Director | Bernhard Jasper, Matthias Schweighöfer |
---|---|
Written by | Markus Hoffmann, Uwe Kossmann, Arndt Stüwe |
Production | Pantaleon Films GmbH, Warner Bros. Entertainment GmbH [de] |
Start of shooting | 25/09/2017 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 12/01/2018 |
Locations | Berlin, Brandenburg |
Filming regions | East Germany |
Film financing | |
---|---|
Episodes from/to | 7-12 |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Matthias Schweighöfer | Lukas Franke [SS] | |
Alexandra Maria Lara | Hanna [SS] | |
Alexander Radszun | Wankura [SS] | |
Michael Landes | Bruce Gardner [SS] | |
Jessica Schwarz | n.n. [SS] | |
Bastian von Bömches | Borchert [SSR] | |
Jonathan Failla | Marc Boland [SSR] | |
Aleksandar Jovanovic | Case [SSR] | |
Ercan Karacayli | Dr. Ünal [SSR] | |
John Keogh | John Sullivan [SSR] | |
Jörg Pintsch | Thomas Franke [SSR] | |
Lamou Van-Lam Vissay | Herr Quang [SSR] | |
Katrin Bauerfeind | Julie Fischer [SSR] | |
Catrin Striebeck | Sandra Jansen [SSR] | |
Hannah Hoekstra | Angel [SSR] | |
Edin Hasanovic | Thorsten Siebert [SSR] | |
Anna Baranowska | Valerie Poiret [SR] | |
Megan Gay | Melissa Whitfield [SR] | |
Henning Peker | Obdachloser [SR] | |
Christian Serritiello | Gordon Grant [SR] | |
Simon Werdelis | Dennis [SR] | |
Long Dang-Ngoc | Ngo [SR] | |
Ken Duong | Hoang [SR] | |
Yung Ngo | Van [SR] | |
Adam Venhaus | Captive8 [SR] | |
Dejan Bućin | Blaschko [SR] | |
Ralph Kretschmar | Schmidt [SR] | |
Jan Henrik Stahlberg | Staatsanwalt Landowski [SR] | |
Justine del Corte | Dr. Erhard [SRE] | |
Jaime Ferkic | Djemal [SRE] | |
Oskar Weiß | junger Lukas Franke [SRE] | |
Matthias Beier | Versicherungsmann [BP] | |
Julia Titze | Krankenschwester [BP] | |
Franz Hagn | Leon [BP] | |
Anett Mende | Frau Wankura [BP] | |
Maria Raisch | Telefonistin [BP] | |
Birte Rehberg | Schwester Anke [BP] | |
Daniel Hauer | BND'ler [BP] | |
Oliver Gabbert | Junkie | |
Susann Isabell Pfaff | Mandy Gardner |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production controller | Thomas Manzke Hauptbuchhaltung Pantaleon | Hauptbuchhaltung Pantaleon |
Production accountant | Mun-ju Kim | |
Production accountant | Silvia Richter Filmgeschäftsführung | Filmgeschäftsführung |
Production accountant | Bettina Brenner | |
Cashier | Fabian Fuchs Assistenz FGF, Kasse | Assistenz FGF, Kasse |
3rd AD Crowd | Nicola Fegg | |
Post production supervisor | Christian Vennefrohne | |
Assistant to postprod. supervisor | Janina Kelemen | |
Motion graphics designer | Andy Bittner INTRO / nominated animago AWARD 2018 | INTRO / nominated animago AWARD 2018 |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Jan Piccart @Celluloid VFX | @Celluloid VFX |
Colorist | Nico Hauter | |
Director of photography | Bernhard Jasper DOP EP 1-6 | DOP EP 1-6 |
Director of photography | Patrick-D. Kaethner | |
2nd unit dop | J. Moritz Kaethner 2nd Unit Dop / Sept - Jan 2018 | 2nd Unit Dop / Sept - Jan 2018 |
Camera operator | Lukas Schuler C CAM | C CAM |
Gimbal system operator | J. Moritz Kaethner | |
1st assistant camera | Anna Schenk Daily | Daily |
1st assistant camera | Alexis Kostudis a-cam | a-cam |
1st assistant camera | Oliver Blind 16 DT b-cam vert. | 16 DT b-cam vert. |
1st assistant camera | Alexander Scholten B-Cam | B-Cam |
1st assistant camera | Maximilian Günther Zusatz | Zusatz |
1st assistant camera | Moritz Müller c-cam | c-cam |
2nd assistant camera | Milian-Yannik Symanek | |
2nd assistant camera | Annemarie Chladek C-Cam, 6DT B-Cam | C-Cam, 6DT B-Cam |
2nd assistant camera | Celina Tosuncuk Vertretung + Zusatz | Vertretung + Zusatz |
2nd assistant camera | Kevin Bose Zusatz | Zusatz |
2nd assistant camera | Jens Koetschau 6 Days - A-Cam | 6 Days - A-Cam |
2nd assistant camera | Nadine Reichert A-Kamera | A-Kamera |
2nd assistant camera | Sebastian Peise Zusatz C-Cam | Zusatz C-Cam |
