Start of shooting | 23/08/2017 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 14/02/2018 |
Number of shooting days | 85 |
Locations | Köln und Umgebung |
Filming regions | West Germany |
Length of episode | 46 |
---|---|
Broadcast date | Weekly |
Episodes from/to | 1-10 |
Aspect ratio | 16:9 (1 : 1,78) |
Acquisition format | ARRI RAW |
Distribution format | Uncompressed 4 : 2 : 2 |
Sound format | Stereo |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Jan Hartmann | Alex Rode [SS] | |
Susan Hoecke | Dr. Laura Seifert [SS] | |
Tina Amon Amonsen | Schwester Anika [SS] | |
Ben Blaskovic | Tobias Rode [SS] | |
Jytte-Merle Böhrnsen | Dr. Karolin Diehl [SS] | |
Sebastian Achilles | Carsten Gehring [LE] | |
Sarah Bauerett | Chrissy Funken [LE] | |
Maya Bothe | Anette Gehring [LE] | |
Leonie Brandis | Susa Brahms [LE] | |
David C. Bunners | Matthias Reichert [LE] | |
Farina Flebbe | Lotte Mertens [LE] | |
Tom Keune | Tino Ziegler [LE] | |
Orlando Lenzen | Noah Kampinski [LE] | |
Maria Mägdefrau | Klara Grohnau [LE] | |
Patrick Mölleken | Fabian Weiler [LE] | |
Corinna Nilson | Biene [LE] | |
Juri Senft | Moritz Friedmann [LE] | |
Christine Sommer | Carola Mertens [LE] | |
Hartmut Volle | Wolfgang Röver [LE] | |
Vinzenz Wagner | Pascal Vogt [LE] | |
Maike Jüttendonk | Susanne Reichert [LE] | |
Christian Feist | Mats Steinweg [LE] | |
Patrick Dollmann | Notarzt [GS] | |
Julius Dombrink | Ben Mattu [SSR] | |
Ines Marie Westernströer | Janine Alfes [SSR] | |
Holle Kirck | Emma Kirchhoff [SSR] | |
Jürgen Hartmann | Bernd Kampinski [SR] | |
Aydin Isik | Tarik Coskun [SR] | |
Margit Laue | ältere Dame [SR] | |
Marleen Maxeiner | Sue Jürging [SR] | |
Svenja Niekerken | Schwester Simone [SR] | |
Philippine Pachl | Natalie Müller [SR] | |
Isabel Trimborn | Hildegard Rode [SR] | |
Kerstin Thielemann | Standesbeamtin [SR] | |
Rainer Laupichler | Hr. Rode [SR] | |
George Baumgartl | Polizeibeamter [SRE] | |
Julia Doege | Dr. Nora Lessing [SRE] | |
Amrei Haardt | Ella Nowak [SRE] | |
Stephanie Kämmer | Kathrin Winkelmann [SRE] | |
Nadine Menz | Nele Nühlen [SRE] | |
Ronny Miersch | David Funken [SRE] | |
Karen Hempel | Iris Werner [SRE] | |
Sebastian Kolb | Dr. Fred [SRE] | |
Leon Pharelle H. | Leon Gehring [SRE] | |
Max Kruk | jugendlicher Schläger [BP] | |
Jan-Niklas Leroi | Immobilienmakler (Tim Erlenbach) [BP] | |
Jan Liem | Chinesischer Student [BP] | |
Christoph Marx | Neonatologist Dr. Kern [BP] | |
Jannik Kloft | Soldat mit Stoppuhr Obergefreiter Schmidt [BP] | |
Uwe Donner | Justizar [BP] | |
Fabiano Senking | jugendlicher Schläger [BP] | |
Matthias Brüggenolte | Jochen Wisskirchen |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Daniela Waske ab Block II | ab Block II |
Production accountant | Zuzana Maar | |
Colorist | Robert Brenner | |
Colorist | Jan van Diermen | |
Director of photography | Thomas Antoszczyk | |
Director of photography | Tobias Schmidt als Dop | als Dop |
Director of photography | Sascha Ersfeld Opener Pilot (Nachdreh) | Opener Pilot (Nachdreh) |
Director of photography | Tobias Schmidt [2] | |
Director of photography | Till Müller 3 Folgen | 3 Folgen |
Camera operator | Ansgar Krajewski | |
Camera operator | Ash Cooper | |
Drone camera operator | Mats Gulba | |
Steadicam operator | Kai Fink | |
Steadicam operator | Thomas Korda | |
1st assistant camera | Jose Molina | |
1st assistant camera | Birgit Liermann Alexa Plus/ Alexa Mini DB IV | Alexa Plus/ Alexa Mini DB IV |
