Director | Frank Stoye |
---|---|
Written by | Anja Kömmerling, Thomas Brinx |
Production | Mideu Films GmbH (vorm. Kinderfilm / MotionWorks) |
Start of shooting | 07/03/2017 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 05/04/2017 |
Locations | Görlitz |
Filming regions | East Germany |
Length of movie | 88 Min. |
---|
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Max Schimmelpfennig | Valentin [L] | |
Pauline Renevier | Katrina [L] | |
Christoph Bach | Zaubermeister Ambrosius [L] | |
Felix von Manteuffel | Altmeister Zacharias [L] | |
Sandra Borgmann | Königin Anna [L] | |
Dennenesch Zoudé | Hüterin [SR] | |
Ulrich Blöcher | Hofmarschall [SR] | |
Caspar Bankert | Besen [SR] | |
Krista Tcherneva | Clara [SR] | |
Simon Werdelis | Johann [SR] | |
Johannes Heinrichs | Stadtwache 1 [BP] | |
Thomas Schumann | Kunde (Apotheke) [BP] | |
Valentin Kleinschmidt | Stadtwache [BP] | |
Christian Novopavlovski | Tuchmacher [BP] | |
Eva-Maria Kurz | Mütterchen |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Vfx producer | Rufin Wiesemann Cine Chromatix | Cine Chromatix |
Vfx supervisor | Markus Frank | |
Vfx supervisor | Johannes Mewes | |
VFX production coordinator | Jennifer Wagner | |
3d artist | Kishore Guntuku | |
3d artist | Felix Brosche | |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Alexander Marschner | |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Martin Springer | |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Birger Schirrmeister | |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Maximilian Buske | |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Kristin Feist | |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Tobias Kruppa | |
Colorist | Tobias Wiedmer Cine Chromatix KG | Cine Chromatix KG |
Director of photography | Bernd Fischer | |
Drone camera operator | Gunnar Sell | |
1st assistant camera | Karl Keil ARRI Alexa Plus,Optimo 24-290 | ARRI Alexa Plus,Optimo 24-290 |
2nd assistant camera | Christoph Kollmann Alexa Plus / Mini & Data Wrangler | Alexa Plus / Mini & Data Wrangler |
Still photographer | Steffen Junghans | |
Casting director | Annekathrin Heubner | |
Costume designer | Katharina Schnelting | |
Costume designer | Stephanie Fürst historisch Barock | historisch Barock |
Costumer / wardrobe | Jennifer Rösner 1. Garderobiere, historisch Barock | 1. Garderobiere, historisch Barock |
Costumer / wardrobe | Angelique Wilhelm 2. Garderobe / Schneiderin | 2. Garderobe / Schneiderin |
Costume interpreter | Manja Beneke | |
Costume interpreter | Christian Kratzert | |
Additional costumers | Mo Jordan Historisch | Historisch |
Director | Frank Stoye BIKY 2019 CICFF 2019 | BIKY 2019 CICFF 2019 |
1st AD (local system) | André Zeinert VB und Dreh bis DT 07 (Arbeitsunfall) | VB und Dreh bis DT 07 (Arbeitsunfall) |
1st AD (local system) | Frank Gotthardy | |
1st AD (local system) | Robert Ziegler DT 17-22 | DT 17-22 |
Script continuity | Ellen Bartecki | |
Extras coordinator | Linda Drescher | |
Editor | Philipp Stahl | |
Editor | Wiebke Henrich | |
Assistant editor | Satomi Kawaguchi | |
Key grip | Gunnar Sell | |
Grip | Kurt Chall | |
Gaffer | Frank Marggraf | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Constantin Zielske | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Simon C. Rainer | |
Key makeup artist/hair stylist | Dorothea Wiedermann historisch | historisch |
Key makeup artist/hair stylist | Peggy Billing | |
Additional make up artist | Anne-Marie Walther historisch | historisch |
Composer | Mathias Rehfeldt | |
Producer | Ingelore König | |
Production designer | Martin Schreiber historisch , Görlitz und Umgebung | historisch , Görlitz und Umgebung |
Set decorator | Verena Popp Märchen 17. Jhdt. | Märchen 17. Jhdt. |