DIT digital imaging technician | Fabio Spitzenberg 3x Alexa / On-Set Editing and CC | 3x Alexa / On-Set Editing and CC |
Data wrangler / digital loader | Kim Huhn | |
Video assist/playback operator | Terry Kraatz 02. - 04.10. Vertretung | 02. - 04.10. Vertretung |
Video assist/playback operator | Sabrina Mikolajewski | |
Still photographer | Reiner Bajo additional | additional |
Still photographer | Stephan Rabold | |
Still photographer | Julia Terjung | |
Camera trainee | Vicky Müller | |
Camera trainee | Matej Zet | |
Camera trainee | Marcus Mittmann 6 DT B-Cam | 6 DT B-Cam |
Casting director | Anja Dihrberg-Siebler | |
Casting assistant | Melanie Waelde Kinder & Jugendliche | Kinder & Jugendliche |
Costume designer | Metin Misdik | |
Costume supervisor | Christiane Hoyer | |
Costume supervisor | Sonja Greif | |
Assistant costume designer | René Venghaus 2. Assistent/Crowd Supervisor | 2. Assistent/Crowd Supervisor |
Assistant costume designer | Sonja Greif KB: Metin Misdik | KB: Metin Misdik |
Costumer / wardrobe | Natascha Teske | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Magdalena Persona Staffel 2 | Staffel 2 |
Costumer / wardrobe | Bettina von Auw | |
Additional costumers | David Werer | |
Additional costumer | Anne Riedzewski | |
Costume design trainee | Laura Hilgenberg | |
Director | Bernhard Jasper | |
Director | Matthias Schweighöfer | |
1st AD (local system) | Inken Janssen 1st AD - mixed system | 1st AD - mixed system |
1st AD (local system) | Janina Hüttenrauch 1st AD, in Vertretung, 30 Tage | 1st AD, in Vertretung, 30 Tage |
1st AD (local system) | Ronny Bregulla Key 1st AD - local system | Key 1st AD - local system |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Angie Luise Jordan | |
3rd AD crowd (local system) | Lea Marie Lembke | |
3rd AD crowd (local system) | Rafael Grigoletto | |
Script supervisor | Silke Engelhardt | |
Script continuity | Nele Fischer 2nd Unit + 2x Vertretung Main Unit | 2nd Unit + 2x Vertretung Main Unit |
Script continuity | Sven Pohl Krankheitsvertretung 1 DT | Krankheitsvertretung 1 DT |
Actor coach | Gudrun Bahrmann | |
Extras coordinator | Isabell Cißarz 6 DT | 6 DT |
Editor | Christoph Strothjohann additional, one episode | additional, one episode |
Editor | Andreas Menn | |
Editor | Susanne Ocklitz Episode 5 / Staffel 2 | Episode 5 / Staffel 2 |
Editor | Mechthild Barth | |
Editor | Tom Seil | |
Editor | Florian Duffe Co-Editor Ep. 1-4 | Co-Editor Ep. 1-4 |
Editor | Finn Riemer junior editor AVID | junior editor AVID |
Editor | Felix Schmerbeck | |
Editor | Gesa Jäger Folge 6 | Folge 6 |
Assistant editor | Martha Ewa Wojakowska | |
Assistant editor | David Maria Vogel | |
Assistant editor | Daniela Schramm Moura | |
Key grip | Hannes Tröger Dolly Grip | Dolly Grip |
Key grip | Christian Marienthal B-Cam 6 Tage | B-Cam 6 Tage |
Key grip | Christian Scheibe Key Grip | Key Grip |
Grip | Pascal Perkams Vertretung | Vertretung |
Drone pilot | Lukas Schuler | |
Gaffer | Uwe K. Greiner | |
Best boy electric | Matthias Franz Vertretung | Vertretung |
Best boy electric | Alexander Spohn 2nd Unit OB | 2nd Unit OB |
Lighting technician / electrician | Samuel von Mackensen Zusatz | Zusatz |
Lighting technician / electrician | Tom Sperling / Zusatz | / Zusatz |
Lighting technician / electrician | Christoph Steil | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Mathias Linke | |
Additional electrician | Martin Niklas Vertretung Best Boy | Vertretung Best Boy |
Additional electrician | Volker Langholz | |
Lighting assistant | Hannes Adam | |
Lighting assistant | Darius Tschorn Zusatz | Zusatz |
Key makeup artist/hair stylist | Charlotte Chang | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Katharina de Malotki | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Sylvia Schwarzer Maskenbildnerin | Maskenbildnerin |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Anna Stargardt Zusatz | Zusatz |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Daniela Schmiemann | |
