Director | Richard Huber |
---|---|
Written by | Ralf Husmann |
Production | Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH), Dreamtool Entertainment GmbH |
Start of shooting | 09/10/2018 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 12/11/2018 |
Number of shooting days | 24 |
Locations | Köln und Umgebung |
Filming regions | Germany - North Rhine-Westphalia |
Film financing |
---|
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Rainer Bock | Josef Asch [L] | |
Joachim Król | Lothar Stüssgen [L] | |
Serkan Kaya | Andrea Di Carlo [L] | |
Jörg Hartmann | Thomas Middeldorf [L] | |
Judith Engel | Valerie Dickeschanz [L] | |
Ulrich Brandhoff | Nikolaus von Hoppenheim [L] | |
Eva Meckbach | Alina Behrens [L] | |
Katrin Röver | Simone Di Carlo [L] | |
Ernst Stötzner | Alfred von Hoppenheim [L] | |
Jörn Hentschel | Rösser [SR] | |
Corinna Nilson | Jackie [SR] | |
Guido Renner | Strüwer [SR] | |
Martin Horn | Dr. Kemper [SR] | |
Klaus Neumann | Stellvertretender Bürgermeister [SR] | |
Doris Plenert | Kollegin Roswitha [SR] | |
Roland Silbernagl | Banker [SR] | |
Vico Magno | Leon [SR] | |
Jonas Baeck | Polizist [BP] | |
Jean-Luc Bubert | Kollege von Andrea [BP] | |
Johanna Wieking | Kellnerin [BP] | |
Felix Vörtler | Vogeler [BP] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Pimes Dörfler nur Payroll | nur Payroll |
Production accountant | Luca Neumann | |
Post production supervisor | Chya Oshnui | |
Director of photography | Robert Berghoff | |
2nd unit dop | Rodja Kükenthal | |
Additional photography | Rodja Kükenthal , Steadicam 15 Tage | , Steadicam 15 Tage |
Steadicam operator | Rodja Kükenthal 6 Tage | 6 Tage |
1st assistant camera | Christian Temme | |
1st assistant camera | Sabine Rösing B-Cam, Steadicam | B-Cam, Steadicam |
2nd assistant camera | Thomas Zittlau | |
Data wrangler / digital loader | Viktoria Jonas | |
Data wrangler / digital loader | Kathrin Thiele | |
Data wrangler / digital loader | Phil Jansen | |
Data wrangler / digital loader | Phil Janßen | |
Still photographer | Frank Dicks | |
Camera trainee | Hannah Ricklefs | |
Casting director | Marc Schötteldreier | |
Costume designer | Kerstin Westermann | |
Assistant costume designer | Sandra Bormann | |
Assistant costume designer | Birgit Halim | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Anne Jacobi | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Juliane Osten | |
Additional costumers | Lea Haueisen | |
Additional costumers | Jannike Dahmen | |
Additional costumers | Møre Thole | |
Additional costumers | Minsum Kim | |
Director | Richard Huber Fernsehspiel - ARD | Fernsehspiel - ARD |
1st AD (local system) | Lars Bretschneider | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Christian Schäfer [2] | |
Script supervisor | Diana Schwieger | |
Extras coordinator | Stefanie Strohbeck | |
Editor | Knut Hake | |
Assistant editor | Sam Pluemacher | |
Key grip | Peter von Prooyen | |
Grip | Stefan Odenthal | |
Grip | Sascha Ossendorf Substitution B-Cam 2 Weeks | Substitution B-Cam 2 Weeks |
Drone pilot | Martin Rinderknecht Luftaufnahmen Köln. 1DT // DIGICOPTER | Luftaufnahmen Köln. 1DT // DIGICOPTER |
Gaffer | Jürgen Tomadini | |
Best boy electric | Dirk Henkel | |
Best boy electric | Udo Heinz | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Andreas Lepach Zusatzbelechter | Zusatzbelechter |
Lighting technician / electrician | Mathis Hanspach | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Wanja Krieger | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Jakob Gehrmann | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Roger Altmann | |
Additional electrician | Andreas Theiner | |
