchen |
Lighting technician / electrician | Anne Rosch | |
Lighting assistant | Stephanie Leitl in München | in München |
Lighting assistant | Jan Umpfenbach | |
Key makeup artist/hair stylist | Lena Lazzarotto | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Heike Merker 60-80' Indien | 60-80' Indien |
Additional make up artist | Simone Neufischer | |
Additional make up artist | Sandra Leutert Historisch, 1960 | Historisch, 1960 |
Additional make up artist | Christina Baier | |
Additional make up artist | Anna Sophie Evenkamp | |
Composer | Alexander Hacke | |
Music supervisor | Michael Beckmann | |
Song | Michael Beckmann | |
Producer | Dietmar Güntsche | |
Producer | Eberhard Junkersdorf | |
Production designer | Eduard Krajewski historisch nominiert Deutscher Filmpreis | historisch nominiert Deutscher Filmpreis |
Assistant production designer | Natalie Strohmaier | |
Assistant production designer | Julika Kanitz historisch | historisch |
Art director | Tobias Frank | |
Set decorator | Anette Ingerl | |
Construction manager | Matthias Hein | |
Prop master | Sonja Möginger | |
Prop master | Hayo Wolfram | |
Standby props | Doro Polstorff Zusatz, Berlin, 60er Jahre | Zusatz, Berlin, 60er Jahre |
Standby props | Kurt Woldmann | |
Standby props | Paula Kotonski München | München |
Set dresser | Kerstin Grund Crew München | Crew München |
Set dresser | Bettina Morell | |
Set dresser | Isabel Reitemeyer +Grafik / 6 Wochen Berlin | +Grafik / 6 Wochen Berlin |
Set dresser | Torsten Haubold Berlin | Berlin |
Set dresser | Silvia Müller | |
Location scout | Dieter Lotzmann | |
Location scout | Nick Hertwig | |
Set builder | Paul Philipp Hübner komune1 | komune1 |
Set builder | Tom Mirus tw. Vorbau für Grizzly Filmbau | tw. Vorbau für Grizzly Filmbau |
Scenic painter | Susanna Schnibbe | |
Scenic painter | Leon Schulz | |
Scenic painter | Oliver-Markus Waimann | |
Prop designer | Constanze Siedenburg i.A. Props in Time | i.A. Props in Time |
Property driver | Michael Waschnig Szenenbild: Eduard Krajewski | Szenenbild: Eduard Krajewski |
Line producer | Ralph Brosche Indien + Berlin | Indien + Berlin |
Line producer | Philip Evenkamp | |
Production manager | Philip Evenkamp | |
Production coordinator | Jona Wirbeleit Preproduction und München | Preproduction und München |
Production coordinator | Karen Mansfeld | |
Production coordinator | Grit Belitz 2006 | 2006 |
Assistant production manager | Anne Monheim München 2005 | München 2005 |
Unit manager (local system) | Dirk Gornickel München / Indien | München / Indien |
Unit manager (local system) | Anja Gießing Vorbereitung + Dreh Dt.Teil | Vorbereitung + Dreh Dt.Teil |
Location manager (local system) | Nicole Pfeiffer | |
Location manager (local system) | Katharina Scheunemann München 2006 | München 2006 |
Set manager/ floor manager | Mario Striehn | |
Production assistant | Benedikt Bothe Set-AL-Praktikum | Set-AL-Praktikum |
Production assistant | Anja Körtge | |
Production assistant | Beate Witting | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Norbert Polak +Produktionsfahrer,München2005 | +Produktionsfahrer,München2005 |
Assistant set/floor manager | Andrea Schorr Nachdreh | Nachdreh |
Production driver | Josef Reisner München 2006 | München 2006 |
Production driver | Stefan Bock München 2005 | München 2005 |
Production driver | Oliver Gimbel | |
Production driver | Christoph Siegert | |
Production driver | Steffen Haronitis Berlin 2006 | Berlin 2006 |
Production driver | Ilja Kloppenburg | |
Personal driver | Martin Kuschan A. Bornhak & N. Avelon Synchr | A. Bornhak & N. Avelon Synchr |
PA intern | Michael Belitz | |
Screenwriter | Olaf Kraemer | |
Script reader | Dirk Drebelow f.medienboard | f.medienboard |
Researcher | Steffen Sommer Zeit-Recherche, Mood-Filme | Zeit-Recherche, Mood-Filme |
Production sound mixer | Gunnar Voigt | |
Boom operator | Sebastian Riegel | |
Second boom operator | Dirk-Teo Schäfer Berlinteil | Berlinteil |
Sound designer | Claudia Enzmann | |
Sound designer | Sven Mevissen | |
Sound designer | Andre Bendocchi-Alves Supervising Sound Editor | Supervising Sound Editor |
Adr recordist | Henning Thölert | |
Stunt coordinator | Michael Bornhütter | |
Stuntman/woman | Thomas Schubert | |
Stuntman/woman | Fred Hady Demonstrant | Demonstrant |
Stuntman/woman | Michael Bornhütter Stunt-Player | Stunt-Player |
Stuntman/woman | Kristoffer Fuss |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Neue Bioskop Film GmbH |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Cameras and Utilities | Fuji Kine Film Vertriebsgesellschaft mbH | |
Animals for Film | Filmtiere Christoph Kappel | |
Casting | Uwe Bünker Casting GbR [de] | |
Extras/Bit Player | Agentur PRODUCER'S FRIEND Komparsen München | Komparsen München |
Extras/Bit Player | agentur wanted | |
Extras/Bit Player | Follow Me Casting | |
Extras/Bit Player | Real Life Casting Komparsen & Kleindarsteller | Komparsen & Kleindarsteller |
Lighting and Utilities | Balloon-Light Berlin Balloonlight | Balloonlight |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Mecon Media Concept Ltd. [de] Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) | Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) |
Production Services | DHS Filmservice GmbH Garderobenmobil 2005 | Garderobenmobil 2005 |
Production Services | Faun Catering München | München |
Production Services | Filmservice Wallner | |
Production Services | hiasberlin Masken-&Garderobenmobil | Masken-&Garderobenmobil |
Production Services | Moviebus - Michael Meiser Aufenthaltsbus Berlin | Aufenthaltsbus Berlin |
Production Services | On the Road Production - Production Services - India & South Asia Service Production India | Service Production India |
Script | The DOX, medical & scientific consulting tv/film med Beratung Requi | med Beratung Requi |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | CMS - Car Motion Service GmbH AP: Kay Viergutz | AP: Kay Viergutz |
Costumes | Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung KB: Petra Kray | KB: Petra Kray |
Decoration | Grizzly Filmbau GmbH | |
Decoration | Kunstleihhaus Bilder-Leih | Bilder-Leih |
Props | props in time - Andreas Schürmeyer Requisitengestaltung, Zeitungen | Requisitengestaltung, Zeitungen |
Props | Team-Endeffekt Grafiken, Drucke | Grafiken, Drucke |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Fritz Rössler Spielfahrzeuge | Spielfahrzeuge |
Award winner | Year | Award | Category | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Eduard Krajewski | 2008 | Deutscher Filmpreis Bestes Szenenbild | Bestes Szenenbild | Nominated |
Type | Country | Date | Comment |
---|---|---|---|
Theatre release | Germany | Thursday, 01/02/2007 |
Websites | |
---|---|
Das wilde Leben - der Film | http://www.daswildeleben.de |