Director | Ulli Baumann |
---|---|
Written by | Tommy Wosch (head writer), Dominik Moser, Thomas Rogel (dialogue writer) |
Production | UFA Fiction |
Start of shooting | 04/07/2017 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 24/10/2017 |
Locations | Berlin |
Filming regions | East Germany |
Episodes from/to | 1-10 |
---|
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Bert Tischendorf | Hannes Beck [SS] | |
Andreja Schneider | Jasmina Božić [SS] | |
Annika Ernst | Kirsten Beck-Ventroni [SS] | |
Julia Dietze | n.n. [SS] | |
Anna Julia Antonucci | Paula Bergmann [LE] | |
Florian Bartholomäi | Michael Brück [LE] | |
Elisabeth Baulitz | Staatsanwältin [LE] | |
Oliver Bender | Tom Harnisch [LE] | |
Florian Fitz | Martin Scheuber [LE] | |
Isabell Gerschke | Dina Nuhr [LE] | |
Daniela Holtz | Frau Roder [LE] | |
Michael Krabbe | Sven Hinze [LE] | |
Kailas Mahadevan | Staatsanwalt Krischan Raji-Völler [LE] | |
Adnan Maral | Öner Karaman [LE] | |
Ben Ruedinger | Lothar Schmidt [LE] | |
Thomas Scharff | Torsten Berger [LE] | |
Rauand Taleb | Timur Karaman (Bis zum Äußersten) [LE] | |
Lisa Tomaschewsky | Ellen Bodenbender [LE] | |
Christoph Zrenner | Klaus Sperling [LE] | |
David Berton | Finn Lehmann [LE] | |
Pinar Erincin | Ayla Özbey [LE] | |
Anna Hausburg | Dr. Nicole Bräuner [LE] | |
Paula Paul | Rike Weiss [LE] | |
Ivan Shvedoff | Wladimir Petrow [LE] | |
Sina Zadra | Marie Weiss [LE] | |
Florentine Lahme | Simone Matuschek [LE] | |
Tristan Seith | Björn Cordes [LE] | |
Lisa Ursula Tschanz | Kerstin Halm [LE] | |
Serkan Cetinkaya | Arslan Azadi [SSR] | |
Julia-Maria Köhler | Kiki Rodriguez [SSR] | |
Simon Licht | Richter Paulsen [SSR] | |
Katharina Spiering | Ann-Katrin Meyer-Roth [SSR] | |
Reiner Schöne | Richter Manfred Wolf [SSR] | |
Charlotte Bohning | Dr. Ulrike Stein [SSR] | |
Louis Christiansen | Luca Beck [SSR] | |
René Steinke | Marius Wachta [SSR] | |
Oskar Weiß | Max Beck [SSR] | |
Sabine Winterfeldt | Anja Dressler [SSR] | |
Mareile Blendl | Sandra Körner [SR] | |
Max Gertsch | Dr. Brunner [SR] | |
Rainer Guldener | Rolf Bremser [SR] | |
Antje Heinrich | Jennifer Zinner [SR] | |
Jana Hora-Goosmann | Frau Borgas [SR] | |
Özgür Karadeniz | Serkan Can [SR] | |
Jo Kern | Regina Wagner [SR] | |
Daniel Krauss | Dr. Jens Watzke [SR] | |
Michael Lott | Stefan Soost [SR] | |
Markus Pfeiffer | Bernd Keppler [SR] | |
Barbara Prakopenka | Marina Schröder [SR] | |
Jörn Schlönvoigt | Martin Wagner [SR] | |
David Hugo Schmitz | Achim Lutheroth [SR] | |
Anja Taschenberg | Annika Sammler [SR] | |
Masha Tokareva | Agnieszka Grubowa [SR] | |
Patrick Heinrich | Petersen [SR] | |
Mathieu Delarive | Juan [SR] | |
Roland Leyer | Bodyguard [SR] | |
Dominique Chiout | Larissa Petrow [SRE] | |
Holger Daemgen | Dr. Frank Keller [SRE] | |
Peter Foyse | Sanitäter [SRE] | |
Ali Hamade | Bodyguard#1 [SRE] | |
Marie Schöneburg | Evelin Ginter [SRE] | |
Dirc Simpson | Roland Maas [SRE] | |
Franziska Traub | Frau Schöne [SRE] | |
Christian Wittmann | Paul Vogt [SRE] | |
Roland Wolf | Prof. Dr. Hans Dach [SRE] | |
Franziska Endres | Amtstierärztin [BP] | |
Zlatko Maltar | Gefängniswärter [BP] | |
Jörg Moukaddam | Armin Gross [BP] | |
Stefan Plepp | Notarzt [BP] | |
Axel Schreiber | Chris [BP] | |
Anett Mende | Dr. Sander [BP] | |
John Förster | Reporter [BP] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Jens Haesler | |
Colorist | Ana Izquierdo | |
Director of photography | Sebastian Grau | |
Camera operator | Rudi Schröder A-Cam Vertretung | A-Cam Vertretung |
1st assistant camera | Facundo Altube B-Cam, bei U. Baumann | B-Cam, bei U. Baumann |