Additional electrician | Michael Hein | |
Lighting assistant | Daniel Licht [1] | |
Lighting assistant | Moritz Gahbler | |
Lighting assistant | Malte Hafner | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Janet Selcuk | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Nina Goyert | |
Additional make up artist | Sabine Muschalek | |
Additional make up artist | René Jordan | |
Additional make up artist | Jutta Dinges | |
Additional make up artist | Benjamin Wendl Komparsen / extras | Komparsen / extras |
Additional make up artist | Stephanie Michel-Teschke | |
Composer | René Dohmen | |
Composer | Joachim Dürbeck | |
Producer | Till Derenbach | |
Producer | Michael Souvignier | |
Producer | Daniel Mann | |
Production designer | Irene Piel | |
Assistant production designer | Maja Rottstegge | |
Prop master | Anik Celikaslan | |
Standby props | Stephanie Moldrings | |
Set dresser | Samer Cherri | |
Location scout | Marcus Minrath | |
Location scout | Claudia Stock | |
Location scout | Abi Roos | |
Set builder | Michael Lindhammer | |
Property driver | Sven Henningsen | |
Line producer | Jörg-Christian Engels und PL VB | und PL VB |
Production manager | Jörg-Christian Engels und HL | und HL |
Production manager | Kirsten Sohrauer | |
Production manager | Oliver Wissmann WDR | WDR |
Production coordinator | Efimia Panidou | |
Assistant production manager | Karl Gascard | |
Unit manager (local system) | Sandra Böttger R: Richard Huber, Köln | R: Richard Huber, Köln |
Location manager (local system) | Christian Kemske | |
Production coordinator assistant | Gala Souvignier | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Jan Jouaux | |
Assistant location manager | Stella Thiele | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Michael Kleinfeld | |
Production driver | Joana Tscheinig | |
Production driver | Janja Mihaljevic | |
Production driver | René Kibrité | |
Production driver | Ralf Selbach | |
Production driver | Ralf Klemme | |
Set runner | Katja Nantke | |
Set runner | Immanuel Santalidis 3 Tage Set-AL-Assistenz | 3 Tage Set-AL-Assistenz |
Screenwriter | Ralf Husmann | |
Production sound mixer | Volker Henkels | |
Boom operator | Frank Haßelmann | |
Boom operator | Fabian Kucper Vertretung | Vertretung |
Second boom operator | Wilko Nordholz | |
Sound editor | Erik Reck | |
Foley artist | Wilmont Schulze | |
Caterer (assistance on set) | Onkel Toms Hütte | |
Project manager | Benedikt Eisenstecken Stunts: c/o Production Concept | Stunts: c/o Production Concept |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Dreamtool Entertainment GmbH | |
Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Cameras and Utilities | Bacchus Pictures | |
Cameras and Utilities | CINEGATE GmbH | |
Grip | DIGICOPTER® DIGICOPTER Drohne 6K | DIGICOPTER Drohne 6K |
Grip | Stefan Visse-Hövels Fahraufnahmen Kamerawagen | Kamerawagen |
Casting | Marc Schötteldreier Casting | |
Extras/Bit Player | Agentur Filmgesichter NRW | NRW |
Stunts | PRODUCTION CONCEPT GmbH Stunt-Support | Stunt-Support |
Lighting and Utilities | CINEGATE GmbH | |
Lighting and Utilities | Michael John | |
Finance/Law/Insurance | adag Payroll Services GmbH Komparsenabrechnung | Komparsenabrechnung |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Howden Caninenberg GmbH (formerly Caninenberg & Schouten GmbH) Versicherung | Versicherung |
Production Consulting | Hans Laßek, Dipl.-Ing., Arbeitssicherheit | |
Production Services | Act HeadQuarter Media GmbH (als Head Quarter) | (als Head Quarter) |
Production Services | Ginzel Security Services GmbH (formerly CrossLine-Security Block and More) | |
Production Services | Ginzel Security Services GmbH (formerly CrossLine-Security Block and More) | |
