Start of shooting | 06/08/2019 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 29/10/2019 |
Locations | München, Berchtesgaden |
Filming regions | Germany - Bavaria |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Andreas Giebel | Benedikt Beissl [SS] | |
Peter Marton | Jerry Paulsen [SS] | |
Ines Lutz | Johanna Beissl [SS] | |
Barbara Weinzierl | Elisabeth Beissl [SS] | |
Kathrin von Steinburg | Maria Beissl [SS] | |
Leonie Brill | Eva Beissl [SS] | |
Nepo Fitz | Max Ruffer [SS] | |
Sarah Thonig | Caro Reiser [SS] | |
Katharina Abt | Katrin Stöger [LE] | |
Claudia Maria Haas | Katharina Weißhäupl [LE] | |
Nadine Kösters | Michaela Heckert [LE] | |
Lena Meckel | Sissi Fischer [LE] | |
Lilian Naumann | Franziska Schachtner [LE] | |
Eva-Maria Reichert | Conny Haas [LE] | |
Marie Theres Relin | Gabriele Schellenberger [LE] | |
Sven Serah | Sven Lohberger [LE] | |
Georgia Stahl | Friedericke Reger [LE] | |
Martin Thaler | Florian Reger [LE] | |
Joan Pascu | Sergiu Radu [LE] | |
Matthias Beier | Herr Hallhuber [GS] | |
Genoveva Mayer | Gerichtsmedizinerin Sonja Bitterling [SSR] | |
Lilly Forgách | Gemeindesekretärin Frau Maierhofer [SSR] | |
Wolfgang Vogel | Spurensicherung [SSR] | |
Wolfgang Krebs | Pfarrer Höllriegel [SSR] | |
Kathrin Ackermann | Regina Pöschl [SR] | |
Lena Buhl | Emma Wimmer [SR] | |
Sandra Cvetkovic | Physio-Kollegin [SR] | |
Rena Glück | Thekla Mahr [SR] | |
David Lindermeier | Wäschefahrer [SR] | |
Oliver Scheffel | Sepp Leitner [SR] | |
Rosalie Schlagheck | Sandra [SR] | |
Michael Schwarzmaier | Fritz Sturm [SR] | |
Jochen Paletschek | Tobias Koller [SR] | |
Christina Baumer | Anja Bach [SR] | |
Alexander Mazza | Toni Brendel [SR] | |
Miguel Abrantes Ostrowski | Michelle Perrin [SRE] | |
Christiane Blumhoff | Mimi [SRE] | |
Marie Therese Futterknecht | Helga Lohberger [SRE] | |
Andreas Heinzel | Quirin Steiner [SRE] | |
Dina Hellwig | Anna Reitinger [SRE] | |
Maria Magdalena Rabl | Paula Dunz [SRE] | |
Katharina Schwarzmaier | Birgit Vogel [SRE] | |
Yasmani Stambader | Roman Prokop [SRE] | |
Lea Fassbender | Milena Sailer [SRE] | |
Ercan Öksüz | Pizzabote Kurt [SRE] | |
Georg Laberger | Lautstarkes Golfclubmitglied [BP] | |
Arne Gottschling | Michi Sailer |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Katrin Voigt [1] | |
Colorist | Marco Zanoni (additional) Dailies Colorist | (additional) Dailies Colorist |
Colorist | Aljoscha Hoffmann Episode 9-12 | Episode 9-12 |
Director of photography | Maximilian Lips 4x45´ | 4x45´ |
Director of photography | Christoph Poppke | |
Additional photography | Andreas Steffan / B-Cam & 2nd Unit / 20DTe / Folgen 9-16 | / B-Cam & 2nd Unit / 20DTe / Folgen 9-16 |
Drone camera operator | Patrick Zander Alexa Mini | Alexa Mini |
Drone camera operator | Alexander Gruber Inspire 2 / X7 | Inspire 2 / X7 |
Steadicam operator | Matthias Wallinger | |
1st assistant camera | Andreas Steffan / AMIRA / B-Cam / ab 9.DT / Folgen 9-12 | / AMIRA / B-Cam / ab 9.DT / Folgen 9-12 |
1st assistant camera | Timm Michael Reiter | |
Data wrangler / digital loader | Maxi Hiesinger 2. Block | 2. Block |
Data wrangler / digital loader | Jonas Meyer [1] Folgen 9-12 | Folgen 9-12 |
Video assist/playback operator | Maxi Hiesinger 2. Block | 2. Block |
Still photographer | Raymond Roemke Folgen 9-12 | Folgen 9-12 |
Still photographer | Andreas Steffan Folgen 13-16 | Folgen 13-16 |
Costume designer | Renate Schönian | |
Assistant costume designer | Magdalena Albinger | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Henriette Suchan Folgen 201-204 | Folgen 201-204 |
Costumer / wardrobe | Petra Münch | |
Costume design trainee | Sarah Rademacher | |
Director | Heidi Kranz | |
Director | John Delbridge | |
1st AD (local system) | Birka Saß München und Umgebung & Berchtesgaden | München und Umgebung & Berchtesgaden |
1st AD (local system) | Björn S. Berger Fo. 13-16 / 4 x 45min | Fo. 13-16 / 4 x 45min |
Script continuity | Emanuel Knaak Director: John Delbridge, Heidi Kranz | Director: John Delbridge, Heidi Kranz |
Editor | Arnd Möller Episode 17-20 | Episode 17-20 |
Editor | Petra Scherer | |
Editor | Sabine Mahr-Haigis Folge 21-24 | Folge 21-24 |
Key grip | Christian Klehr 4x45 | 4x45 |
Drone pilot | Matthias Gihr Drone Cinematography // aeroCircus | Drone Cinematography // aeroCircus |
Drone pilot | Patrick Zander Inspire2 X7 | Inspire2 X7 |