Construction coordinator | Patrik Lange | |
Prop master | Britta Albert | |
Standby props | Marco 'Hunter' Minierski | |
Set dresser | Sven Mikley | |
Set dresser | Anika 'Nika' Reichenbach Hauptmotiv Apotheke, 17.Jh. | Hauptmotiv Apotheke, 17.Jh. |
Set dresser | Lisa Kumpf | |
Set dresser | Nina Putz | |
Assistant stand by props | Eva-Maria Müller | |
Location scout | Tilo Olaf Ullrich | |
Set builder | Daniel Lange | |
Scenic painter | Eva Weymann | |
Property driver | Holger Sobieski | |
Property driver | Marco Müller Zusatzfahrten MUC | Zusatzfahrten MUC |
Line producer | René Beine bis 31.01.2017 | bis 31.01.2017 |
Production manager | Günter Fenner | |
Assistant production manager | Marcel Ahrens | |
Unit manager (local system) | Xenia Reich | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Tom Kretschmar | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Anja Knobloch | |
Production driver | Jens Itter Zusatz | Zusatz |
Production driver | Maik Plischke | |
Production driver | Thomas Harre | |
PA intern | Linda Kallohn | |
Screenwriter | Anja Kömmerling | |
Screenwriter | Thomas Brinx | |
Audio describer | Christian Simon [1] | |
Production sound mixer | Martin Witte | |
Sound re-recording mixer | Clemens Grulich Dolby Digital 5.1 | Dolby Digital 5.1 |
Sound designer | Stephan Liepe | |
Adr recordist | Miles Kann | |
Foley artist | Peter Deininger | |
Special effects supervisor | Stephan von Tresckow | |
Special effects technician | Stefan Schiek | |
Special effects technician | Christian Hochtritt | |
Stunt coordinator | Rainer Werner | |
Stunt coordinator | Armin Sauer | |
Stuntman/woman | Patrick Richter [2] Stuntperformer | Stuntperformer |
Stuntman/woman | Oliver Fritsche HeadRigger | HeadRigger |
Stuntman/woman | Steven Lehmann | |
Stuntman/woman | Stephan 'Steve' Thiede | |
Stuntman/woman | Igor Tjumenzev Darsteller | Darsteller |
Commissioning editor | Dr. Irene Wellershoff ZDF | ZDF |
Commissioning editor | Götz Brandt ZDF | ZDF |
Commissioning editor | Christa Streiber-Aurich MDR | MDR |
Commissioning editor | Astrid Plenk MDR | MDR |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Mideu Films GmbH (vorm. Kinderfilm / MotionWorks) as Kinderfilm | as Kinderfilm |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Grip | Maier Bros. GmbH | |
Animals for Film | Tierschule Telligmann Ratten | Ratten |
Extras/Bit Player | Agentur filmissimo Inh. Antje Mews Komparsen/Kleindarsteller | Komparsen/Kleindarsteller |
Lighting and Utilities | Maier Bros. GmbH | |
Production Services | Wöpke Catering & Service | |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | AP Movie Requisitentransporte | Requisitentransporte |
Costumes | Kostümfundus Babelsberg GmbH KB: Stephanie Fürst | KB: Stephanie Fürst |
Costumes | PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment | Kostümequipment |
Costumes | Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung KB: S. Fürst | KB: S. Fürst |
Costumes | Wellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH KB: Stephanie Fürst | KB: Stephanie Fürst |
Decoration | Imitat Statuen, Requisiten | Statuen, Requisiten |
Props | Hahn-Grafix Graphic Artist | Graphic Artist |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Mobilespace diverse Fahrzeuge | diverse Fahrzeuge |
Image (VFX) | Cine Chromatix KG | |
Image/Editing | Cine Impuls Film und Video GmbH & Co. KG | |
Sound (Postproduction) | Cine Impuls Film und Video GmbH & Co. KG |
Award winner | Year | Award | Category | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Frank Stoye | 2018 | Schlingel - Int. Filmfestival [de] Blickpunkt Deutschland | Blickpunkt Deutschland | Nominated |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | ZDF [de] | Sunday, 24/12/2017 |