Director of photography | Frank Amann | |
1st assistant camera | Michael Schneider A Cam | Alexa Mini | Luxembourg & Wien | A Cam | Alexa Mini | Luxembourg & Wien |
1st assistant camera | Theo Theodorides | |
2nd assistant camera | Tatjana Hafenbraedl | |
Data wrangler / digital loader | Simon Seeliger | |
Video assist/playback operator | Raoul Schoisengeier | |
Casting director | Eva Roth | |
Casting associate | Konstantin Achmed Bürger Casting jiddisch sprachiger Schauspieler in Berlin u.a den Schauspieler Ariel Nil Levy | Casting jiddisch sprachiger Schauspieler in Berlin u.a den Schauspieler Ariel Nil Levy |
Extras/bit player casting | Raoul Bruck Austria | Austria |
Costume designer | Alfred Mayerhofer | |
Assistant costume designer | Margit Salzinger | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Andrea Sommer [1] | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Heidi Fink | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Heidemarie Fink | |
Additional costumers | Joy Philipps | |
Costume design trainee | Katja Sembacher | |
Director | Christian Frosch | |
1st AD (local system) | Katharina Biró | |
Script continuity | Doris Schneidtinger | |
Editor | Karin Hammer | |
Trailer editor | Markus Hautz | |
Grip | Amandine Soares | |
Gaffer | Martin Bourgund | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Laurent Steiner | |
Key makeup artist/hair stylist | Fredo Roeser | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Nina Sabary | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Daniela Langauer | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Christian Alfred Kahrer | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Emilie Franco | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Sylvio Hofmann | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Julie Asselborn | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Hannelore Mayer Extras Vienna | Extras Vienna |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Béatrice Stephany Extras Luxembourg | Extras Luxembourg |
Additional make up artist | Céline Mougel | |
Additional make up artist | Claudine Moureaud-Demoulling | |
Additional make up artist | Doris Jacqueline Schöfmann Schneider | |
Additional make up artist | Magda Schneider | |
Additional make up artist | Jasmine Schmit | |
Additional make up artist | Isabella Gonzalez | |
Additional make up artist | Angelique Jurisch | |
Additional make up artist | Antje Huchel | |
Additional make up artist | Karin Reidinger | |
Additional make up artist | Eva Zavodsky | |
Composer | Anselme Pau | |
Producer | Adrien Chef | |
Producer | Viktoria Salcher | |
Producer | Paul Thiltges | |
Producer | Mathias Forberg | |
Production designer | Katharina Wöppermann | |
Assistant production designer | Christine Dosch | |
Assistant production designer | Marlen von Heydenaber | |
Construction manager | Boris Bartholomäus | |
Standby props | Alessandro Palestro | |
Location scout | Philipp Reimer Luxembourg | Luxembourg |
Set builder | Harald Lechner | |
Production manager | Brigitte Hirsch unit production manager | unit production manager |
Production coordinator | Ula Okrojek | |
Assistant production manager | Raoul Bruck Austria | Austria |
Unit manager (local system) | Michael Brunner | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Moshe Kvitelashvili | |
Set runner | Gabriel Ohresser Luxembourg | Luxembourg |
Screenwriter | Christian Frosch | |
Production sound mixer | Gregor Manhardt | |
Sound designer | Angelo Dos Santos | |