Director | Christoph Schnee |
---|---|
Written by | Brigitte Müller |
Production | UFA Fiction |
Start of shooting | 03/06/2016 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 03/08/2016 |
Locations | Eifel, Berlin und Umland |
Filming regions | East Germany, West Germany |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Rebecca Immanuel | Vera Mund [L] | |
Simon Schwarz | Dr. Chris Wegener [L] | |
Janek Rieke | Leon Ortmann [L] | |
Tom Böttcher | Paul [L] | |
Mascha Schrader | Mia [L] | |
Barbara Prakopenka | Rosalie Ortmann [L] | |
Karolina Lodyga | Danuta Masik [SR] | |
Ludwig Simon | Felix [SR] | |
Ralph Herforth | Henning Maurer [SR] | |
Sarah Mahita | Charly Ortmann [SR] | |
Marie Anne Fliegel | Martha Böhl [SR] | |
Anna Böttcher | Sybille Rautenberg [SR] | |
Dirk Borchardt | Jakob Klier [SR] | |
Deborah Kaufmann | Claudia Leitner [SR] | |
Jan Sosniok | Michael Mundt [SR] | |
Leon Wulsch | Justus [SR] | |
Kai Scheve | Klaus Leitner [SR] | |
Dagmar Sachse | Marianne Rabsal [SR] | |
Lea Fassbender | n.n. [BP] | |
Charlotte Albrecht | Empfangsdame [BP] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Kerstin Barow | |
Colorist | Martin Becker | |
Dailies colorist | Florian Amrath | |
Director of photography | Diethard Prengel | |
Camera operator | Christian Leppin B-Cam | B-Cam |
Additional photography | Heiko Rahnenführer 2nd Unit, B-Kamera, Aerials | 2nd Unit, B-Kamera, Aerials |
Steadicam operator | Marc Stoppenbach | |
1st assistant camera | Christian Leppin | |
1st assistant camera | Kay Sonnenberg 2. Kamera, 2nd Unit (Eifel, 3 DT) | 2. Kamera, 2nd Unit (Eifel, 3 DT) |
2nd assistant camera | Lukas Taglieber ALEXA Mini / ALEXA Plus (Eifel-Teil) | ALEXA Mini / ALEXA Plus (Eifel-Teil) |
2nd assistant camera | Jens Koetschau Berlin | Berlin |
Video assist/playback operator | Naomi Bockemühl | |
Still photographer | Hardy Spitz | |
Casting director | Marc Schötteldreier | |
Extras/bit player casting | Johannes Rhein | |
Costume designer | Bettina Weiß | |
Assistant costume designer | Alexandra Wasserthal-Zuccari | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Christina Walther [1] | |
Costume trainees | Jannika Hinz Juniorgarderobiere | Juniorgarderobiere |
Director | Christoph Schnee | |
1st AD (local system) | Michaela 'Ela' Kluge | |
Script supervisor | Lucia Mostowicz | |
Editor | Oliver Grothoff | |
Online editor | Florian Amrath | |
Assistant editor | Florian Amrath | |
Key grip | Ulf Schädlich KeyGrip | KeyGrip |
Grip | Uwe Klemm | |
Gaffer | Stefan Peters | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Max Smeaton | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Anja Daum | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Juliane Brummund | |
Composer | Stefan Hansen | |
Producer | Markus Brunnemann | |
Delegate producer | Dedina Dettmers | |
Assistant to producer | Rodica Pietsch | |
Production designer | Bärbel Menzel | |
Assistant production designer | Greta Trütken | |
Prop master | Maresa Burmester | |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Kai Todt | |
Location scout | Marei Wenzel Berlin Brandenburg | Berlin Brandenburg |
Line producer | Katja Hartwig | |
Line production coordinator | Kerstin Plake | |
Production manager | Peer Hartwig | |
Production coordinator | Daniela Gipperich | |
Location manager (local system) | Uli Menzel Berlin+Umgebung,auch Location Scout | Berlin+Umgebung,auch Location Scout |
Location manager (local system) | Robin Uhlmann Drehblock in der EIfel | Drehblock in der EIfel |
Set manager/ floor manager | Lena Helling | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Lena-Marie Sprang | |
Production driver | Axel Kirst | |
Set runner | Franz Ufer | |
Screenwriter | Brigitte Müller | |
Production sound mixer | Michael Junge-Buchholz | |
Boom operator | Tobias Kropp | |
Sound re-recording mixer | Karsten Ray Im Cine Sound Studio | Im Cine Sound Studio |
Sound designer | Thorsten Minning | |
Foley recordist | Joh Weisgerber | |
Foley artist | Takis Christos Sariannidis | |
Commissioning editor | Sascha Schwingel | |
Commissioning editor | Barbara Süßmann |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
UFA Fiction |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Grip | LichtHaus Gruppe | |
Casting | Marc Schötteldreier Casting | |
Extras/Bit Player | A Casting [de] NRW | NRW |
Extras/Bit Player | Agentur Filmgesichter Berlin | Berlin |
Lighting and Utilities | LichtHaus Gruppe | |
Finance/Law/Insurance | adag Payroll Services GmbH Komparsenabrechnung | Komparsenabrechnung |
Production Services | Hollyfood Catering | |
Production Services | Mobilespace Produkionsfahrzeuge | Produkionsfahrzeuge |
Costumes | Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung KB: Bettina Weiß | KB: Bettina Weiß |
Makeup and Hair | Die Maske Maskenmobil | Maskenmobil |
Special Effects | Chris Creatures Filmeffects [de] Anfertigung Props | Anfertigung Props |
Film Processing/Transfers | D-Facto Motion GmbH | |
Sound (Postproduction) | Cinesound Studios, Ray & Raduj GbR Mischung im Cine Sound Studio | Mischung im Cine Sound Studio |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | ARD [de] | Friday, 03/02/2017 |