1st assistant camera | Jörg Viertel 6 Tage A & B-Cam; Plus & Mini | 6 Tage A & B-Cam; Plus & Mini |
1st assistant camera | Kirsten Eschmann Zusatz | Zusatz |
1st assistant camera | Altan Özcan 11DT B-Cam | 11DT B-Cam |
1st assistant camera | Benedikt Rüchel Zusatz | Zusatz |
1st assistant camera | Tord Erhard A-Cam Folgen 2-7 | A-Cam Folgen 2-7 |
1st assistant camera | Felix Jost Zusatz, Amira/Alexa | Zusatz, Amira/Alexa |
2nd assistant camera | Niclas Oppermann Vertretung | Vertretung |
2nd assistant camera | Alexander Schmitt Vertretung 2DT | Vertretung 2DT |
2nd assistant camera | Saskia Streußel Block 1 - 4, 15 DT Focus B-Cam | Block 1 - 4, 15 DT Focus B-Cam |
2nd assistant camera | Laura Christina Neu Vertretung 4 DT | Vertretung 4 DT |
Rear projection plates operator | Thomas Matysiak Projektmanager | Projektmanager |
Rear projection plates operator | Jannik Klingel Plate Operator | Plate Operator |
Rear projection plates operator | Felix Maul Plate Assistant | Plate Assistant |
Video assist/playback operator | Robin Leyendecker | |
Still photographer | Frank Dicks | |
Camera trainee | Timm Jost Pilot | Pilot |
Casting director | Marc Schötteldreier | |
Casting director | Bärbel Bodeux Anika,Alex,Tobias,Karolin,Tari | Anika,Alex,Tobias,Karolin,Tari |
Costume designer | Claudia Dernbach-Hermbusche | |
Assistant costume designer | Jill Hermbusche | |
Assistant costume designer | Sarah Secunde | |
Assistant costume designer | Holle Schlickmann | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Rebecca Hossain Folgen 8 - 10 | Folgen 8 - 10 |
Costumer / wardrobe | In Ok Kim Becher | |
Additional costumers | Merle Joana Huff + Krankheitsvertretung | + Krankheitsvertretung |
Director | Heinz Dietz Serienpilot | Serienpilot |
Director | Britta Keils | |
Director | Michael Wenning 2 Folgen | 2 Folgen |
Director | Kai Meyer-Ricks | |
1st AD (local system) | Monika Goose Regie: Michael Wenning | Regie: Michael Wenning |
1st AD (local system) | Kerstin Engelmann Pilot | Pilot |
1st AD (local system) | Birte Robbers Folge 108-110 | Folge 108-110 |
1st AD (local system) | Maik Johanns 4 Folgen - R.: Kai Meyer-Ricks | 4 Folgen - R.: Kai Meyer-Ricks |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Deborah Falkenberg 10 Folgen - Komparsen/ KD Casting & Inszenierung | 10 Folgen - Komparsen/ KD Casting & Inszenierung |
Script supervisor | Djémila Stiti 4 Folgen | 4 Folgen |
Script supervisor | Nadine Dunst | |
Script continuity | Annie Großmann | |
Script continuity | Claudia Nandini Adhikary II. Block, Regie: M. Wenning | II. Block, Regie: M. Wenning |
Script continuity | Andrea Wiedenfeld 5 Drehtage Vertretung | 5 Drehtage Vertretung |
Editor | Mareile Marx-Scheer Pilot / Folge 1 | Pilot / Folge 1 |
Editor | Lena (Helena) Bieniek | |
Editor | Anton Korndörfer 3 Folgen | 3 Folgen |
Editor | Anne-Kathrein Thiele 2 Folgen | 2 Folgen |
Assistant editor | Manh Tung Pham Block III | Block III |
Assistant editor | Eva Hardebeck | |
Key grip | Oliver Kellmann | |
Grip | Ash Cooper Zusätzlich B Kamera Op / Alexa - Amira | Zusätzlich B Kamera Op / Alexa - Amira |
Grip | Christoph Bock | |
Drone pilot | Frank Roos | |
Gaffer | Roland Thomalla | |
Gaffer | Sebastian Daszkiewicz-Meijer | |
Best boy electric | Mark Warnecke | |
Best boy electric | Heiko Halbreiter Vertretung | Vertretung |
