Director | Oliver Dommenget, Karola Meeder, Stephan Meyer |
---|---|
Written by | Jürgen Werner, Christos Yiannopoulos |
Production | Polyphon Film GmbH |
Locations | Hamburg / Norwegen |
---|---|
Filming regions | North Germany |
Episodes from/to | 1-11 |
---|
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Roswitha Schreiner | Petra-Maria Dickmann [L] | |
Oliver Clemens | Florian Zander [L] | |
Stephanie Japp | Dr. Tatjana Stahl [L] | |
Michael Roll | Markus Witt [L] | |
Ursula Karven | Dr. Katharina Hansen [L] | |
Volker Lechtenbrink | Prof. Lorenz Baumann [L] | |
Markus Majowski | Karl Kracht [LE] | |
Hyun Wanner | Kim Sung [LE] | |
Christina Rainer | Marie [SSR] | |
Constance Wetzel | Evelyn Binder [SSR] | |
Michael Ehnert | Dirk [SR] | |
Mathias Junge | Vollzugsbeamter [SR] | |
Alexandra Reimer-Duffy | Dena [SR] | |
Gerit Kling | Dr. Andreas Siebek [SR] | |
Benito Sambo | n.n. [SR] | |
Katharina Schütz | Landowner in the wake of Q fever [SR] | |
Claudia Brosch | Dr. Meiwald [SR] | |
Kurt Glockzin | Buchhändler [SR] | |
Jurij Schrader | Bergström/norweg Seemann [SR] | |
Frank Stieren | Manuel Öhlbaum [SR] | |
Oliver Törner | Dr. Schwarze [SRE] | |
Liudmyla Vasylieva | junge Polin [SRE] | |
Anja Gräfenstein | Sandra Baier [SRE] | |
Maximilian Werner | NR [SRE] | |
Sebastian Dunkelberg | Dr. Steinert (F: Schwarze Organe) [BP] | |
Stefan Roschy | Dr. Tom Kühn [BP] | |
Jessica Higgins | Sekretärin Museum [BP] | |
Karl-Friedrich Gerster | Vater Berger |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production controller | Frank Huwe | |
Production accountant | Katja Slavik Hamburg/Norwegen/Thailand | Hamburg/Norwegen/Thailand |
2d artist | Peter Lund Retouche | Retouche |
Director of photography | Holger Greiss | |
1st assistant camera | Moritz Müller a-cam, pilot, episodes 1-5 | a-cam, pilot, episodes 1-5 |
1st assistant camera | James Wright 16mm - B Kamera | 16mm - B Kamera |
1st assistant camera | Roland Fritzenschaft auch 2.nd Unit Kamera | auch 2.nd Unit Kamera |
2nd assistant camera | Gitte Brenneke Folgen 6-10 Schärfe zweite Kamera | Folgen 6-10 Schärfe zweite Kamera |
2nd assistant camera | James Wright B-Kamera / 2nd Unit Kameraassistent | B-Kamera / 2nd Unit Kameraassistent |
2nd assistant camera | Tanja Gerdes Pilotfilm | Pilotfilm |
Still photographer | Nicolas Maack | |
Casting director | Nicole Fischer [3] | |
Costume designer | Birgit Missal | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Michaela Rinker Aushilfe KD: B. Missal | Aushilfe KD: B. Missal |
Costumer / wardrobe | Sabrina Kandler | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Ina Rothmann | |
Director | Oliver Dommenget | |
Director | Karola Meeder | |
Director | Stephan Meyer Folgen 6-10 | Folgen 6-10 |
1st AD (local system) | Kirsten Petersen | |
Script continuity | Jeanette Diszler Norwegen | Norwegen |
Editor | Jens Müller [1] Folge 6 -10 | Folge 6 -10 |
Key grip | Joachim Scholz Pilotfilm u. 5 Folgen | Pilotfilm u. 5 Folgen |
Crane operator | Chris Hillig | |
Gaffer | Mike Zimmermann Folgen 6- 10; HH und Thailand | Folgen 6- 10; HH und Thailand |
Gaffer | Patrick Fuchs | |
Best boy electric | Stefan Peters HH/Thailand; Folge 6-10 | HH/Thailand; Folge 6-10 |
Lighting technician / electrician | Hans Kötter Pilot + 5 Folgen | Pilot + 5 Folgen |
Lighting assistant | Benjamin Rasch Pilot + 6 Folgen | Pilot + 6 Folgen |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Annette Oehlkers Maskenbildnerin | Maskenbildnerin |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Bothilla Bergschmidt | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Jens Bartram Pilot und Folge 1-2 +SFX-Make-up | Pilot und Folge 1-2 +SFX-Make-up |
