Director | Pola Beck, Aron Lehmann |
---|---|
Written by | Burkhardt Wunderlich, Aron Lehmann, Nora Valo, Carolina Zimmermann, Carlos V. Irmscher |
Production | Pantaleon Films GmbH |
Start of shooting | 24/09/2019 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 12/12/2019 |
Locations | Berlin |
Filming regions | Germany - Berlin |
Film financing | |
---|---|
Length of episode | 45 min |
Episodes from/to | 1-6 |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Anke Engelke | Trauerrednerin [SS] | |
Thorsten Merten | Andreas Borowski [SS] | |
Jale Arikan | Vivian [SSR] | |
Juri Winkler | Tonio [SSR] | |
Sebastian Fräsdorf | Peer [SSR] | |
Claudia Geisler-Bading | Frauke Borowski [SSR] | |
Daniel Hauer | Freund der Familie [SSR] | |
Ulrich Brandhoff | Alexander Eitner [SR] | |
Dela Dabulamanzi | Dr. Zina Owusu [SR] | |
Neven Pilipović | Jonathan [SR] | |
Mona Pirzad | Lena Gronert [SR] | |
Ali Bulgan | Mr. Özgür [SR] | |
Gudrun Ritter | Mina [SR] | |
Dinas Dean | Cyril [SR] | |
Lea Zoe Voss | Lea Cornet [SRE] | |
Eckhard Greiner | Seminarleiter Elster [SRE] | |
Benito Bause | Hannes Balzert [SRE] | |
Dirk Audehm | Family doctor [BP] | |
Tibor Locher | Tobias Wagner [BP] | |
Cornelius Schwalm | Horst [BP] | |
Christoph Jungmann | Herr Fritsch [BP] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Gabriele Hentschel | |
Production accountant | Monika Pastor Payroll | Payroll |
Assistant production accountant | Manuel Kronbichler Für eine Woche | Für eine Woche |
Assistant production accountant | Susen Jarmuske | |
Vfx producer | Tabea Chadalakian Kurz | |
Vfx producer | Nuria Gómez Garrido | |
Post production supervisor | Sven Nuri 101 - 106 (Toccata Film) | 101 - 106 (Toccata Film) |
VFX production coordinator | Christine Resch Netflix Studio VFX Coordinator, EMEA | Netflix Studio VFX Coordinator, EMEA |
Director of photography | Andreas Berger | |
2nd unit dop | Niv Abootalebi Titel Sequenz | Titel Sequenz |
Camera operator | Niv Abootalebi Ronin2 Operator | Ronin2 Operator |
Steadicam operator | Niv Abootalebi + B Kamera | + B Kamera |
1st assistant camera | Florian Bellack B-Cam / Large Format | B-Cam / Large Format |
1st assistant camera | Clemens Szelies 2 SD, B-Cam | 2 SD, B-Cam |
1st assistant camera | Nelson Smith A-Cam | A-Cam |
2nd assistant camera | Friedemann Röse B-Cam | B-Cam |
2nd assistant camera | Rouven Schardt A-Cam | A-Cam |
Data wrangler / digital loader | Stefan Baltz one day :) | one day :) |
Video assist/playback operator | Hung Nguyen | |
Still photographer | Frederic Batier | |
Casting director | Daniela Tolkien | |
Casting assistant | Rebekka Abatiello | |
Costume designer | Ramona Petersen | |
Assistant costume designer | Maria Müller-Donges | |
Assistant costume designer | Sally Seifert | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Indira Dey | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Lutz Erkens | |
Director | Pola Beck Ep 4-6 | Ep 4-6 |
Director | Aron Lehmann Folge 1-3 | Folge 1-3 |
1st AD (local system) | Jan Bernotat | |
Assistant to director | Kathleen Döbbel | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Leon Algrim | |
Script continuity | Julia Strobel | |
Extras coordinator | Gabriele Ablasser | |
Extras coordinator | Paul Kupetz 2 DT | 2 DT |
Extras coordinator | Christian Theisinger | |
Extras coordinator | Christina Kaiser | |
Editor | Simon Blasi | |
Editor | Ana de Mier y Ortuno Lead Editor | Lead Editor |
Editor | Laura Heine | |
Assistant editor | Rene Bernbeck | |
Assistant editor | Lukas Meissner | |
Grip | Sergej Gorn | |
Gaffer | Ron Rakowski | |
