Director | Andreas Linke |
---|---|
Written by | Don Bohlinger, Knut Martin Bachmann (re-writer), Stephan Lacant (re-writer) |
Production | TeamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de], UFA Fiction |
Start of shooting | 13/09/2005 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 05/12/2005 |
Number of shooting days | 63 |
Locations | Berlin und Umgebung |
Filming regions | East Germany |
Film financing |
---|
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Mina Tander | Eva [L] | |
Matthias Koeberlin | Jan Berger [L] | |
Lisa Martinek | Sophie Berger [L] | |
Kirsten Block | Doris Schütte [SR] | |
Sascha Goepel | Bruno [SR] | |
Cornelia Gröschel | Tine Schütte [SR] | |
Hansjürgen Hürrig | Wittenberg [SR] | |
Tobias Oertel | Dr. Walter [SR] | |
Frank Riede | TV-Reporter [SR] | |
Karin Ugowski | Krankenschwester [SR] | |
Rudolf Kowalski | Dr. Berger [SR] | |
Harald Schrott | Karl Zimmer [SR] | |
Markus Boysen | Dr. Seitz [SR] | |
Jannis Meng | Rob [SR] | |
Lara Beckmann | Katrin [SR] | |
Amber Bongard | Lisa Zimmer [SR] | |
Anselm Daubner | Redakteur [SR] | |
Josephine Falkenhagen | Mädchen im Krankenhaus [SR] | |
Mirco Kreibich | Flo [SR] | |
Martin Lindow | Andreas Schütte [SR] | |
Jacob Matschenz | Michael [SR] | |
Markus Pütterich | Georg Fellner [SR] | |
Bernd Stegemann | Rolf [SR] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Steffi Manoury | |
Assistant production accountant | Peter Futschik | |
Vfx producer | Mira Djovcos | |
Vfx producer | Sacha Bertram VFX Production Database Developer | VFX Production Database Developer |
Post production supervisor | Susanne Hahn-Roesch | |
Vfx supervisor | Thorsten Binte Visual Effects Supervisor-teamworX | Visual Effects Supervisor-teamworX |
3d artist | Tino Nettling Rendering & Particle Fx | Rendering & Particle Fx |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Andreas Frickinger | |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Frank Berbert | |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Benjamin Seide | |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Jan Burda | |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Jan Maroske | |
Director of photography | Stefan Unterberger | |
Camera operator | Dirk Schlobohm B-Kamera | B-Kamera |
Camera operator | Dirk Schlobohm | |
Steadicam operator | Benjamin Treplin dailies | dailies |
1st assistant camera | Joachim Haller Zusatzassistent | Zusatzassistent |
1st assistant camera | Dirk Schlobohm | |
1st assistant camera | Jörg Gruber 2nd Unit | 2nd Unit |
1st assistant camera | Florian Ritter | |
Clapper/loader | Susumu Miyazu | |
Video assist/playback operator | Paul Rohlfs | |
Still photographer | Conny Klein | |
Camera trainee | Heiko Kohl | |
Casting director | Nina Haun | |
Costume designer | Jürgen Knoll Katastrophe | Katastrophe |
Assistant costume designer | Cordelia Hübner Event | Event |
Costumer / wardrobe | Elisabeth Schümann bis 3.10.2006 | bis 3.10.2006 |
Costumer / wardrobe | Isabell von Maltzahn Krankheitsvertretung | Krankheitsvertretung |
Costumer / wardrobe | Angela Smoch | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Natalia Riede Cast | Cast |
Costume interpreter | Daniela Bimek diverse Kostümanfertigungen | diverse Kostümanfertigungen |
Costume design trainee | Katrin Siering | |
Costume design trainee | Elisabeth Schümann | |
Costume design trainee | Katrin Siring | |
Director | Andreas Linke | |
1st AD (local system) | Tatjana Pagels | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Susanna Nedza | |
Script continuity | Julia Sagheb | |
Storyboard artist | Thomas Henseler See- und S-Bahn Szenen | See- und S-Bahn Szenen |
Editor | Isabel Meier | |
Key grip | Klaus Witt | |
Grip | Tom Witt | |
Grip | Antje Neumann [1] Zusatz | Zusatz |
Gaffer | Justus Hasenzahl Tavares | |
Best boy electric | Jörn Christian Novotny | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Jonas Hörning Zusatz | Zusatz |
Lighting technician / electrician | Sascha Kuchenbuch | |
Lighting technician / electrician | André Poser Zusatzbeleuchter | Zusatzbeleuchter |
Lighting technician / electrician | David Bruder | |
Lighting assistant | Marc Wiesenthal | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Doris Junker Zusatzmaske | Zusatzmaske |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Peter Bour | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Diana Koeberlin | |
