Director | Florian Knittel |
---|---|
Written by | Markus Staender, Sarah Palmer |
Production | FFL Film- und Fernseh-Labor Ludwigsburg GmbH & Co. KG |
Start of shooting | 03/07/2018 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 31/07/2018 |
Number of shooting days | 21 |
Locations | Stuttgart, Ludwigsburg |
Filming regions | South Germany |
Length of movie | 88 |
---|
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Andrea Sawatzki | Lola [L] | |
Jennifer Ulrich | Marie [L] | |
Matthi Faust | Ash [L] | |
Oliver Wnuk | Benny [L] | |
Hede Beck | Helga Ständer [SR] | |
Helene Blechinger | Assistenzärztin [SR] | |
Janna Horstmann | Assistenzärztin Dr Mertens [SR] | |
Kathrin Kestler | Suse [SR] | |
Simon Licht | Dr. Mertens [SR] | |
Nicole Mieth | Nadine [SR] | |
Georg Alfred Wittner | Bernd [SR] | |
Patrick Loose | Stefan [SR] | |
Marc Ben Puch | Alexis [SR] | |
Julischka Eichel | Regina [SR] | |
Ludmilla Euler | Assistenzärztin 1 [SR] | |
Elena Jesse | Anwältin [BP] | |
Kim Zarah Langner | Wartende [BP] | |
Abak Safaei-Rad | Frauenärztin [BP] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Manfred Hanke | |
Post production coordinator | Lisa Ritschel | |
Post production assistant | Max Brunner [1] | |
Director of photography | Thorsten Harms | |
1st assistant camera | Hanns Maier Alexa Mini, Cooke S4i | Alexa Mini, Cooke S4i |
2nd assistant camera | Alexander Zimmermann Alexa Mini | Alexa Mini |
DIT digital imaging technician | Daniel Schunn | |
Still photographer | Sabine Hackenberg | |
Still photographer | Daniel Schneider [1] | |
Still photographer | Daniel Schmid [1] | |
Camera trainee | Fe Bossert / Videooperator | / Videooperator |
Casting director | Karen Wendland | |
Costume designer | Tanja Gierich | |
Assistant costume designer | Astrid Hildebrand | |
Assistant costume designer | Anne-Marie Summer | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Nina Fanderl | |
Additional costumers | Gordana Rosic | |
Additional costumers | Tini Fetscher | |
Director | Florian Knittel | |
1st AD (local system) | Till Bosse | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Cornelius Schick | |
Script continuity | Anke Reichert | |
Editor | Dominik Kattwinkel | |
Key grip | Florian Speer | |
Grip | Tom Gork | |
Grip | Ahmed Najar | |
Gaffer | Stefan Bodenhaupt | |
Best boy electric | Matthias Allner | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Siegfried Hirsch | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Arkadiy Kreslov | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Nikolai Stiefvater | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Sören Gerhard 3 DT Vertretung | 3 DT Vertretung |
Lighting technician / electrician | Janik Mayerhoffer | |
Lighting assistant | Janik Mayerhoffer 5 DT | 5 DT |
Lighting assistant | Arkadiy Statsenko | |
Lighting assistant | Ruben Teshmar | |
Key makeup artist/hair stylist | Marion Giggenbacher | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Elke Hahn | |
Additional make up artist | Laura Bertoldi | |
Additional make up artist | Monika Knauf | |
Composer | Matthias Klein | |
Producer | Matthias Drescher | |
Producer | Andrea Steiner | |
Production designer | Mona Cathleen Otterbach | |
Assistant production designer | Denise Kalipciyan | |
Set decorator | Mareen Golz | |
Art department assistant | Linda Deiters | |
Prop master | Philip Ihrlich | |
Standby props | Claudia Frank [1] | |
Set dresser | Steffi Schlupeck | |
Location scout | Birgit Hettich | |
Set builder | Stefan Musikant | |
Set builder | Jonathan Benedict Behr | |
Set builder | Peter Schuler | |
Set builder | Andreas Stricker | |
Property driver | Christoph Pabst | |
Property driver | Arvid Klapper | |
Property driver | Philipp Hebenstreit | |
Art department trainee | Louisa Handt | |
Line producer | Andreas Messerschmidt Sat.1 | Sat.1 |
Production manager | Tommy Niessner | |
Production coordinator | Lisa Ritschel | |
Assistant production manager | Max Brunner [1] | |
Unit manager (local system) | Ina Blus | |
Location manager (local system) | Johannes Gall | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Jan Mehrtens | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Theresa Bacza | |
Production driver | Max Brunner [1] | |
Production driver | Dario Soto Vecchio | |
PA intern | Celina Rehr | |
Set runner | Julian Haisch | |
Set runner | Marvin Kiemel | |
Screenwriter | Sarah Palmer | |
Screenwriter | Markus Staender | |
Production sound mixer | Torsten Lenk | |
Boom operator | Markus Limberger | |
Boom operator | Marcus Neuberger Vertretung | Vertretung |
Boom operator | Christian Wiechers | |
Sound re-recording mixer | Michael Thumm + Dialog Editor | + Dialog Editor |
Sound designer | Bettina Bertok | |
Foley recordist | Markus Rebholz | |
Foley artist | Volker Armbruster | |
Stunt coordinator | Alexander Mack | |
Stuntman/woman | Markus Pütterich Taucher | Taucher |
Commissioning editor | Solveig Willkommen | |
Child supervisor | Anna Renner |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
FFL Film- und Fernseh-Labor Ludwigsburg GmbH & Co. KG |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Extras/Bit Player | Agentur PRODUCER'S FRIEND Baden-Württemberg | Baden-Württemberg |
Finance/Law/Insurance | adag Payroll Services GmbH Komparsenabrechnung | Komparsenabrechnung |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Teamwork-Filmservice GmbH | |
Production Services | Green Medien – die nachhaltige Agentur für Film und Service | |
Production Services | SFF | Services Film Fernsehen Sperrungen, Grip-Service | Sperrungen, Grip-Service |
Costumes | Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung KB: Tanja Gierich | KB: Tanja Gierich |
Props | VideoArtLab Achim Goebel | |
Vehicles and aircrafts | polizeiteam.de Unipkws,Unipolis,Uni | Unipkws,Unipolis,Uni |
Film Processing/Transfers | Media Services GmbH - Pharos The Post Group |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | SAT.1 | Tuesday, 18/12/2018, 8.15 PM |