Director | Florian Ross |
---|---|
Written by | Tim Gondi |
Production | Pantaleon Films GmbH, 2112 Pictures, Mack Media GmbH & CO KG, Pictures in a Frame GmbH |
Distributor | Picture Tree International GmbH, Warner Bros. Pictures Germany [de] |
Start of shooting | 09/05/2019 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 07/06/2019 |
Number of shooting days | 21 |
Locations | Rust, Offenburg, Herbolzheim, Kehl, Lahr |
Filming regions | Germany - Baden-Württemberg |
Film financing | |
---|---|
Length of movie | 87 Min. |
Aspect ratio | Widescreen USA (1 : 1,85) |
Acquisition format | RED Weapon 8K |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Roman Lochmann | Danny [L] | |
Heiko Lochmann | Ludwig [L] | |
Jürgen Heinrich | Günther [L] | |
Lisa-Marie Koroll | Gia [L] | |
Kai Wiesinger | Hubertus [L] | |
Alexandra Neldel | Anna [L] | |
Thore Schölermann | n.n. [L] | |
Luna Marie Maxeiner | Lilly [L] | |
Valentina Rekowski | Mila Fleur [SR] | |
Jascha Rust | Clint [SR] | |
Lea Zoe Voss | n.n. [SR] | |
Aylin Werner | Louisa [SR] | |
Lisa Küppers | Lisa Küppers [SR] | |
Maximilian Waldmann | Tyler Durden [BP] | |
Tobias Joosten | Fiete [BP] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Natalie Stelzl | |
Post production supervisor | Christian Vennefrohne | |
Colorist | Philipp Horsch | |
Director of photography | Patrick-D. Kaethner | |
Camera operator | Jan Reiff | |
Camera operator | Alex Jentz | |
Steadicam operator | Karsten Jäger | |
1st assistant camera | Claudia Hector B-Focus Steadicam RED Monstro | B-Focus Steadicam RED Monstro |
1st assistant camera | Peter Jäger A-Cam RED Monstro | A-Cam RED Monstro |
2nd assistant camera | Manuel Vegas Short term | Short term |
2nd assistant camera | Samuel Heß | |
2nd assistant camera | Fabian Speth | |
DIT digital imaging technician | Benedikt Müller | |
Rear projection plates operator | Tobias Sieben Plate Operator | Plate Operator |
Rear projection plates operator | Jan Meyer Plate Assistant | Plate Assistant |
Rear projection plates operator | Thomas Matysiak Projektmanager | Projektmanager |
Still photographer | Walter Wehner | |
Casting director | Peti Misaila | |
Costume designer | Teresa Grosser | |
Assistant costume designer | Christin-Marlen Freyler | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Rosanna König | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Salie Hornig | |
Additional costumers | Isabella Jung | |
Additional costumers | Julia Überall | |
Additional costumers | Kim Walz | |
Director | Florian Ross | |
1st AD (local system) | Tobias Joosten | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Jan Schneider [1] | |
Script continuity | Julia Mirjam Cantuária | |
Script continuity | Mareike Hahnel | |
Script continuity | Ilka Reitberger | |
Editor | Günter Schultens | |
Assistant editor | Beatrice Festerling | |
Key grip | Sascha Ronge Key Grip | Key Grip |
Drone pilot | Benedikt Müller | |
Gaffer | Fred Dombrowka | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Andreas Wenzel [1] | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Peter Dombrowka Best Boy | Best Boy |
Lighting technician / electrician | Maximilian Ackermann | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Domenik Hoffmann | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Lilit Alexandrian Key Makeup Artist | Key Makeup Artist |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Meike Gfrörer | |
Additional make up artist | Mara Lang | |
Additional make up artist | Erika Beitinger | |
Additional make up artist | Faye Ryan | |
Additional make up artist | Aisha King | |
Assistant makeup artist | Kaja Maja Silezin | |
Composer | Karsten Laser | |
Producer | Marco Beckmann | |
Producer | Dan Maag | |
Producer | Stephanie Schettler-Köhler | |
Producer | Matthias Schweighöfer | |
Delegate producer | Tobias Herrmann | |
Delegate producer | Jan Gallasch | |
Executive producer | Patrick Zorer | |
Executive producer | Nicolas Paalzow | |
Executive producer | Christian Angermayer | |
Producer | Tobias Hollmann | |
Co-producer | Michael Mack | |
Creative producer | Anette Kraska | |
Business affairs | Laura Rauscher Team Lead Accounting & Finance | Team Lead Accounting & Finance |
Production designer | Veronika Große | |
Prop master | Julia Gugelmeier | |
Standby props | Kerstin Wimmer | |
Set builder | Harald Prien | |
Property driver | Noman Mehmood | |
Line producer | Stephanie Hayward-Schneider | |
Assistant to line producer | Simon Kiefer | |
Assistant to line producer | Isabell Seeliger | |
Production manager | Leonard Häberle | |
Production coordinator | Julia Tiziana Dege | |
Unit manager (local system) | André Dolezal | |
Unit manager (local system) | Valentina Rekowski Europa-Park | Europa-Park |
Set manager/ floor manager | Ludwig Diez | |
Blocker | Frederik Greve | |
Blocker | Max Holm | |
Production driver | Simon Kiefer [1] | |
Production driver | Daniele Frank Pinna | |
Set runner | Moritz Castell | |
Set runner | Nicole Kirsch | |
Screenwriter | Tim Gondi | |
Production sound mixer | Rainer Petershagen | |
Production sound mixer | Daniel Seiler | |
Boom operator | Serge Timmons | |
Boom operator | Oliver Portmann | |
Sound editor | Erik Reck | |
Sound editor | Christian Heinemann Dialog Editor | Dialog Editor |
Rigging, special constructions (sfx) | Reinhold Lamers | |
Stunt coordinator | Matthias Schendel | |
Caterer (cook on set) | Ronny Ebert Chef bissFEST - Filmcatering | Chef bissFEST - Filmcatering |
Caterer (cook on set) | Kristina Peschel Chefin bissFEST Filmcatering | Chefin bissFEST Filmcatering |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
2112 Pictures | |
Mack Media GmbH & CO KG MackMedia (Koproduktion) | MackMedia (Koproduktion) |
Pantaleon Films GmbH | |
Pictures in a Frame GmbH In Zusammenarbeit mit | In Zusammenarbeit mit |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Picture Tree International GmbH World Sales | World Sales |
Warner Bros. Pictures Germany [de] |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Cameras and Utilities | Well Done [de] | |
Grip | ARRI Rental Deutschland GmbH | |
Extras/Bit Player | Agentur PRODUCER'S FRIEND | |
Lighting and Utilities | ARRI Rental Deutschland GmbH | |
Finance/Law/Insurance | adag Payroll Services GmbH Komparsenabrechnung | Komparsenabrechnung |
Production Services | Bissfest Filmcatering | |
Production Services | filmobil | |
Costumes | Co.co costume services [de] KB: Teresa Grosser | KB: Teresa Grosser |
Costumes | PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Costume supplies | Costume supplies |
Costumes | SAV Movie Service | |
Props | GRAFIKWERK WEBSHOP Artikel | WEBSHOP Artikel |
Props | Hahn-Grafix Graphic Artist | Graphic Artist |
Video/Computer Playback | PRODUCTION CONCEPT GmbH KFZ Plates | KFZ Plates |
Sound (Postproduction) | Torus GmbH Post, ReRec F.Möller | Post, ReRec F.Möller |
Type | Country | Date | Comment |
---|---|---|---|
Theatre release | Germany | Thursday, 02/07/2020 |