Director | Tomy Wigand |
---|---|
Written by | Carolin Hecht |
Production | U5 Filmproduktion GmbH & Co.KG |
Start of shooting | 30/04/2019 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 11/07/2019 |
Filming regions | Germany - Hesse |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Henriette Richter-Röhl | Anne Wader [L] | |
Leslie Malton | Käthe [L] | |
Max von Pufendorf | Matthias [L] | |
Caroline Hartig | Tori Wader [L] | |
Jürgen Heinrich | Bruno Wader [L] | |
Judith von Radetzky | Christel Wader [SR] | |
Kyra Sophia Kahre | Jannika Wader [SR] | |
Ines Lutz | Corinna Berens [SR] | |
Leander Menzel | Simon Wader [SR] | |
Tobias van Dieken | Jelle Mulder [SR] | |
Mathieu Delarive | Christian [SR] | |
Nils Brunkhorst | Rolf Scherer [SR] | |
Nick Dong-Sik | Hiroki Kuronabe [SR] | |
Marie Ulbricht | Carin Wader [SR] | |
Achim Stellwagen | Johannes Roscher [SR] | |
Andrea Wolf | Simone Roscher [SR] | |
Gerhard Fehn | Dieter Ardenberger [SR] | |
Lorenz Klee | Roland Ardenberger [SR] | |
Eva-Maria Kurz | Maria Hofmann [SR] | |
Heinrich Giskes | Werner Hofmann [SR] | |
Felix Jordan | Frank [SR] | |
Lion Wasczyk | Thomas [SR] | |
Rainer Ewerrien | Richy Neuerburg [SR] | |
Victoria Fleer | Monique Bastian [SR] | |
Jo Jung | Klaus Nägele [SR] | |
Katharina Ley | Petra Jansen [SR] | |
Ikko Masuda | YamamotoKohei [SR] | |
Petra Mott | Frau Schröder vom Jugendamt [SR] | |
Denis Schmidt | Mike Gant, Musiker [SR] | |
Sandra Steinbach | Staatsanwältin [SR] | |
Mario Irrek | Theo Boscian, Manager [SR] | |
Nikolas Weber | Philipp [SR] | |
Thomas Schäffer | Bernhard Lauter, Redakteur [SR] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Jutta A. Groß-Holler | |
Director of photography | Diethard Prengel | |
1st assistant camera | Marvin Kexel B-CAM - 1 DT | B-CAM - 1 DT |
1st assistant camera | Nadine Willeke B - Cam | B - Cam |
1st assistant camera | Sebastian Grundt | |
2nd assistant camera | Sebastian Neubert Alexa Mini & Cooke S4 | Alexa Mini & Cooke S4 |
Data wrangler / digital loader | Aurelia Natalini | |
Still photographer | Frank Dicks | |
Casting director | Anna Kowalski | |
Costume designer | Teresa Grosser | |
Costume designer | Julia Kujasch | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Sandra Dorer | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Katrin Behrens | |
Additional costumers | Ina Conrad | |
Director | Tomy Wigand | |
2nd unit director | Linus Herbig-Matten 2 Tage | 2 Tage |
1st AD (local system) | Jannis Skalieris | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Julian Beimel | |
Script supervisor | Claudia Nandini Adhikary | |
Editor | Christian Nauheimer | |
Editor | Kilian Schmid | |
Key grip | Ulf Schädlich KeyGrip | KeyGrip |
Gaffer | Moritz Buchberger | |
Best boy electric | Lucas Schäfer | |
Best boy electric | Holger Welter | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Henning Battenfeld Vertretung | Vertretung |
Lighting technician / electrician | Martin Deubel | |
Additional electrician | Michal-Jakim Ottmar 2 DT (Nachtdreh) 16.05. - 18.05. | 2 DT (Nachtdreh) 16.05. - 18.05. |
Lighting assistant | Jonathan Abelmann | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Sylvia Reusch | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Elisabeth Dietrich | |
Composer | Rainer Bartesch | |
Producer | Karl-Eberhard Schäfer | |
Producer | Norbert Walter | |
Production designer | Gudrun Roscher | |
Prop master | Panja Gawlitzek | |
Standby props | Sabine Feldmann | |
Location scout | Gudrun Roscher | |
Location scout | Jakob Kleine | |
Set builder | Steffen Leinweber | |
Graphic artist | Tina Andric | |
Property driver | Günther Haible | |
Line producer | Karl-Eberhard Schäfer | |
Assistant to line producer | Bernadette Wörner Preparation | Preparation |
Production manager | Axel Unbescheid | |
Production manager (broadcaster) | Sandra Moll ARD Degeto | ARD Degeto |
Production coordinator | Victoria Schüler | |
Location manager (local system) | Lisa Niederauer Zusatz 2W | Zusatz 2W |
Location manager (local system) | Laura Lehnert | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Manuela Lee-Rusch | |
Production secretary | Julia Thiel [1] | |
Assistant location manager | Martin Bäcker | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Michael Ament | |
Production driver | Alexander Thiel | |
Production driver | Martin Bäcker | |
Set runner | Dominik Saal | |
Screenwriter | Carolin Hecht | |
Production sound mixer | Michael Busch | |
Adr recordist | Adel Hafsi | |
Foley editor | João da Costa Pinto | |
Special effects supervisor | Micha Mann Fog, Fire Barrels, Gas-Fire | Fog, Fire Barrels, Gas-Fire |
Stuntman/woman | Kim Ruhnau | |
Commissioning editor | Stefan Kruppa | |
Commissioning editor | Sascha Schwingel | |
Marketing, public relations | Kerstin Fuchs |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
U5 Filmproduktion GmbH & Co.KG |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Cameras and Utilities | MBF Filmtechnik GmbH | |
Cameras and Utilities | Wingthing GbR Aerials | Aerials |
Animals for Film | B4animals Blindenhund Marley | Blindenhund Marley |
Finance/Law/Insurance | adag Payroll Services GmbH Komparsenabrechnung | Komparsenabrechnung |
Production Services | Mama-Filmcatering GmbH | |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | CMS - Car Motion Service GmbH | |
Costumes | Co.co costume services [de] KB: Teresa Grosser / Julia Kujasch | KB: Teresa Grosser / Julia Kujasch |
Costumes | PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Costume supplies | Costume supplies |
Props | GRAFIKWERK WEBSHOP Artikel | WEBSHOP Artikel |
Props | VideoArtLab Achim Goebel Videoeinspieler, Webseiten, sonstige Grafiken | Videoeinspieler, Webseiten, sonstige Grafiken |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Filmcops e.K. Polizeifahrzeuge & Polizeiuniformen Rheinland-Pfalz, Polizeibeamte | Polizeifahrzeuge & Polizeiuniformen Rheinland-Pfalz, Polizeibeamte |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Setlounge GmbH Shuttle Service | Shuttle Service |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | ARD [de] | Friday, 29/11/2019, 8.15 PM |