Dimmer board operator | Philipp Schwarze | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Sandro Kieburg | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Sebastian Beutler | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Heiko Lehmann | |
Lighting assistant | Sebastian Brücke | |
Key makeup artist/hair stylist | Virginie Thomann | |
Key makeup artist/hair stylist | Katharina Rebecca Thieme | |
Additional makeup artist | Doreen Kindler | |
Additional make up artist | Susann Weihrauch | |
Additional make up artist | Julia Serowski | |
Additional make up artist | Margarita Rasbasch Cast&Crowd | Cast&Crowd |
Assistant makeup artist | Yanah Hänska | |
Wig maker | Katharina Rebecca Thieme Anke Engelke Promotion | Anke Engelke Promotion |
Music consultant | Annette Gentz Original Score | Original Score |
Executive producer | Daniel Sonnabend | |
Assistant-/ junior-producer | Elena Erbenich | |
Business affairs | Laura Rauscher Team Lead Accounting & Finance | Team Lead Accounting & Finance |
Production designer | Theresia Anna Ficus | |
Assistant production designer | Iraí Amana Martins de Souza | |
Art director | Robert Reblin credited as "architect" | credited as "architect" |
Set decorator | Janina Steiner | |
Assistant set decorator | Denise Baron | |
Assistant set decorator | Johanna Maul Zusatz | Zusatz |
Set decoration buyer | Caroline Ohmert Aushilfe für 1 Woche in der Vorbereitung | Aushilfe für 1 Woche in der Vorbereitung |
Prop buyer | Marie Ross | |
Prop master | Konstantin Ness | |
Standby props | Stefan Henkes ass. st/by | ass. st/by |
Standby props | Esther Häring Vertretung | Vertretung |
Standby props | Karin Weber | |
Set dresser | Catharina Zopf | |
Set dresser | Marta Magdalena Jeszke | |
Set dresser | Andrew Pasaol | |
Set dresser | Pit P. Klemm | |
Assistant stand by props | Stefan Henkes | |
Location scout | Gernot Zeglien Juni bis August | Juni bis August |
Draughtsman/set designer | Mona Cathleen Otterbach | |
Scenic painter | Emmanuelle Wilhelm i.A. Spreekulissen | i.A. Spreekulissen |
Graphic artist | Janika Streblow | |
Graphic artist | Stefanie Butscheidt | |
Graphic artist | Marie Schäder | |
Property driver | Andre Kronberg SedDec Fahrer + Buyer | SedDec Fahrer + Buyer |
Line producer | Stephanie Hayward-Schneider | |
Line production coordinator | Leonard Häberle | |
Assistant to line producer | Simon Kiefer | |
Assistant to line producer | Isabell Seeliger | |
Production manager | Bülent Nacaksiz | |
Production coordinator | Katharina Beckel | |
Health and safety coordinator | Grit Belitz | |
Assistant production manager | Mona Okulla Obua | |
Unit manager (local system) | Janek Plathe | |
Assistant to production manager | Alexander Dreissig | |
Location manager (local system) | Florian Kuthe Ep. 1-6 | Ep. 1-6 |
Set manager/ floor manager | Dirk Eberling | |
Assistant location manager | Katharina Seiler | |
Production driver | Markus Stajic Crew & Cast | Crew & Cast |
Production driver | Mike Schmalley | |
Production driver | Danielo Gallone 2. Block | 2. Block |
Production driver | Michèl Kaffka | |
Office production assistant | Siri Stattelmann | |
Set runner | Sophie Balke-Mellenthin | |
Set runner | Lukas Richter Berlin | Berlin |
Showrunner | Carlos V. Irmscher | |
Showrunner | Aron Lehmann | |
Screenwriter | Carlos V. Irmscher | |
Screenwriter | Aron Lehmann | |
Screenwriter | Burkhardt Wunderlich | |
Screenwriter | Carolina Zimmermann | |
Screenwriter | Nora Valo | |
Production sound mixer | Patrick Veigel | |
Boom operator | Hans Jörg Bramm | |
Second boom operator | Lukas Rabl | |
