Director | Rupert Henning |
---|---|
Written by | Rupert Henning |
Production | Roxy Film GmbH [de] |
Start of shooting | 16/10/2018 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 19/11/2018 |
Locations | München und Umgebung |
Filming regions | Germany - Bavaria, Kenya, Mauritius, South Germany |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Udo Wachtveitl | Franz Leitmayr [L] | |
Miroslav Nemec | Ivo Batic [L] | |
Hans Uwe Bauer | Heiner Hersfeld [L] | |
Ferdinand Hofer | Kalli Hammermann [SR] | |
Stefan Betz | Ritschy Semmler [SR] | |
Jürg Löw | Jakob Broch [SR] | |
Robert Joseph Bartl | Dr. Mathias Steinbrecher [SR] | |
Monika Lennartz | Inge Mathes [SR] | |
Hark Bohm | Erich Becker [SR] | |
Ulrike Willenbacher | Uschi Drechsl [SR] | |
Katja Rupé | Esther Kubat [SR] | |
Charly Rabanser | Ludwig Jahn [SR] | |
Cynthia Micas | Numa Imani [SR] | |
Siemen Rühaak | Martin Endler [SR] | |
Theresa Hanich | Amelie Seitz [SR] | |
Oli Bigalke | Lutz Keller [SR] | |
Josef Eder | Karl Breitlinger [SR] | |
Harald Schrott | Heinz Harbig [SR] | |
Jakob Spieler | Timo Harbig [SR] | |
Ibrahima Sanogo | Jimmy Bobito [SR] | |
Moritz Treuenfels | Rolf Hardt | |
Philip Köstring | Spurensicherer |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Sigrid Bach | |
Vfx producer | Christoph Hierl | |
Colorist | Sebastian Giertz BR | BR |
Director of photography | Josef Anton Mittendorfer | |
Camera operator | Julia Kronseder B-Cam, 11 DT | B-Cam, 11 DT |
Camera operator | Bernd Deuber B-Cam, 1 DT | B-Cam, 1 DT |
1st assistant camera | Snezana Anastasijevic B-Cam | B-Cam |
1st assistant camera | Lukas Wanderer 5 DT A-Cam | 5 DT A-Cam |
1st assistant camera | Julia Kronseder | |
2nd assistant camera | Lukas Wanderer | |
2nd assistant camera | Johannes Pfau 5 days | 5 days |
Data wrangler / digital loader | Johannes Pfau | |
Video assist/playback operator | Johannes Pfau | |
Still photographer | Marco Nagel | |
Costume designer | Esther Amuser | |
Assistant costume designer | Annina Goldfuss | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Ina Mirimanian | |
Additional costumers | Leonie Olbort 1 DT | 1 DT |
Director | Rupert Henning | |
1st AD (local system) | Christoph Becker [1] | |
Script continuity | Katharina 'Kati' Anner | |
Editor | Dirk Göhler | |
Assistant editor | Regina Faust | |
Key grip | Clemens Bachmann | |
Gaffer | Michael Beitz | |
Best boy electric | Alexander Spohn | |
Lighting assistant | Nikolas Spirk | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Udo Riemer | |
Composer | Verena Marisa | |
Producer | Annie Brunner | |
Producer | Ursula Woerner | |
Producer | Andreas Richter [2] | |
Assistant-/ junior-producer | Maria Lang | |
Assistant to producer | Constanze v. Lettow-Vorbeck | |
Production designer | Markus Dicklhuber | |
Assistant production designer | Quirin Kehm | |
Assistant production designer | Maresa Hammer Hospitanz | Hospitanz |
Prop master | Armando Zeitz | |
Standby props | Selda Kavulok | |
Location scout | Ute Platzer | |
Graphic artist | Ursula Zeitz | |
Graphic artist | Eva Hartmann [1] | |
Line producer | Melanie Bührdel Bayerischer Rundfunk | Bayerischer Rundfunk |
Line producer | Ralf Zimmermann | |
Assistant to line producer | Heidi Wiedemann BR | BR |
Assistant to line producer | Dunja Limbrunner | |
Production manager | Cecile Lichtinger | |
Production coordinator | Nancy Dlusztus | |
Unit manager (local system) | Susanne Bille-Wastian | |
Location manager (local system) | Andreas Wolffhardt | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Martin Stoklossa | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Katrin Melzer | |
Production driver | Christian Sonnberger | |
PA intern | Fanny Rösch Extra support | Extra support |
Screenwriter | Rupert Henning | |
Production sound mixer | Jan Piepenstock | |
Boom operator | Boris Steffen | |
Boom operator | Robert Nabholz | |
Special effects supervisor | Helmut Neudorfer Wet Down | Wet Down |
Stunt coordinator | Mac Steinmeier Stunt-Coordination | Stunt-Coordination |
Commissioning editor | Dr. Stephanie Heckner | |
Editorial assistant | Florian Mulero |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Roxy Film GmbH [de] |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Extras/Bit Player | Agentur PRODUCER'S FRIEND München und Umgebung | München und Umgebung |
Stunts | StuntMac GmbH (Mac Steinmeier) Stuntkoordination | Stuntkoordination |
Finance/Law/Insurance | adag Payroll Services GmbH Komparsenabrechnung | Komparsenabrechnung |
Production Services | CP/Sicherheit Set Wache | Set Wache |
Production Services | Feuer & Flamme GmbH Mobiles Film- & Eventcatering | |
Production Services | filmobil Aufenthaltsmobile | Aufenthaltsmobile |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | CMS - Car Motion Service GmbH | |
Costumes | Fakner Film Service | |
Costumes | Fakner Film Service | |
Props | Herz Medical GmbH Med. Ausstattung | Med. Ausstattung |
Props | Peinelt-Motors Requisiten | Requisiten |
Props | Sonnewald Requisiten | Requisiten |
Special Effects | Magic FX | |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Filmcops e.K. Pol.Pkws, SEK, Uniformen, Pol.Beamte | Pol.Pkws, SEK, Uniformen, Pol.Beamte |
Image (VFX) | Christoph Hierl VFX Visual Effects | Visual Effects |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | ARD [de] | Thursday, 26/12/2019, 8.15 PM |