Additional make up artist | Sandra Leutert | |
Additional make up artist | Michael Kaepernick . | . |
Additional make up artist | Krisztina Szántó-Konthur | |
Additional make up artist | Florian Gruber | |
Producer | Marco Beckmann | |
Producer | Matthias Schweighöfer | |
Producer | Willi Geike | |
Producer | Dan Maag | |
Executive producer | Philipp Klausing | |
Producer | Cornelia Popp | |
Assistant-/ junior-producer | Sandra Eichhorn | |
Service producer | Christian Pannrucker Luxembourg | Luxembourg |
Business affairs | Laura Rauscher Accounting & Finance | Accounting & Finance |
Assistant to producer | Franziska Suppee | |
Production designer | Christian Eisele | |
Assistant production designer | Gina Neidhardt | |
Art director | Christian Pralle | |
Set decorator | Gabriella Ausonio | |
Assistant set decorator | Rhea Schmid | |
Set decoration buyer | Laura Köpke | |
Prop master | Brain Halle | |
Standby props | Karin Weber 2.Unit+1.Unit | 2.Unit+1.Unit |
Standby props | Bea Kosubek 1.UNIT | 1.UNIT |
Computer/video playback supervisor | Jan-Hendrik Maibaum | |
Set dresser | Jens Gaube | |
Set dresser | Tim Sehling | |
Set dresser | Thomas Bertram | |
Set dresser | Andrew Pasaol | |
Property assistant | Benjamin Peper | |
Assistant stand by props | Josephine Rehle | |
Location scout | Jan Lewis | |
Location scout | Tobias Palmer | |
Graphic artist | Stefan Hollekamp Computer Ani. & Programmierung | Computer Ani. & Programmierung |
Graphic artist | Sabine Steinhof | |
Set builder assistant | Carl Fischer Assistenz Setbau | Assistenz Setbau |
Set decoration driver | Giosué Ausonio Assistent | Assistent |
Line producer | Benedikt Bothe | |
Assistant to line producer | Leonard Häberle | |
Assistant to line producer | Alexander Dreissig | |
Production manager | Dietmar Fischer | |
Production coordinator | Celina Kohn | |
Health and safety coordinator | Grit Belitz | |
Assistant production manager | Andreas Thor | |
Unit manager (local system) | Alexander Riech | |
Location manager (local system) | Florian Kuthe Ep. 7-12 | Ep. 7-12 |
Location manager (local system) | Dimitri Serovatski ab DT 56 (18.12.17-19.01.18) | ab DT 56 (18.12.17-19.01.18) |
Set manager/ floor manager | Alexander Rutkowski Staffel 1 und 2 | Staffel 1 und 2 |
Set manager/ floor manager | Martin Stange Parallel Unit (2017-2018) | Parallel Unit (2017-2018) |
Assistant location manager | Martin Eikenbusch | |
Assistant location manager | Tom Bothe | |
Assistant location manager | Viktoria Ngotsé Zusatz | Zusatz |
Assistant location manager | Katharina Seiler | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Kristina Bieniek | |
Production driver | Max Block | |
Production driver | Steven Madloch Vertretung Januar 2018 Cast & Produktion | Vertretung Januar 2018 Cast & Produktion |
Production driver | Alexander Newitzki | |
Production driver | Alexander Angelbeck | |
Production driver | Marcel Butschke | |
Production driver | Antonio Allocca Truck Driver | Truck Driver |
Production driver | Marko Otta Cast & Produktionsfahrer | Cast & Produktionsfahrer |
Office production assistant | Laura de la Cruz | |
Office production assistant | Nele Fischer | |
Set runner | David Sias | |
Set runner | Vanessa Mihali / Set PA | / Set PA |
Set runner | Nina Sophie Bayer-Seel 2 DT Zusatz | 2 DT Zusatz |
Set runner | Carolin Obitz -2018 | -2018 |
Set runner | David Kühn 2 DT | 2 DT |
Set runner | Raphael Beeko | |
Screenwriter | Uwe Kossmann | |
Screenwriter | Markus Hoffmann | |
Screenwriter | Arndt Stüwe | |
Script consultant | Tim Gondi Dialogue Polishing | Dialogue Polishing |
Script consultant | Sophie Kluge Dialogue Polishing | Dialogue Polishing |
