Director | Josh Broecker |
---|---|
Written by | Brigitte Müller |
Production | UFA Fiction |
Start of shooting | 03/05/2017 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 07/07/2017 |
Locations | Berlin und Eifel |
Filming regions | East Germany, West Germany |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Rebecca Immanuel | Vera Mundt [L] | |
Simon Schwarz | Chris Wegner [L] | |
Karolina Lodyga | Danuta Masik [L] | |
Tom Böttcher | Paul [L] | |
Janek Rieke | Leon Ortmann [L] | |
Mascha Schrader | Mia [SR] | |
Aleksandar Radenkovic | Daniel Morel [SR] | |
René Steinke | Henning Maurer [SR] | |
Tom Keune | Volker Böhl [SR] | |
Sarah Mahita | Charly Ortmann [SR] | |
Olga von Luckwald | Anita Rabsal [SR] | |
Michael Hanemann | Klaus Mertens [SR] | |
Barbara Prakopenka | Rosalie Ortmann [SR] | |
Amrei Haardt | Bedienung [SR] | |
Caspar Hoffmann | Klaus Mertens (jung) [SR] | |
Hermann Beyer | Polizist [SR] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Kerstin Barow | |
Colorist | Martin Becker | |
Dailies colorist | Florian Amrath | |
Director of photography | Eckhard Jansen | |
2nd assistant camera | Marvin Kexel Focus B-CAM | Focus B-CAM |
Still photographer | Hardy Spitz | |
Assistant costume designer | Krisha Lindner | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Weronika Strzelczyk Garderoben-hilfe | Garderoben-hilfe |
Costumer / wardrobe | Theresa Teske | |
Director | Josh Broecker | |
1st AD (local system) | Michel Vrinten | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Stephanie Geiger | |
Script supervisor | Constanze Westhoven | |
Actor coach | Carola von Seherr-Thoss | |
Editor | Regina Bärtschi | |
Online editor | Florian Amrath | |
Key grip | Sandro Eichler | |
Grip | Andreas Fischer | |
Gaffer | Michael Herrmann Kamera: E. Jansen | Kamera: E. Jansen |
Best boy electric | Olaf (Olli) Maack | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Burhan Dag | |
Lighting assistant | Jan Renner | |
Key makeup artist/hair stylist | Winnie Mattheus HoD | HoD |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Babette Bröseke | |
Additional make up artist | Adriana Fiedler | |
Composer | Stefan Hansen | |
Producer | Markus Brunnemann | |
Producer | Dorothea Goldstein | |
Production designer | Marion Foradori | |
Prop master | Sven Hausmann | |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | David Peichl | |
Standby props | Wolfgang Stadler | |
Set dresser | Saga Fermin Berlin | Berlin |
Assistant stand by props | Adrian Gebauer Zusatz | Zusatz |
Location scout | Silvia Eisenhut Berlin | Berlin |
Set builder | Peter Vålming | |
Graphic artist | Frank Brückner Grafikdesign und Requisitenherstellung | Grafikdesign und Requisitenherstellung |
Line producer | Katja Hartwig | |
Line production coordinator | Kerstin Plake | |
Production manager | Peer Hartwig | |
Production coordinator | Daniela Gipperich | |
Location manager (local system) | Robin Uhlmann Drehblock Eifel | Drehblock Eifel |
Location manager (local system) | Barbara Hegedüs | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Lars Rieken | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Danny M. Spreer Berlin/ Eifel | Berlin/ Eifel |
Production driver | Siegmar 'Siggi' Freiberg | |
Production driver | Axel Kirst | |
PA intern | Lena-Marie Sprang Produktionshilfe | Produktionshilfe |
Set runner | Philipp Keitel | |
Screenwriter | Brigitte Müller | |
Production sound mixer | Michael Junge-Buchholz | |
Boom operator | Tobias Kropp | |
Sound re-recording mixer | Karsten Ray Bei DFactoMotion | Bei DFactoMotion |
Sound designer | Andreas Vorwerk | |
Dialogue editor | Sascha Fernsel | |
Commissioning editor | Barbara Süßmann |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
UFA Fiction |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Grip | LichtHaus Gruppe | |
Grip | Stefan Visse-Hövels Fahraufnahmen Trailer, Kamerawagen | Trailer, Kamerawagen |
Extras/Bit Player | A Casting [de] NRW | NRW |
Extras/Bit Player | Agentur Filmgesichter Berlin | Berlin |
Lighting and Utilities | LichtHaus Gruppe | |
Finance/Law/Insurance | adag Payroll Services GmbH Komparsenabrechnung | Komparsenabrechnung |
Production Services | bloc inc filmservice GmbH + Trailer +Equipment | + Trailer +Equipment |
Production Services | Cineblock Verkehrssicherung GmbH Absperrmaßnahmen | Absperrmaßnahmen |
Costumes | Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung KB: Marion Greiner | KB: Marion Greiner |
Costumes | Wellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH KB: Marion Greiner | KB: Marion Greiner |
Decoration | Spreekulissen Nicolaus Wallner | |
Props | Frank Brückner Grafik Graphic design, print, prop production | Graphic design, print, prop production |
Film Processing/Transfers | D-Facto Motion GmbH |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | ARD [de] | Friday, 15/12/2017 |