Director | Cüneyt Kaya |
---|---|
Written by | Cüneyt Kaya, Stefan Höh (co-writer), Rainer Bender (co-writer), Mathias Brod (co-writer) |
Production | Constantin Film [de] |
Distributor | Constantin Film [de] |
Start of shooting | 12/07/2016 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 26/08/2016 |
Locations | NRW |
Filming regions | West Germany |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Bülent Ceylan | Sammy [L] | |
Josefine Preuß | Jessi [L] | |
Özgür Karadeniz | Mahmut [L] | |
Yunus Cumartpay | Schemsi [SR] | |
Paul Faßnacht | Wolle [SR] | |
Jaela Probst | Skinmädel [SR] | |
Elmira Rafizadeh | Fatma [SR] | |
Franziska Wulf | Marie [SR] | |
Samy Challah | Assistent [SR] | |
Nick Dong-Sik | Waldemar [SR] | |
Marko Dyrlich | Bernd [SR] | |
Nilam Farooq | Maryam [SR] | |
Lara-Isabelle Rentinck | Rezeptionistin [SR] | |
Helgi Schmid | Sven [SR] | |
Burak Yigit | Kerem [SR] | |
Mirjam Weichselbraun | Lulu [SR] | |
Wioletta Berger | Groupie [SR] | |
Sophia de Oliveira | Band Casting Mädchen mit Vertrag [BP] | |
Thuy-Van Truong | Irritated woman [BP] | |
Jürgen Rißmann | Handwerker [BP] | |
Ekrem Bora (aka. Eko Fresh) | Uli [BP] | |
Kida Khodr Ramadan | Momo [BP] | |
Hannah Francesca Engels | Skinmädel 1 [BP] | |
Kira Koschella | Krankenschwester [BP] | |
Shayan Salamaty | Freund [BP] | |
Nicole Aliz | Cabrio-Girl |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Fabian Flesch | |
Colorist | Fabiana Cardalda Dailies Köln | Dailies Köln |
Colorist | Christine Hiam Dailies Hamburg | Dailies Hamburg |
Director of photography | Tomas Erhart | |
Director of photography | Michael Praun 4 days of shooting - additional scenes | 4 days of shooting - additional scenes |
Camera operator | Thomas Schiller | |
Camera operator | Helmuth van der Wielen Bcam 3tage zusatzdreh | Bcam 3tage zusatzdreh |
Camera operator | Sven Fink Krankamera | Krankamera |
Camera operator | Anne Lindemann 1DT | 1DT |
Steadicam operator | Thomas Schiller B-Kamera & Steadicam | B-Kamera & Steadicam |
1st assistant camera | Snezana Anastasijevic Zusatz B-Cam + Steadicam | Zusatz B-Cam + Steadicam |
1st assistant camera | Felix Jost B-Cam 33DT, Amira, Steadycam uvm. | B-Cam 33DT, Amira, Steadycam uvm. |
1st assistant camera | Arnd Geißheimer A - cam | A - cam |
1st assistant camera | Adnane Korchyou 1DT | 1DT |
1st assistant camera | Sabine Rösing 2nd Unit | 2nd Unit |
1st assistant camera | Lars Buge Zusatz | Zusatz |
2nd assistant camera | Maximilian Hock 2nd Unit | 2nd Unit |
2nd assistant camera | Moritz Dehler B-Kamera | B-Kamera |
2nd assistant camera | Benedikt Rüchel | |
2nd assistant camera | Johannes Müller A Cam Nachreh 1 DT | A Cam Nachreh 1 DT |
2nd assistant camera | Katharina Elvers Arri Amira; Vertr. A Cam 6 DT | Arri Amira; Vertr. A Cam 6 DT |
Video assist/playback operator | Benedikt Klevers | |
Still photographer | Gordon A. Timpen ab 23.08. | ab 23.08. |
Still photographer | Bernd Spauke NRW und HH | NRW und HH |
Casting director | Iris Baumüller | |
Costume designer | Bettina Weiß | |
Assistant costume designer | Pauline Czerwinka Vorbereitung | Vorbereitung |
Assistant costume designer | Carolin Pfannmüller | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Jessica Birker Ab 1.8.2016 | Ab 1.8.2016 |
Costumer / wardrobe | Heike Stephan Setgarderobe vom 11.7.-31.7. | Setgarderobe vom 11.7.-31.7. |
Costumer / wardrobe | Stephie Anna Wiehler | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Nicole Schnabel | |