Sound re-recording mixer | Benjamin Rosenkind | |
Sound designer | Tina Laschke | |
Sound designer | Dominik Schleier | |
Dialogue editor | Claudia Enzmann | |
Foley editor | João da Costa Pinto | |
Special effects supervisor | Björn Friese | |
Stunt coordinator | Antje 'Angie' Rau | |
Stunt coordinator | Katja Jerabek | |
Stuntman/woman | Lucas Wilson Stuntdriver | Stuntdriver |
Clearing rights | Ingo Fischer [1] Rights and Clearances | Rights and Clearances |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Pantaleon Films GmbH |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Cameras and Utilities | Ludwig Kameraverleih GmbH 2x Alexa Mini LF, Arri Signature Primes, Leica Thalia | 2x Alexa Mini LF, Arri Signature Primes, Leica Thalia |
Extras/Bit Player | Agentur Filmgesichter | |
Finance/Law/Insurance | adag Payroll Services GmbH Komparsenabrechnung | Komparsenabrechnung |
Production Services | André's Filmcatering Crewcatering | Crewcatering |
Production Services | bloc inc filmservice GmbH + Trailer & Equipment | + Trailer & Equipment |
Production Services | GPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE SERVICE GmbH Rettungsboot, Rettungsschwimmer, Set- Medic | Rettungsboot, Rettungsschwimmer, Set- Medic |
Production Services | Neels Mobil GmbH Breakroom | Breakroom |
Production Services | Tayfun Catering GmbH Comparsencatering | Comparsencatering |
Costumes | COMME des COSTUMES KB: Ramona Petersen | KB: Ramona Petersen |
Costumes | Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung KB: Ramona Petersen | KB: Ramona Petersen |
Costumes | Was ihr wollt costumes: Ramona Petersen | costumes: Ramona Petersen |
Costumes | Wellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH KB: Ramona Petersen | KB: Ramona Petersen |
Decoration | New Wave Kreativmanufaktur (Felix Schmidt) | |
Decoration | Spreekulissen Nicolaus Wallner | |
Props | FTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH alle Bereiche | alle Bereiche |
Props | FTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH | |
Special Effects | bffx | Björn Friese Spezialeffekte & Pyrotechnik SFX | SFX |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Berlin City Cops Polizei | Polizei |
Vehicles and aircrafts | movie vehicles Sven Fielitz |
Award winner | Year | Award | Category | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Patrick Veigel | 2021 | German Academy for Television [de] Sound design | Sound design | Nominated |
Anke Engelke | 2021 | German Television Award [de] Best Comedy Series (representing the team) | Best Comedy Series (representing the team) | Winner |
Benjamin Rosenkind | 2021 | German Academy for Television [de] Sound design | Sound design | Nominated |
Aron Lehmann | 2021 | German Television Award [de] Best Comedy Series | Best Comedy Series | Winner |
Pola Beck | 2021 | German Television Award [de] Best Comedy Series | Best Comedy Series | Winner |
Dominik Schleier | 2021 | German Academy for Television [de] Sound design | Sound design | Nominated |
Tina Laschke | 2021 | German Academy for Television [de] Sound design | Sound design | Nominated |
Pantaleon Films GmbH | 2021 | Grimme Preis [de] Fiktion | Fiktion | Nominated |
Daniel Sonnabend | 2021 | German Television Award [de] Best Comedy Series | Best Comedy Series | Winner |
Carlos V. Irmscher | 2021 | German Television Award [de] Best Comedy Series | Best Comedy Series | Winner |
Pantaleon Films GmbH | 2020 | Fair Film Award [de] Fiction (series) | Fiction (series) | Nominated |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | Netflix | Thursday, 17/09/2020 | Worldwide |