Script consultant | Johannes Rundfeldt Hacking Realism Consultant | Hacking Realism Consultant |
Script consultant | Finn Christoph Stroeks Dialogue Polishing | Dialogue Polishing |
Production sound mixer | Ben Krüger 3 DT Vertretung 1st Unit | 3 DT Vertretung 1st Unit |
Production sound mixer | Manfred Banach | |
Production sound mixer | Oliver Grafe 2nd unit | 2nd unit |
Boom operator | Mirko Höpfner | |
Sound re-recording mixer | Florian Beck | |
Adr recordist | Markus Glunz ADR | ADR |
Adr recordist | Elias Struck ADR Aufnahmen | ADR Aufnahmen |
Adr recordist | Alex Oberrader | |
Special effects technician | Hans Seck | |
Stuntman/woman | Dong Hyun Yoon | |
Stuntman/woman | Christoph Domanski | |
Stuntman/woman | Teresa Henn Stunt Double Caroline Herfurth | Stunt Double Caroline Herfurth |
Dialect-, language coach | Simone Dietrich | |
Stand-in | Paul Kupetz + Double 55DT | + Double 55DT |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Pantaleon Films GmbH | |
Warner Bros. Entertainment GmbH [de] |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Cameras and Utilities | Vantage Film GmbH | |
Casting | Anja Dihrberg Casting | |
Extras/Bit Player | Agentur Iris Müller OHG | |
Extras/Bit Player | Agentur PRODUCER'S FRIEND Doubles Bayern | Doubles Bayern |
Stunts | PRODUCTION CONCEPT GmbH Stunt-Support | Stunt-Support |
Lighting and Utilities | bloc inc filmservice GmbH + Aggregat | + Aggregat |
Finance/Law/Insurance | adag Payroll Services GmbH Komparsenabrechnung | Komparsenabrechnung |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Marsh GmbH | |
Production Services | astRein Fußmatten Fußmattenservice | Fußmattenservice |
Production Services | GPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE SERVICE GmbH | |
Production Services | hiasberlin Kostümmobil + Extras | Kostümmobil + Extras |
Production Services | Kaffee-Service Berlin Peter Ganss GmbH Espresso-Service | Espresso-Service |
Production Services | Mobilespace Produktionsfahrzeuge | Produktionsfahrzeuge |
Production Services | Star's Dinner Express GmbH Catering ab 16.10. | Catering ab 16.10. |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | Tour Atlantica Lufthansa City Center | |
Costumes | Co.co costume services [de] KB: Metin Misdik | KB: Metin Misdik |
Costumes | PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Costume supplies | Costume supplies |
Costumes | Patinierdienst | |
Costumes | Sturm Handels GmbH US Uniformen | US Uniformen |
Costumes | Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung KB: Metin Misdik | KB: Metin Misdik |
Costumes | Was ihr wollt KB: Metin Misdik | KB: Metin Misdik |
Makeup and Hair | Filmservice Lienert GmbH | |
Props | FTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH alle Bereiche | alle Bereiche |
Props | Hahn-Grafix Graphic Artist | Graphic Artist |
Special Effects | PRODUCTION CONCEPT GmbH SFX & Motion Base | SFX & Motion Base |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Berlin City Cops Polizeifahrzeuge | Polizeifahrzeuge |
Vehicles and aircrafts | GPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE SERVICE GmbH HLF, TLF, RTW, | HLF, TLF, RTW, |
Vehicles and aircrafts | movie vehicles Sven Fielitz | |
Vehicles and aircrafts | movie vehicles Sven Fielitz | |
Sound (Postproduction) | BASIS Berlin Postproduktion GmbH | |
Sound (Postproduction) | Tonfabrik Audio Productions ADR Aufnahmen | ADR Aufnahmen |
Sound (Postproduction) | Wavefront Studios GmbH ADR München | ADR München |
Award winner | Year | Award | Category | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Christoph Domanski | 2018 | DAfF-Preis (Dt. Akademie für Fernsehen) Stunt | Stunt | Nominated |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | Prime Video (Amazon) | Friday, 17/03/2017 |
Websites | |
---|---|
Facebook Seite | https://www.facebook.com/youarewanted/ |