Best boy electric | Jochen Stieler | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Paul Hübner | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Yanick Wohlgemuth | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Tobias Kastleiner | |
Additional electrician | Robert Wünsch Vertretung | Vertretung |
Additional electrician | Niko Lambertz Vertretung | Vertretung |
Additional electrician | Philipp Hinz | |
Lighting assistant | Chris Völkner | |
Lighting assistant | Ivan Galic | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Diana Badalova | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Ina Kulschewsky | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Ina Chochol Pilot, SFX, Prosthetics | Pilot, SFX, Prosthetics |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Benjamin Wendl Folge 2-10 / Nachdreh Folge 1 | Folge 2-10 / Nachdreh Folge 1 |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Jaklin Heymann Zusatzmaskenbildnerin | Zusatzmaskenbildnerin |
Fx makeup artist | Jörg Runk Nachdreh Pilot | Nachdreh Pilot |
Additional make up artist | Jutta Dinges | |
Producer | Astrid Quentell | |
Executive producer | Barbara Süvern | |
Producer | Wiebke Mercier | |
Production designer | Adriano Ciarrettino | |
Production designer | Silvia Masur | |
Assistant production designer | Vanessa Holzberg | |
Assistant production designer | Markus Wiedemann | |
Assistant production designer | Edda Staubach Folgen 3, 5-7 + Motivsuche | Folgen 3, 5-7 + Motivsuche |
Assistant set decorator | Edda Staubach Folgen 3, 5-7 | Folgen 3, 5-7 |
Art department assistant | Felix Braun | |
Artwork | Gerardo Santiago Photography, Graphic artworks and Interactive animation for On screen (Various Scenes) | Photography, Graphic artworks and Interactive animation for On screen (Various Scenes) |
Prop master | Angela Lorenz | |
Prop master | Michael Kadow | |
Prop master | Peter Henk | |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Michael Kadow | |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Oxana Stayszyk | |
Standby props | Patrick Overdiek | |
Standby props | Lücie Prohaska | |
Standby props | Maria Rios Navarro bis 30 August | bis 30 August |
Standby props | Patrick Mathias Owerdieck | |
Location scout | Maik Fickelscheer | |
Location scout | Dennis Becker c/o Production Concept | c/o Production Concept |
Graphic artist | Benjamin Renes | |
Graphic artist | Michael Gronendahl Graphic Design & Animations | Graphic Design & Animations |
Property driver | Fabian Treder | |
Line producer | Aurel Beck 10 Folgen | 10 Folgen |
Production manager | Hendrik Lam | |
Production manager | Wolfgang Lehr | |
Production manager | Michael Tinney Block II-III | Block II-III |
Production coordinator | Nina Litke Urlaubsvertretung / 5 Wochen | Urlaubsvertretung / 5 Wochen |
Production coordinator | Nicole Schaffrath | |
Assistant production manager | Marie Konietz | |
Unit manager (local system) | Maximilian Helm Block II-IV | Block II-IV |
Unit manager (local system) | Christina Münster Pilot | Pilot |
Location manager (local system) | Kawe Tarighati 1.Staffel Block 4 | 1.Staffel Block 4 |
Location manager (local system) | Kristina Krüger | |
Location manager (local system) | Mihael 'Miki' Matijasevic Köln und Umgebung | Köln und Umgebung |
Set manager/ floor manager | André Deindörfer | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Christoph Cordes Block I | Block I |
Set manager/ floor manager | Jan Dobert Block IV | Block IV |