Additional costumers | Anna Schurgacz-Hauffe 3 Tage | 3 Tage |
Director | Cüneyt Kaya | |
1st AD (local system) | Jens Höhne | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Leonie Neef | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Agnes Karolski | |
Script supervisor | Silke Christina Engler | |
Script continuity | Lisa Röth Zusatzdreh | Zusatzdreh |
Trainee director's department | Stefan von Boldirev | |
Editor | Zaz Montana | |
Editor | Robert Stuprich | |
Avid operator | Sandra Böhme Nachschnitt / Rohschnitt | Nachschnitt / Rohschnitt |
Online editor | Ion-Petru Tanase | |
Assistant editor | Luise Brinkmann | |
Gaffer | Michael 'Rossi' Röska Nachdreh | Nachdreh |
Gaffer | Andreas 'Andi' Landgraf | |
Best boy electric | Roger Altmann | |
Lighting technician / electrician | George Bozkurt | |
Lighting assistant | Philipp Goldhausen | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Katrin Schneider | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Kerstin Baar Maskenbildnerin | Maskenbildnerin |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Esther Behrendt Nachdreh | Nachdreh |
Additional make up artist | Sandra Kaczmarek | |
Additional make up artist | Karen Knudsen | |
Additional make up artist | Katrin Urban Neon Make-up Lochis | Neon Make-up Lochis |
Additional make up artist | Thorsten Esser | |
Additional make up artist | Andrea Braun | |
Additional make up artist | Antje Zobler | |
Producer | Constanze Guttmann | |
Production designer | Philipp Eggert Zusatzdreh | Zusatzdreh |
Production designer | Markus Dicklhuber | |
Assistant production designer | Eileen Inspektorek | |
Assistant production designer | Judith Ramoser Zusatzdreh | Zusatzdreh |
Prop master | Cathrin Henselmann | |
Standby props | Daniela Schwartz nur Zusatzdreh | nur Zusatzdreh |
Standby props | Stefan Pepe Baumgärtner | |
Set dresser | Susanne Hartmann | |
Set dresser | Greta Spitczok von Brisinski 3T | 3T |
Set dresser | Miriam Müller Zusatzdreh | Zusatzdreh |
Assistant stand by props | Markus Plottka | |
Location scout | Rolf Viehrig | |
Location scout | Maik Fickelscheer | |
Location scout | Dominique Reiter | |
Location scout | Ralf Lehmann Köln - Location-Scout für 2 Motive | Köln - Location-Scout für 2 Motive |
Location scout | John Kustendy Hamburg | Hamburg |
Location scout | Marc Geimer | |
Stand by set builder | Michael Wirth | |
Prop maker | Michael Wirth | |
Graphic artist | Oliver Landgraf Propdesign | Propdesign |
Property driver | Oliver Odenthal | |
Line producer | Patricia (Patty) Barth | |
Line producer | Steffen Günther | |
Production manager | Steffen Günther | |
Production coordinator | Dorothee Specht | |
2nd assistant production manager | Katharina Kolleczek | |
Unit manager (local system) | Max Locher PL Steffen Günther, München | PL Steffen Günther, München |
Unit manager (local system) | Esther Fischer | |
Location manager (local system) | Kawe Tarighati | |
Location manager (local system) | José António Pires Fernandes | |
Location manager (local system) | Lisa Jossé München | München |
Location manager (local system) | Tobias von Schönermark Hamburg | Hamburg |
Set manager/ floor manager | Lars Rieken | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Dirk Eberling Nachdreh München | Nachdreh München |
Set manager/ floor manager | Maik Maywald Hamburg 10 DT | Hamburg 10 DT |
Set manager/ floor manager | Anika Drodtloff Nachdreh München | Nachdreh München |
Assistant set/floor manager | Maik Maywald Köln/ Hamburg | Köln/ Hamburg |