1st assistant camera | Mareike Böttcher Renner A Kamera | A Kamera |
1st assistant camera | Stephanie Dahlhaus 3DT B-Cam | 3DT B-Cam |
2nd assistant camera | Nils Tischer B-Cam ALEXA Plus / Canon C300 | B-Cam ALEXA Plus / Canon C300 |
2nd assistant camera | Paul Günther 2 x ALEXA, C300, A-Cam 3DT | 2 x ALEXA, C300, A-Cam 3DT |
2nd assistant camera | Stefan Baltz 1 Day :) | 1 Day :) |
2nd assistant camera | Melli Kirchberger A-Cam & Gimbal | A-Cam & Gimbal |
2nd assistant camera | Jens Koetschau 1 DT Vertretung | 1 DT Vertretung |
Still photographer | Conny Klein | |
Casting director | Emrah Ertem | |
Casting director | Angie Luise Jordan | |
Extras/bit player casting | Milena Schmidt Agentur Filmgesichter | Agentur Filmgesichter |
Costume designer | Frank Bohn Folge 2-10 | Folge 2-10 |
Assistant costume designer | Lena Scharrer bis Ende 1. Block | bis Ende 1. Block |
Assistant costume designer | Mandy Becker - ab Ende 1. Block (16.08.) | - ab Ende 1. Block (16.08.) |
Costumer / wardrobe | Yamay Blanco | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Sabine Wieseler 2.Block | 2.Block |
Costumer / wardrobe | Ylva Sofka ab 20.9., 2.Block | ab 20.9., 2.Block |
Costumer / wardrobe | Christine Astl | |
Director | Ulli Baumann | |
1st AD (local system) | Angelika Gruber Fo 2-10 | Fo 2-10 |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Johannes Rhein ab Drehtag 24 | ab Drehtag 24 |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Björn Baumann bis Drehtag 21 | bis Drehtag 21 |
Script continuity | Silvia Stein Block 2 | Block 2 |
Script continuity | Nicole Sahsnowsky ab DT 5 | ab DT 5 |
Extras coordinator | Ricardo Ewert 1 DT | 1 DT |
Editor | Manuela Kempf | |
Editor | Bernd Schriever | |
Assistant editor | Roee Bezalel | |
Assistant editor | Raphael Kittell Block 1 | Block 1 |
VFX editor | Tobias Schreeck | |
Key grip | Karsten Kube | |
Gaffer | Marco Schöps | |
Gaffer | Ingo Schäfer Block 2 | Block 2 |
Best boy electric | Marko Hammer | |
Best boy electric | Frank May | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Jonas Hörning | |
Lighting assistant | Sonny Bruse Block 1&2 | Block 1&2 |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Anja Drewermann Maskenbildnerin | Maskenbildnerin |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Antje Langner | |
Additional make up artist | Marie-Eglantine Romm | |
Composer | Loy Wesselburg | |
Composer | Sebastian Schubert [1] | |
Producer | Tommy Wosch | |
Producer | Silke Winter 2017-2018 | 2017-2018 |
Assistant to producer | Christian Krauße Dezember 2016 bis März 2017 | Dezember 2016 bis März 2017 |
Assistant to producer | Nicola Nauen | |
Production designer | Sebastian Wurm | |
Assistant production designer | Miriam Lehnart | |
Prop master | Hannes Bloch | |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Magdalena Swiatek Graphics | Graphics |
Standby props | Denise Wissmann 1. Block | 1. Block |
Standby props | Jan Braun Block 2 | Block 2 |
Standby props | René Brodrecht Vertretung | Vertretung |
Assistant stand by props | Fritzi Heubaum | |
Assistant stand by props | Bea Rebitsch Zusatz 5 DT | Zusatz 5 DT |
Picture car wrangler | Frank Noack | |
Location scout | Jan Lewis | |
Graphic artist | Constanze Siedenburg graphic props | graphic props |
Graphic artist | Marc Boden-Buga screendesign | screendesign |
Property driver | Stefan T. Bücheler | |
Production manager | Michael Wanka | |
Production coordinator | Britta Weigert | |
Assistant production manager | Isabell Cißarz Vorbereitung | Vorbereitung |
Unit manager (local system) | Oliver Gimbel 70 DT | 70 DT |