Set manager/ floor manager | Dennis Schürmann | |
Production assistant | Markus Quabach | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Daniel Borovkov | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Tobias Zarschizky | |
Production driver | Ralf Klemme | |
Production driver | Maurice Daubenberger SONY HauptHaus | SONY HauptHaus |
Production driver | Paul Alimonta | |
Production driver | Rolf Schmidt SHS Block II und III | SHS Block II und III |
Production driver | Thomas Weiler | |
Production driver | Thomas Tüllmann | |
Production driver | Ralf Christiansen | |
Production driver | Guido Stein | |
Set runner | Alexander Muss Drehblock IV / 01-02/2018 | Drehblock IV / 01-02/2018 |
Set runner | Martin Boosfeld Block II-IV | Block II-IV |
Set runner | Felix Braun Block II - III | Block II - III |
Production sound mixer | Till A. von Reumont | |
Production sound mixer | Bernd Hackmann | |
Boom operator | Oliver Skrotzki Okt/Nov 28DT, Jan/Feb 2018 25 DT | Okt/Nov 28DT, Jan/Feb 2018 25 DT |
Boom operator | Thorsten Miess Block III | Block III |
Boom operator | Arne Schmidt | |
Sound re-recording mixer | Hendrik Bleier | |
Sound designer | Fabian Matzen | |
Special effects supervisor | Niklas Voigt | |
Stunt coordinator | Jürgen Klein | |
Stunt coordinator | Thomas Buckley | |
Stuntman/woman | Jürgen Klein | |
Commissioning editor | Jean-Young Kwak |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Cameras and Utilities | Pacemaker Luftaufnahmen | Luftaufnahmen |
Grip | Stefan Visse-Hövels Fahraufnahmen Kamerawagen | Kamerawagen |
Casting | Marc Schötteldreier Casting | |
Extras/Bit Player | Fire and Rescue Service GmbH & Co. KG | |
Stunts | PRODUCTION CONCEPT GmbH Stunt-Support | Stunt-Support |
Finance/Law/Insurance | adag Payroll Services GmbH Komparsenabrechnung | Komparsenabrechnung |
Production Consulting | Fire and Rescue Service GmbH & Co. KG | |
Production Services | Cut & Dine Voll-Catering | Voll-Catering |
Production Services | Fire and Rescue Service GmbH & Co. KG | |
Production Services | Ginzel Security Services GmbH (formerly CrossLine-Security Block and More) Block & More | Block & More |
Production Services | Meal-Company Filmcatering Catering | Catering |
Production Services | plan-b-services div. Reinigungen | div. Reinigungen |
Costumes | PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Costume supplies | Costume supplies |
Decoration | GRAFIKWERK MOVIEPHONE / Digitaldrucke / Apps | MOVIEPHONE / Digitaldrucke / Apps |
Props | Herz Medical GmbH Med. Ausstattung/FB | Med. Ausstattung/FB |
Special Effects | CFX Spezialeffekte GmbH | |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Filmauto Markus Zimmermann und Vincent Luxen Spielfahrzeuge | Spielfahrzeuge |
Vehicles and aircrafts | JOLA-Rent RTW und Team Aufenth | RTW und Team Aufenth |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Mannis-Garage Technische Betreuung u. Spielfahrzeuge | Technische Betreuung u. Spielfahrzeuge |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Stephan Miehe Film & Fahrservice Team Aufenthalt | Team Aufenthalt |
Video/Computer Playback | PRODUCTION CONCEPT GmbH KFZ Plates | KFZ Plates |
Film Processing/Transfers | Act HeadQuarter Media GmbH (als Head Quarter) | (als Head Quarter) |
Image/Editing | Act HeadQuarter Media GmbH (als Head Quarter) | (als Head Quarter) |
Sound (Postproduction) | Act HeadQuarter Media GmbH (als Head Quarter) | (als Head Quarter) |