Assistant set/floor manager | Henrik Wendorff | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Marcus Brux | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Danny M. Spreer Köln/ Hamburg | Köln/ Hamburg |
Production driver | Dominik Leurs NRW | NRW |
Production driver | Philipp Rempesz | |
Screenwriter | Cüneyt Kaya | |
Co-writer | Mathias Brod | |
Co-writer | Stefan Höh | |
Co-writer | Rainer Bender | |
Production sound mixer | Christian Götz | |
Production sound mixer | Olav Gross | |
Boom operator | Tycho Schottelius | |
Boom operator | Philip Hutter Nachdreh München | Nachdreh München |
Boom operator | Stephan Engl Nachdreh MUC | Nachdreh MUC |
Second boom operator | Arne Schmidt | |
Second boom operator | Jörg Pakusch Hamburg | Hamburg |
Sound designer | Heiko Müller | |
Supervising sound editor | Heiko Müller | |
Dialogue editor | Alex Oberrader | |
Foley editor | Benedikt Uebe | |
Foley artist | Uwe Zillner | |
Stunt coordinator | Paul Schneider | |
Project manager | Benedikt Eisenstecken Stunts+SFX: c/o Production Concept | Stunts+SFX: c/o Production Concept |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Constantin Film [de] |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Constantin Film [de] |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Grip | Stefan Visse-Hövels Fahraufnahmen Trailer, Kamerawagen | Trailer, Kamerawagen |
Animals for Film | Filmtiere Moviedogs Hund, Schildkröte | Hund, Schildkröte |
Casting | Bildexplosion Jochen Langer Casting Komparsen | Casting Komparsen |
Casting | Casting Petra Ohler Komparsen und KD | Komparsen und KD |
Casting | Wiwa Casting Dieter Warnecke Komparsen NRW | Komparsen NRW |
Extras/Bit Player | Du Bist Film GmbH München | München |
Extras/Bit Player | Extra Faces Hamburg | Katrin Poppelbaum Hamburg | Hamburg |
Stunts | PRODUCTION CONCEPT GmbH Stunt-Support | Stunt-Support |
Production Services | Annette & Lena Seggert Filmcateringservice GbR | |
Production Services | Ansgard UG Absperrung/HVZ | Absperrung/HVZ |
Production Services | CENTRAL SERVICE Mirko Paulmann e. K. Blocker/HVZ | Blocker/HVZ |
Production Services | Filmobil Maskenmobil/Kostümmob./Aufenthaltsmobile | Maskenmobil/Kostümmob./Aufenthaltsmobile |
Production Services | Hollywood Diner GmbH Filmcatering Vollcatering10 DT HH | Vollcatering10 DT HH |
Production Services | House of Props Aufenthaltsmobile | Aufenthaltsmobile |
Production Services | Mobilespace Produkionsfahrzeuge | Produkionsfahrzeuge |
Production Services | Pausenlos Catering 2 DT München | 2 DT München |
Costumes | PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment | Kostümequipment |
Costumes | Patinierdienst | |
Makeup and Hair | Twilight Creations Special Make-up Effects, Dummies Constantin Film Produktion GmbH | Special Make-up Effects, Dummies Constantin Film Produktion GmbH |
Props | FTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH Alle Bereiche HH | Alle Bereiche HH |
Special Effects | PRODUCTION CONCEPT GmbH SFX | SFX |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Filmauto Markus Zimmermann und Vincent Luxen Spielfahrzeuge | Spielfahrzeuge |
Video/Computer Playback | Team-Endeffekt Einsp. PC / Phone | Einsp. PC / Phone |
Sound (Postproduction) | Wavefront Studios GmbH |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
Repeat | Germany | SAT.1 | Monday, 13/12/2021, 10.25 PM |
Type | Country | Date | Comment |
---|---|---|---|
Theatre release | Germany | Thursday, 29/03/2018 |