Producer | Winka Wulff | |
Production designer | Thorsten Lau Thailand / Hamburg | Thailand / Hamburg |
Production designer | Hans Zillmann | |
Prop master | André Barthel Pilot | Pilot |
Prop master | Otto Kieckbusch Folgen 6-10 | Folgen 6-10 |
Prop master | Tamo Kunz | |
Standby props | Christina Hoenicke Pilotfilm, Folgen 1-5 | Pilotfilm, Folgen 1-5 |
Standby props | Christoph Peddinghaus 5 Folgen | 5 Folgen |
Location scout | Michael Bruns (Folge 1-5) | (Folge 1-5) |
Set builder | Jan-Christian Zwentzien Projektleitung,Pilotfilm und Folgen 1-5 | Projektleitung,Pilotfilm und Folgen 1-5 |
Graphic artist | Sabine Zimmermann-Niebuhr Grafische Arbeiten | Grafische Arbeiten |
Prop hand | Catharina Stüvel | |
Property driver | Jens-Peter Peters | |
Production manager | Frank Huwe | |
Assistant production manager | Bernd Baumgärtl Pilot und 10 Folgen | Pilot und 10 Folgen |
Unit manager (local system) | Jeannette Wolf Pilot und 10 Folgen | Pilot und 10 Folgen |
Location manager (local system) | Tobi Kukla | |
Location manager (local system) | Meinolf Hartung Pilotfilm Fjord-Norwegen | Pilotfilm Fjord-Norwegen |
Set manager/ floor manager | Gerd Hansen-Borchers | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Gerd Hansen | |
Production assistant | Simon-Philipp Samuelsdorff Folgen 1-10, DO: Thailand, BRD | Folgen 1-10, DO: Thailand, BRD |
Production assistant | Dennis Eichhof Set | Set |
Production driver | Wolfgang Wieland Norwegen, Hamburg | Norwegen, Hamburg |
Production driver | Christian Teichmann | |
PA intern | Simon-Philipp Samuelsdorff Pilot, DO: Norwegen, BRD | Pilot, DO: Norwegen, BRD |
Screenwriter | Jürgen Werner | |
Screenwriter | Christos Yiannopoulos | |
Production sound mixer | Andreas Kluge Hamburg/Norwegen/Thailand | Hamburg/Norwegen/Thailand |
Production sound mixer | Michael Kunz 04.07.-14.07.2005 | 04.07.-14.07.2005 |
Boom operator | Ulf Erismann 20.04-13.05.05 | 20.04-13.05.05 |
Boom operator | Axel Behrens | |
Boom operator | Marc Seifert teil pilot+ 5 folgen | teil pilot+ 5 folgen |
Special effects supervisor | Norbert Skodock | |
Stunt coordinator | René Lay mit A. Cremer für M.Mohr Köln | mit A. Cremer für M.Mohr Köln |
Stuntman/woman | Silke Winter Stuntdouble (Steinmeier & Mohr) | Stuntdouble (Steinmeier & Mohr) |
Stuntman/woman | Josh Behjat Rolle "Machinist" und "SEK" | Rolle "Machinist" und "SEK" |
Stuntman/woman | Tanja Pelster | |
Stuntman/woman | Jürgen Klein Double Michael Roll | Double Michael Roll |
Commissioning editor | Alexander S. Tung |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Polyphon Film GmbH |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Grip | CCP Camera Car Platforms Mathieu Rech | Mathieu Rech |
Film Stock | Kodak GmbH [de] 7212,7217,7218 | 7212,7217,7218 |
Extras/Bit Player | Castingagentur Michael F. Damm Pilot und ges. Serie | Pilot und ges. Serie |
Production Services | La Fine Bouche Filmcatering Filmcatering | Filmcatering |
Props | augenfischer MEDIENDESIGN | Sabine Zimmermann-Niebuhr Grafische Arbeiten | Grafische Arbeiten |
Props | motionTeam Requisitentransporte | Requisitentransporte |
Special Effects | Norbert Skodock Spezialeffekte | |
Vehicles and aircrafts | sani for set RTW u.Fachkomparsen | RTW u.Fachkomparsen |
Sound (Postproduction) | Filmvertonung & Sound Design |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | ZDF [de] | Wednesday, 18/01/2006 |