Director | Florian Baxmeyer |
---|---|
Written by | Sarah Schnier |
Production | Eikon Media GmbH [de] |
Start of shooting | 12/03/2019 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 12/04/2019 |
Filming regions | Germany - Berlin |
Length of movie | 90 Min. |
---|
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Meret Becker | Kriminalhauptkommissarin Nina Rubin [L] | |
Mark Waschke | Kriminalhauptkommissar Robert Karow [L] | |
Otto Mellies | Gerd Böhnke [L] | |
Britta Hammelstein | Liz Holzkamp [SR] | |
Christian Kuchenbuch | Hajo Holzkamp [SR] | |
Carolyn Genzkow | Anna Feil [SR] | |
Lisa Hrdina | Jenny Wieland [SR] | |
Karin Neuhäuser | Petra Olschewski [SR] | |
Daniel Krauss | Knut Jansen [SR] | |
Cynthia Micas | Jamila Marques [SR] | |
Christin Nichols | Frieda König [SR] | |
Slavko Popadic | Adnan Jasari [SR] | |
Amira Demirkiran | Ana [SR] | |
Nadja Engel | LKA Beamtin [SR] | |
Elina Vildanova | Magda [SR] | |
Felix Bechmann | Cashier [BP] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Zewdenesch Zewdie | |
Vfx producer | Rufin Wiesemann Cine Chromatix | Cine Chromatix |
Post production coordinator | Philipp Dufft | |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Christoph Detweiler | |
Colorist | Luisa Hermanns Cine Chromatix | Cine Chromatix |
Director of photography | Katharina Bühler | |
Steadicam operator | Matthias Biber | |
1st assistant camera | Alexander Scholten | |
2nd assistant camera | Milian-Yannik Symanek | |
Video assist/playback operator | Sara Louise Könemann | |
Casting director | Suse Marquardt | |
Casting assistant | Maren Friedrich | |
Costume designer | Majie Pötschke | |
Assistant costume designer | Pauline Czerwinka | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Rebecca Vater | |
Costume design trainee | Gosia Jagiello | |
Director | Florian Baxmeyer | |
1st AD (local system) | Franca Drewes | |
3rd AD crowd (local system) | Jan Boehme Tageweise | Tageweise |
Script continuity | Anke Teuber | |
Editor | Friederike Weymar | |
Key grip | Björn Wiesenthal | |
Gaffer | Birger Müller | |
Best boy electric | Jan Umpfenbach | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Michael Schreiber | |
Additional electrician | Tim Oldag 2 DT | 2 DT |
Lighting assistant | Tim Vallender | |
Hair/makeup designer | Sonia Salazar-Delgado Make-up & Hair Design / Special Make-up FX / HoD | Make-up & Hair Design / Special Make-up FX / HoD |
Fx makeup artist | Jenny Wieland | |
Composer | Boris Bojadzhiev | |
Music consultant | Annette Gentz Original Score | Original Score |
Producer | Ernst Ludwig Ganzert | |
Producer | Dorothea Seeger | |
Production designer | Wolfgang Arens | |
Set decorator | Jens Löckmann | |
Prop master | Harald Voß | |
Standby props | Bea Kosubek SZ Wolfgang Arens | SZ Wolfgang Arens |
Greens person | Rainer Kaufmann [1] greensman | greensman |
Location scout | Lukas Gontovos | |
Location scout | Philipp von Doering 1 Motiv | 1 Motiv |
Property driver | Stefan T. Bücheler | |
Line producer | Marcella Rafael | |
Production manager | Marcella Rafael | |
Assistant production manager | Tanja Bogdan | |
Unit manager (local system) | Peter Ulbrich Berlin & Brandenburg | Berlin & Brandenburg |
Location manager (local system) | Christian Richter | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Sabrina Rein | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Florian Pöhler | |
Production driver | Markus Stajic Cast&Crew | Cast&Crew |
Production driver | Carsten Hopke 5 Einsatztage | 5 Einsatztage |
Production driver | Cem Krüziu | |
Set runner | Emil Stege | |
Set runner | Charlotte Kliebisch | |
Set runner | Veliko Kardziev 4 Einsatztage | 4 Einsatztage |
Screenwriter | Sarah Schnier | |
Production sound mixer | Uwe Griem | |
Boom operator | Jan Kietzmann | |
Sound designer | Andreas Hintzsch | |
Adr recordist | Adel Hafsi | |
Adr recordist | Alexander Theodossiadis Role of "Jennifer Wieland" | Role of "Jennifer Wieland" |
Music re-recording mixer | Christoph de la Chevallerie | |
Foley artist | Peter Deininger | |
Stunt coordinator | Stephan 'Steve' Thiede Stunt Coordination für Stunt at Work | Stunt Coordination für Stunt at Work |
Commissioning editor | Josephine Schröder-Zebralla rbb | rbb |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Eikon Media GmbH [de] |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Extras/Bit Player | Agentur Filmgesichter | |
Extras/Bit Player | LEON Actionteam Fachkomparsen | Fachkomparsen |
Production Services | bloc inc filmservice GmbH + Trailer & Aggregat & Equipment | + Trailer & Aggregat & Equipment |
Production Services | Cinecat Filmcatering Catering | Catering |
Costumes | Kostümfundus Babelsberg GmbH KB: Majie Pötschke | KB: Majie Pötschke |
Costumes | LEON Actionteam Polizei Uniformen | Polizei Uniformen |
Costumes | LEON Actionteam Rettungsdienst Kleidung | Rettungsdienst Kleidung |
Costumes | PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Costume supplies | Costume supplies |
Costumes | Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung KB: Majie Pötschke | KB: Majie Pötschke |
Costumes | Wellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH KB: Majie Pötschke | KB: Majie Pötschke |
Decoration | Baubühne GmbH Police headquarters and interrogation room | Police headquarters and interrogation room |
Locations and Studios | Location Networx [de] | |
Props | FTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH alle Bereiche | alle Bereiche |
Props | Imitat | |
Props | LEON Actionteam Spurensicherung | Spurensicherung |
Props | LEON Actionteam Polizei Requisiten | Polizei Requisiten |
Vehicles and aircrafts | LEON Actionteam Police vehicles | Police vehicles |
Vehicles and aircrafts | OCC Oldies & Classic Cars GmbH Spielfahrzeuge | Spielfahrzeuge |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Pit Crew GmbH | |
Film Processing/Transfers | Cine Chromatix KG Image & sound post | Image & sound post |
Award winner | Year | Award | Category | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Katharina Bühler | 2020 | Deutsche Akademie für Fernsehen [de] Bildgestaltung | Bildgestaltung | Nominated |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | ARD [de] | Sunday, 10/11/2019, 8.15 PM |