Location manager (local system) | Tanja Ronsieck Block 2 | Block 2 |
Location manager (local system) | Sven Jorden Block 2 | Block 2 |
Location manager (local system) | Christof Jork | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Sebastian Schanze Block 1 | Block 1 |
Set manager/ floor manager | Jasmin Riedel Block 2 | Block 2 |
Assistant set/floor manager | Johanna Laatz Block 2 | Block 2 |
Assistant set/floor manager | Bianca Pokorny Block 1 | Block 1 |
Assistant set/floor manager | Tim Ahrens Block 1 und 2 | Block 1 und 2 |
Production driver | Frank Gust | |
Production driver | Miklas Wittmann Cast- & Produktionsfahrer | Cast- & Produktionsfahrer |
Set runner | Tim Fabian Bartel | |
Set runner | Bennet Faust | |
Set runner | Marvin Hanke | |
Set runner | Stephanie-Christina Kolbe 1. Block | 1. Block |
Set runner | Jonas Jablonski | |
Head writer | Tommy Wosch | |
Assistant to head writer | Sarah Binetsch | |
Screenwriter | Dominik Moser | |
Dialogue writer | Thomas Rogel Punch | Punch |
Production sound mixer | Andreas Walther | |
Boom operator | Lasse Viehöfer | |
Second boom operator | Julian Matias Feijoo | |
Sound re-recording mixer | Paul Wilke | |
Sound designer | Luiz Melo Paiva e Silva | |
Sound designer | Clemens Ringelhan | |
Foley artist | Bastian Gerner + Synchrontonmeister | + Synchrontonmeister |
Stunt coordinator | Roland Leyer | |
Stuntman/woman | Tanja Pelster & Safety-Diver | & Safety-Diver |
Stuntman/woman | Wanja Götz Prisoner | Prisoner |
Stuntman/woman | Steffen Jung Stunt Player | Stunt Player |
Stunt rigger | Wanja Götz Rigger | Rigger |
Commissioning editor | Petra Hengge | |
Dialogue coach | Volha Aliseichyk und Übersetzerin Rus-De | und Übersetzerin Rus-De |
Occupational safety specialist | Theodor Oppenländer |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
UFA Fiction |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Cameras and Utilities | Cine-Mobil GmbH 2x Alexa Plus | 2x Alexa Plus |
Extras/Bit Player | Agentur Filmgesichter | |
Stunts | Final Moment Productions GmbH | |
Finance/Law/Insurance | adag Payroll Services GmbH Komparsenabrechnung | Komparsenabrechnung |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Teamwork-Filmservice GmbH | |
Production Services | astRein Fußmatten Fußmattenservice | Fußmattenservice |
Production Services | B.O.E.S.-Service | |
Production Services | bloc inc filmservice GmbH + Trailer +Equipment | + Trailer +Equipment |
Production Services | Herz Medical GmbH Crew Badges | Crew Badges |
Production Services | Mama-Filmcatering GmbH | |
Production Services | Mobilespace diverse Fahrzeuge | diverse Fahrzeuge |
Production Services | Neels Mobil GmbH | |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | B.O.E.S.-Service | |
Costumes | LEON Actionteam Polizei Uniformen | Polizei Uniformen |
Costumes | Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung KB: Frank Bohn | KB: Frank Bohn |
Costumes | Wellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH KB: Frank Bohn | KB: Frank Bohn |
Decoration | New Wave Kreativmanufaktur (Felix Schmidt) | |
Props | Hahn-Grafix Graphic Artist | Graphic Artist |
Vehicles and aircrafts | polizeiteam.de Unipkws,Unipolis,Uni | Unipkws,Unipolis,Uni |
Film Processing/Transfers | D-Facto Motion GmbH |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | RTL [de] | Tuesday, 30/01/2018 |
Type | Country | Date | Comment |
---|---|---|---|
Theatre release | Germany | Friday, 30/12/2016 | |
Theatre release | Austria | Friday, 30/12/2016 | |
Theatre release | Switzerland | Friday, 30/12/2016 |