Gaffer | Michael Wagner | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Olaf Lennert Maria Weber | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Jonathan Abelmann | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Kolja Hundsdörfer | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Clemens von Tubeuf Zusatzbeleuchter | Zusatzbeleuchter |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Ursula 'Uschi' Weber | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Iris Jaeger Folgen 201-204 | Folgen 201-204 |
Composer | Daniel Vulcano | |
Composer | Steffen Kaltschmid | |
Producer | Boris Ausserer | |
Producer | Oliver Schündler | |
Executive producer | Bettina Ricklefs BR | BR |
Production designer | Michael Wiese | |
Production designer | Thomas Höltzel | |
Assistant production designer | Miriam Hanke | |
Assistant production designer | Ida Riegel | |
Prop master | Clemens Lehmann Folgen 13-16 | Folgen 13-16 |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Till Schwertfeger - SzB Michael Wiese | - SzB Michael Wiese |
Standby props | Nele Schürmann | |
Assistant stand by props | Philipp Hobucher season 2 (episodes 9-16) | season 2 (episodes 9-16) |
Assistant stand by props | Antonia Schreindorfer | |
Picture car/vehilcle coordinator | Emanuel Less Spielfahrzeug | Spielfahrzeug |
Set builder | Jens Westermann | |
Graphic artist | Miriam Hanke | |
Production manager | Dieter Limbek Folge 9-12 John Delbridge Folgen 13-16 Heidi Kranz | Folge 9-12 John Delbridge Folgen 13-16 Heidi Kranz |
Unit manager (local system) | Rudy Fleischhacker | |
Location manager (local system) | Angelika Kirchbichler | |
Location manager (local system) | Andreas Wolffhardt | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Doris Zechner | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Martin Feichtinger Unit Base Manager | Unit Base Manager |
Production driver | Ben Kraut Camper Driver | Camper Driver |
Production driver | Marion Littich | |
Screenwriter | Angelika Schwarzhuber 2 Folgen zusammen mit Christian Lex | 2 Folgen zusammen mit Christian Lex |
Screenwriter | Dr. Christine Otto | |
Screenwriter | Henriette Bär | |
Screenwriter | Christian Lex 2 Folgen, zus. mit A. Schwarzhuber | 2 Folgen, zus. mit A. Schwarzhuber |
Screenwriter | Martin Walch | |
Screenwriter | Herbert Kugler | |
Screenwriter | Sophia Immich Koautorin Christine Otto | Koautorin Christine Otto |
Screenwriter | Jochen Greve | |
Production sound mixer | Axel Traun | |
Production sound mixer | Rupert Medele | |
Boom operator | Wolfgang Kick Block 4 | Block 4 |
Boom operator | Roland Winkler Folge 9-12 | Folge 9-12 |
Sound re-recording mixer | Benedikt Hoenes | |
Sound designer | Henriette Hirschberger | |
Stunt coordinator | Erhard Brem | |
Stunt coordinator | Mac Steinmeier Stunt-Coordination | Stunt-Coordination |
Commissioning editor | Antje Schlüter BR | BR |
Commissioning editor | Elmar Jaeger BR | BR |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Lucky Bird Pictures (formerly Yellow Bird Pictures) |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Cameras and Utilities | aeroCircus Drone Cinematography | Drone Cinematography |
Casting | DreamTeam Munich e.K. | |
Extras/Bit Player | Agentur PRODUCER'S FRIEND | |
Stunts | StuntMac GmbH (Mac Steinmeier) | |
Finance/Law/Insurance | adag Payroll Services GmbH Komparsenabrechnung | Komparsenabrechnung |
Office Services, -Supplies, Translations | Bavaria Studios GmbH | |
Production Services | filmobil Aufenthaltsmobile | Aufenthaltsmobile |
Production Services | The Cooking Brothers Gödecke OHG | |
Props | FTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH Alle Bereiche Muc | Alle Bereiche Muc |
Props | Herz Medical GmbH | |
Props | Justin Time Props Rental Waffen | Waffen |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Filmcops e.K. Polizeifahrzeuge, Polizeiuniformen, Polizeirequisiten & Polizeibeamte | Polizeifahrzeuge, Polizeiuniformen, Polizeirequisiten & Polizeibeamte |
Video/Computer Playback | Team-Endeffekt Programmierung/Design Phone Apps Computer Einspielungen | Programmierung/Design Phone Apps Computer Einspielungen |
Sound (Postproduction) | Amazonas Studios | |
Sound (Postproduction) | B.TON Medien GmbH | Benedikt Hoenes Mischung @AmazonasStudios | Mischung @AmazonasStudios |
Video (Postproduction) | CinePostproduction GmbH |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | ARD [de] | Wednesday, 08/05/2019, 6.50 PM |