Director | Michael Rowitz |
---|---|
Written by | Carsten Unger |
Production | Polyphon Pictures GmbH [de] |
Start of shooting | 26/03/2019 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 29/05/2019 |
Locations | Kehl, Straßburg und Umgebung |
Filming regions | France - Grand Est, Germany - Baden-Württemberg |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Carlo Ljubek | Niko Sander [L] | |
Anke Retzlaff | Leni Herold [L] | |
Philippe Caroit | Yves Kléber [L] | |
Bernhard Piesk | Tino Loher [L] | |
Aaron Karl | Michel Leroy [L] | |
Lana Cooper | Silke Steiner [SR] | |
Joy Maria Bai | San [SR] | |
Kevin Brand | Said Aziz [SR] | |
Tara Linke | Staatsanwältin Claire [SR] | |
Karmela Shako | Joanne Trudeau [SR] | |
Picco von Groote | Franziska [SR] | |
Noémie Kocher | Ségolène Combass [SR] | |
Melodie Simina | Maria Otenga [SR] | |
Matthias Schendel | Jacques [SR] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Colorist | Henning Sancken | |
Colorist | Alexander Suer Dailies | Dailies |
Director of photography | Alexander Fischerkoesen | |
Camera operator | Daniel Horn B Cam 15 Tage | B Cam 15 Tage |
1st assistant camera | Lars Buge A-Cam | A-Cam |
1st assistant camera | Johannes Müller B Cam | B Cam |
2nd assistant camera | Timm Jost B-Cam / Vertretung A-Cam | B-Cam / Vertretung A-Cam |
2nd assistant camera | Alberto Riestra | |
DIT digital imaging technician | Alexander Suer 12DT BW | 12DT BW |
DIT digital imaging technician | Martin Knispel On-Set Grading, 15 DT | On-Set Grading, 15 DT |
Video assist/playback operator | Wolfgang Ringer | |
Casting director | Stephanie Maile | |
Casting director | Karimah El-Giamal | |
Extras/bit player casting | Danielle Koch | |
Costume designer | Holger Büscher | |
Assistant costume designer | Silke Hennemann | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Yamay Blanco | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Julia Schmidt-Kimmerle Erste GArderobiere | Erste GArderobiere |
Additional costumers | Katharina Meier [1] 6 DT | 6 DT |
Director | Michael Rowitz | |
1st AD (local system) | Elisabeth 'Lilly' Hagemann | |
1st AD (local system) | Malte Grosche Drehtag 15-44 | Drehtag 15-44 |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Benjamin Rupprecht | |
Script continuity | Valerie Prause | |
Script continuity | Tina Hönig | |
Editor | Dora Vajda | |
Key grip | Daniel Horn | |
Gaffer | Stefan Peters | |
Rigging gaffer | Burhan Dag 7 DT | 7 DT |
Additional electrician | Timo Langendörfer DT17 | DT17 |
Lighting assistant | Christopher Welte | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Amelie Hartwig | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Katharina Pointner | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Stefanie Heiss Make up/ Hair and SFX | Make up/ Hair and SFX |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Scharka Cechova | |
Composer | Helmut Zerlett | |
Producer | Sabine Tettenborn | |
Production designer | Söhnke Noé | |
Art department assistant | Chrysoula Papanikou | |
Prop master | Sarah Rehberg Szenenbild: Söhnke Noé | Szenenbild: Söhnke Noé |
Standby props | Lydia Wellbrock | |
Standby props | Ian Arnoldt Vertretung | Vertretung |
Assistant stand by props | Nina Damm | |
Location scout | Maria Wiesler | |
Set builder | Manfred Loritz | |
Graphic artist | Tina Andric | |
Property driver | Benjamin Büchner | |
Line producer | Paviel Raymont | |
Production manager | Susanne Bähre | |
Unit manager (local system) | Estelle Nothoff régisseuse générale pour la partie française | régisseuse générale pour la partie française |
Unit manager (local system) | Joelle Saba Suys Folge 3&4 - ab 8. DT | Folge 3&4 - ab 8. DT |
Location manager (local system) | Frank Leßmöllmann | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Peter Corovic two weeks | two weeks |
Set manager/ floor manager | Paul Baumann [1] | |
Assistant location manager | Cécile Denis Régie partie Fr (Strasbourg et alentours) | Régie partie Fr (Strasbourg et alentours) |
Assistant set/floor manager | Anika Godow | |
Production driver | Jan Hufnagel | |
Set runner | Michelle Haverland | |
Screenwriter | Carsten Unger | |
Production sound mixer | Ralf Herrmann | |
Sound designer | Gini Bialluch | |
Special effects supervisor | Stephan Vogt | |
Special effects technician | Nico Rapp | |
Armorer | Nico Rapp | |
Stunt coordinator | Matthias Schendel | |
Stuntman/woman | Lukas Gaisberger | |
Stuntman/woman | Anni Nagel | |
Stuntman/woman | Thomas ' Tom ' Jester Lauter Gast wird erschossen | Lauter Gast wird erschossen |
Stuntman/woman | Petr Dvorak Rolle LKW Fahrer/Präzisionsfahrer LKW | Rolle LKW Fahrer/Präzisionsfahrer LKW |
Stuntman/woman | Ahmed Chaer | |
Stuntman/woman | Katrin Gärtner Rolle 'Junkie' | Rolle 'Junkie' |
Stuntman/woman | Raffael Armbruster | |
Stuntman/woman | Mike Möller | |
Stuntman/woman | Bastian Kern Fahrdouble Motorrad "Said Aziz" | Fahrdouble Motorrad "Said Aziz" |
Commissioning editor | Katja Kirchen | |
Commissioning editor | Manfred Hattendorf SWR | SWR |
Line producer (broadcaster) | Frank Horak |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Polyphon Pictures GmbH [de] |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Cameras and Utilities | LichtHaus Gruppe | |
Cameras and Utilities | perDU.film GmbH LAB. DIT. Rental. | LAB. DIT. Rental. |
Grip | LichtHaus Gruppe | |
Lighting and Utilities | LichtHaus Gruppe | |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Teamwork-Filmservice GmbH | |
Production Services | BAT Strasbourg Eurométropole soutien logistique | soutien logistique |
Costumes | SAV Movie Service | |
Costumes | Wellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH KB: Holger Büscher | KB: Holger Büscher |
Makeup and Hair | SAV Movie Service | |
Props | GRAFIKWERK WEBSHOP Artikel / Print | WEBSHOP Artikel / Print |
Props | Hahn-Grafix Graphic Artist | Graphic Artist |
Special Effects | Denira Entertainment SFX Blut, Waffentechniker im Auftrag für SAV | SFX Blut, Waffentechniker im Auftrag für SAV |
Special Effects | SAV pyrotechnik SFX, Waffen | SFX, Waffen |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Christoph Schneider Spielfahrzeuge und Dienstleistungen Spielfahrzeuge | Spielfahrzeuge |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Herz Medical GmbH Notarzteinsatzfahrzeug, Rettungsdienstkostüme | Notarzteinsatzfahrzeug, Rettungsdienstkostüme |
Vehicles and aircrafts | polizeiteam.de Unipkws, Unipolis, Uniformen | Unipkws, Unipolis, Uniformen |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Seat Mavri, MS Automakler | |
Video/Computer Playback | VideoArtLab Achim Goebel Computer Content, Spieletechnik | Computer Content, Spieletechnik |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | ARD [de] | Thursday, 20/02/2020, 8.15 PM |