Fx makeup artist | Tommy Opatz | |
Composer | Eckart Gadow | |
Composer | Johannes Kobilke | |
Producer | Ariane Krampe | |
Production designer | Lars Lange | |
Art director | Alexander Schulz | |
Set decorator | Alexander Gutschke | |
Prop master | Tom Langner | |
Standby props | Andreas Huschke | |
Art department coordinator | Eva-Maria Wendt | |
Assistant stand by props | Daniel Mögenburg | |
Picture car wrangler | Alexander Stolle | |
Location scout | Emilio Winschetti | |
Set builder | Michael Schroll | |
Stand by set builder | Dietrich Kirst | |
Scenic painter | Fee Doßmann Malleitung, i.A.v.MovieConstruction | Malleitung, i.A.v.MovieConstruction |
Prop hand | Marc Fielk | |
Prop designer | Markus Maria Thormann | |
Property driver | Melanie Raab | |
Line producer | Oliver Lüer | |
Assistant to line producer | Anca Mehlis | |
Production manager | Peter Dittberner Berlin, Brandenburg | Berlin, Brandenburg |
Production coordinator | Sue Hetzinger 2 x 90 min, Berlin | 2 x 90 min, Berlin |
Unit manager (local system) | Ilja Leptihn | |
Assistant to production manager | Jeanette Eichelbaum | |
Location manager (local system) | Tobias Knips | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Jens Noack | |
Production assistant | Sascha Graetz 5 Tage als Set-Runner | 5 Tage als Set-Runner |
Production assistant | Steffen Schuhmacher Assistent Set-AL | Assistent Set-AL |
Production assistant | Tino Kurze | |
Production driver | Francisco Serrano | |
Production driver | Frank Buchfelder Teil 1+2 | Teil 1+2 |
Screenwriter | Don Bohlinger | |
Re-writer | Stephan Lacant | |
Re-writer | Knut Martin Bachmann | |
Production sound mixer | Carsten Arnolds | |
Boom operator | Malte Schmidt | |
Boom operator | Julian Dech 1 woche zusatz | 1 woche zusatz |
Dialogue editor | Dirk Homann 2 x 90 min | 2 x 90 min |
Foley editor | Noemi Hampel | |
Special effects supervisor | Wolf Schiebel | |
Special effects supervisor | Volker Lorig | |
Special effects technician | Evangelos Velegrakis Hagel | Hagel |
Special effects technician | Niklas Voigt | |
Stunt coordinator | Dani Stein Double Mina Tander,L. Martinek | Double Mina Tander,L. Martinek |
Stuntman/woman | Wanja Götz | |
Stuntman/woman | Mike Möller | |
Stuntman/woman | Jörg Ellmer Skateboard action, Stuntactor | Skateboard action, Stuntactor |
Stuntman/woman | Babette Schimanek double tine schütte | double tine schütte |
Stuntman/woman | Kristoffer Fuss | |
Stuntman/woman | Markus Pütterich Rolle,(Bauer) Georg Fellner | Rolle,(Bauer) Georg Fellner |
Stunt rigger | Matthias Günther Stuntrigging Supervisor | Stuntrigging Supervisor |
Commissioning editor | Birgit Brandes |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
TeamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] | |
UFA Fiction als Teamworx | als Teamworx |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Lighting and Utilities | Balloon-Light Berlin Balloonlight | Balloonlight |
Production Services | hiasberlin Masken-&Garderobenmobil | Masken-&Garderobenmobil |
Production Services | Hollyfood Catering Hollyfood Catering | Hollyfood Catering |
Production Services | Moviebus - Michael Meiser Aufenthaltsbus | Aufenthaltsbus |
Costumes | Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung KB: Jürgen Knoll | KB: Jürgen Knoll |
Decoration | Kunstleihhaus Bilder-Leih | Bilder-Leih |
Decoration | Movie Construction Baubühne | Baubühne |
Decoration | Stoffwerke Marion Herdle Textile Dekorationen | Textile Dekorationen |
Locations and Studios | Location Networx [de] | |
Props | Living Gifts GmbH | |
Special Effects | AFS Feuerwehrdienste Brandschutz,Regenset | Brandschutz,Regenset |
Special Effects | CFX Spezialeffekte GmbH | |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Medical Movie Service Med. Drehbuchberatung, med. Ausstattung | Med. Drehbuchberatung, med. Ausstattung |
Image (VFX) | Elektrofilm Postproduction Facilities GmbH VFX | VFX |
Award winner | Year | Award | Category | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Matthias Koeberlin | 2007 | Deutscher Fernsehpreis 2007 Bester Schauspieler | Bester Schauspieler | Winner |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | ProSieben [de] | Monday, 04/09/2006 |