Director of photography | Michi Riebl | |
2nd unit dop | Judith Stehlik | |
Camera operator | Klaus Achter | |
1st assistant camera | Josef Anton Mittendorfer | |
1st assistant camera | Peter Pulker | |
2nd assistant camera | Gerald Piesch | |
Clapper/loader | Dietmar Zechner 2nd unit | 2nd unit |
Still photographer | Petro Domenigg | |
Casting director | Cornelia von Braun | |
Costume designer | Ulrike Uli Fessler | |
Assistant costume designer | Margit Salzinger | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Gabi Heinemann | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Christine Ertl | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Irene Schopf | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Petra Dobler | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Helga Lohninger | |
Director | Robert Dornhelm | |
1st AD (local system) | Irene Iversen 2nd AD | 2nd AD |
3rd AD crowd (local system) | David Wagner | |
Script continuity | Iris Welz | |
Script supervisor trainee | Alice Gromes | |
Editor | Ingrid Koller | |
Key grip | Jascha Würkner | |
Grip | Andreas Pilz | |
Grip | Willy Wuttke Zusatz | Zusatz |
Grip | Rupert Kasper | |
Crane operator | Marcel Billaudet alle Remote Kräne | alle Remote Kräne |
Special constructions | Daniel Prochaska | |
Gaffer | Werner Stibitz | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Thomas Welz | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Gernot Löwy | |
Additional electrician | Christopher Fuchs | |
Additional electrician | Manuel Nevosad | |
Additional electrician | Ferdinand Stoiber | |
Lighting trainee | Gregor Centner Zusatz | Zusatz |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Andreas Meixner [1] | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Erika Zizala | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Monika Fischer-Vorauer Historisch | Historisch |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Monika Krestan | |
Additional make up artist | Helene Lang Day Checking, Period late 19th C | Day Checking, Period late 19th C |
Additional make up artist | Martha Ruess | |
Composer | Ludwig Eckmann | |
Production designer | Florian Reichmann | |
Art director | Nikolai Ritter hist.ca 1880-89 (siehe Photos unten) | hist.ca 1880-89 (siehe Photos unten) |
Prop master | Johannes Slapa | |
Property assistant | Juliane Gstättner | |
Scenic painter | Josef Havelka | |
Property driver | Philipp Juda | |
Production manager | Christian Wolf | |
Unit manager (local system) | Gunnar Leitgeb | |
Unit manager (local system) | Peter Altendorfer | |
Drivers captain | Johannes Reschl | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Andreas Kispert Set Manager | Set Manager |
Assistant set/floor manager | Sandra Krieger | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Jürgen Pertak | |
Screenwriter | Didier Decoin | |
Screenwriter | Dr. Klaus Lintschinger | |
Production sound mixer | Peter Utvary | |
Production sound mixer | Walter Fiklocki | |
Dialogue editor | Bernhard Schmid & Foley Editor | & Foley Editor |
Special effects technician | Karlo Barber | |
Commissioning editor | Diane Wurzschmitt ARD Degeto | ARD Degeto |