Production Services | Lockit Network Services (ehem. easySCOTT Metadata Services) | |
Production Services | Onkel Toms Hütte | |
Production Services | plan-b-services div. Reinigungen | div. Reinigungen |
Production Services | Sanitax WC-Vermietung GmbH | |
Production Services | ToiToi & Dixi Sanitärsysteme [de] | |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | BPS Dienstleistungen und Services GmbH Umsetzungen Fuhrpark Shuttle sowie Umsetzten der Hänger mit BPS Zugmaschinen | Umsetzungen Fuhrpark Shuttle sowie Umsetzten der Hänger mit BPS Zugmaschinen |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | MEDIAS Reiseservice | |
Costumes | PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Costume supplies | Costume supplies |
Costumes | Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung KB: K. Westermann | KB: K. Westermann |
Makeup and Hair | JOLA-Rent Masken u Garderoben und alle Basis Fahrzeuge | Masken u Garderoben und alle Basis Fahrzeuge |
Props | admk™ - Agentur für digitale Einspieler, Computer Grafiken, Animationen Graphics & photo retouching | Graphics & photo retouching |
Props | GRAFIKWERK MOVIEPHONEs / Apps | MOVIEPHONEs / Apps |
Score /Music | Dürbeck & Dohmen [de] | |
Sound (Postproduction) | Torus GmbH Mix G.Cronauer | Mix G.Cronauer |
Award winner | Year | Award | Category | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Dreamtool Entertainment GmbH | 2020 | Grimme Preis [de] Marler Gruppe - Publikumspreis | Marler Gruppe - Publikumspreis | Winner |
Richard Huber | 2020 | Grimme Preis [de] Marler Gruppe - Publikumspreis | Marler Gruppe - Publikumspreis | Winner |
Richard Huber | 2020 | Manfred Stelzer Preis 2020 directing outstanding comedy | directing outstanding comedy | Winner |
Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) | 2020 | Grimme Preis [de] Marler Gruppe - Publikumspreis | Marler Gruppe - Publikumspreis | Winner |
Joachim Król | 2020 | Grimme Preis [de] Marler Gruppe - Publikumspreis | Marler Gruppe - Publikumspreis | Winner |
Joachim Król | 2020 | Fernseh Festival Baden Baden [de] Sonderpreis für darstellerische Leistung | Sonderpreis für darstellerische Leistung | Winner |
Judith Engel | 2020 | Grimme Preis [de] Marler Gruppe - Publikumspreis | Marler Gruppe - Publikumspreis | Winner |
Judith Engel | 2020 | Fernseh Festival Baden Baden [de] Sonderpreis für darstellerische Leistung | Sonderpreis für darstellerische Leistung | Winner |
Ralf Husmann | 2020 | Grimme Preis [de] Marler Gruppe - Publikumspreis | Marler Gruppe - Publikumspreis | Winner |
Ernst Stötzner | 2020 | Fernseh Festival Baden Baden [de] Sonderpreis für darstellerische Leistung | Sonderpreis für darstellerische Leistung | Winner |
Rainer Bock | 2020 | bade Sonderpreis für darstellerische Leistung | Sonderpreis für darstellerische Leistung | Winner |
Ulrich Brandhoff | 2020 | Fernseh Festival Baden Baden [de] Sonderpreis für darstellerische Leistung | Sonderpreis für darstellerische Leistung | Winner |
Serkan Kaya | 2020 | Grimme Preis [de] Marler Gruppe - Publikumspreis | Marler Gruppe - Publikumspreis | Winner |
Serkan Kaya | 2020 | Fernseh Festival Baden Baden [de] Sonderpreis für darstellerische Leistung | Sonderpreis für darstellerische Leistung | Winner |
Jörg Hartmann | 2020 | Fernseh Festival Baden Baden [de] Sonderpreis für darstellerische Leistung | Sonderpreis für darstellerische Leistung | Winner |
Eva Meckbach | 2020 | Fernseh Festival Baden Baden [de] Sonderpreis für darstellerische Leistung | Sonderpreis für darstellerische Leistung | Winner |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | ARD [de] | Wednesday, 11/12/2019, 8.15 PM |