Director | Hermine Huntgeburth |
---|---|
Written by | Holger Karsten Schmidt, Volker Einrauch |
Production | Collina Filmproduktion GmbH [de] |
Start of shooting | 08/03/2016 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 11/04/2016 |
Filming regions | South Germany |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Matthias Brandt | von Meuffels [L] | |
Ulrich Noethen | Alexander Beck [L] | |
Niels Bormann | Frank Jarmer [L] | |
Oliver Masucci | Matthias Dell [L] | |
Katharina Behrens | Kathrin Schultz [SR] | |
Judith Engel | Julia Wendt [SR] | |
Ulrike Arnold | Iris Kessel [SR] | |
Sigi Zimmerschied | Dieter Martens [SR] | |
Jean-Luc Bubert | Norbert Böhm [SR] | |
René Dumont | Michael Wellersdorf [SR] | |
Marcel Heuperman | Pfleger [SR] | |
Oliver Möller | Max Holzer [SR] | |
Jeff Zach | Jose Fernandez [SR] | |
Caroline Junghanns | --- [SR] | |
Marlene Morreis | Gesa Remminger [SR] | |
David Baalcke | Wolfgang Schorlau [BP] | |
Marco Eschrich | Handwerker [BP] | |
Maya Haddad | Rezeptionistin [BP] | |
Thomas Haydn | Marek Kladic [BP] | |
Thomas Schmauser | Richter Jahn [BP] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Silke Richter | |
Director of photography | Diethard Prengel | |
2nd unit dop | Christian Knöpfle | |
Camera operator | Christian Knöpfle second-unit b-cam | second-unit b-cam |
Steadicam operator | Andy Löv +2.Unit | +2.Unit |
1st assistant camera | Vernon Dolan A kam Alexa mini | A kam Alexa mini |
2nd assistant camera | Anna Wiehl + B-Fokus tageweise | + B-Fokus tageweise |
Steadicam focus puller | Christian Knöpfle | |
Video assist/playback operator | Giacomo Beilharz Alexa Mini | Alexa Mini |
Still photographer | Hendrik Heiden | |
Casting director | Marion Haack | |
Costume designer | Andrea Spanier | |
Assistant costume designer | Manuela Bönecke | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Verena Graf | |
Costume design trainee | Ruth Konrad | |
Director | Hermine Huntgeburth | |
1st AD (local system) | Hellmut Fulss | |
Script supervisor | Axel Schill | |
Script continuity | Katharina 'Kati' Anner Vertretung | Vertretung |
Trainee director's department | Maximilian Nita | |
Editor | Eva Schnare | |
Editor | Janina Gerkens 3 Wochen Rohschnitt | 3 Wochen Rohschnitt |
Assistant editor | Magdalena Winhart | |
Assistant editor | Franziska Köppel DT19 - DT24 | DT19 - DT24 |
Key grip | Emil Marcus Kaczur | |
Grip | Marco di Sturini | |
Camera car driver | Emil Marcus Kaczur | |
Gaffer | Klaus Bieling | |
Best boy electric | Ralf Prokopp | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Holger Löhner Beleuchter | Beleuchter |
Lighting technician / electrician | Roman Meier | |
Additional electrician | Markus Müller | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Scharka Cechova | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Kirsten Rottner | |
Composer | Christine Aufderhaar | |
Assistant to producer | Caroline Benda Ulrich Limmer/collina film, bis 31.03.16 | Ulrich Limmer/collina film, bis 31.03.16 |
Production designer | Susann Bieling | |
Assistant production designer | Cora Wimbauer | |
Assistant production designer | Miyuki Kitagawa | |
Prop master | Kati Lücke | |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Nena Jägersberger | |
Standby props | Babett Pönisch | |
Assistant stand by props | Annika Maas | |
Set builder | Peter Schuler | |
Scenic painter | Oliver-Markus Waimann | |
Property driver | Christian Haas [1] | |
Line producer | Melanie Bührdel (Bayerischer Rundfunk) | (Bayerischer Rundfunk) |
Assistant to line producer | Heidi Wiedemann Bayerischer Rundfunk | Bayerischer Rundfunk |
Production manager | Katja Timm | |
Assistant production manager | Andrea Held Krankheitsvertretung ab 07.03. | Krankheitsvertretung ab 07.03. |
Assistant production manager | Kristina Wiedenmann | |
Unit manager (local system) | Anja Samy | |
Location manager (local system) | Sibylle Follmer | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Przemek Abraham | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Caroline Meyer | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Leon Hellmann | |
Production driver | Sigrid Polzer | |
Personal driver | Christian Sonnberger Matthias Brandt | Matthias Brandt |
Set runner | Max Traub | |
Screenwriter | Volker Einrauch | |
Screenwriter | Holger Karsten Schmidt | |
Production sound mixer | Peter Preuss | |
Boom operator | Kristofer Harris | |
Adr editor | Laura Plock | |
Foley editor | Laura Plock | |
Stunt coordinator | Holger Kriechel | |
Stunt coordinator | Joe Tödtling | |
Stuntman/woman | Markus Daffinger | |
Stuntman/woman | Holger Kriechel | |
Stuntman/woman | Robert Schenker Stuntman | Stuntman |
Stuntman/woman | Tim Vetter | |
Stunt rigger | Markus Daffinger | |
Commissioning editor | Cornelia Ackers |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Collina Filmproduktion GmbH [de] |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Extras/Bit Player | Casting Glocker | |
Stunts | Stunts Universal - Holger Kriechel | |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Marsh GmbH | |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Pauls Büro Komparsenabrechnung | Komparsenabrechnung |
Production Services | Chili Boyz Catering [de] | |
Production Services | CP/Sicherheit Set Wache | Set Wache |
Production Services | filmobil Aufenthaltsmobile | Aufenthaltsmobile |
Production Services | Filmservice Wallner HVs & Blocker | HVs & Blocker |
Costumes | PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment | Kostümequipment |
Decoration | GRAFIKWERK WEBSHOP Artikel | WEBSHOP Artikel |
Locations and Studios | Bavarian Scout Team | |
Props | Almesberger Petra Grafik/Graphic grafikarbeitend | grafikarbeitend |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Filmcops e.K. Polizeifahrzeuge, Uniformen, Pol. Beamte | Polizeifahrzeuge, Uniformen, Pol. Beamte |
Video/Computer Playback | Team-Endeffekt Einsp. PC | Einsp. PC |
Award winner | Year | Award | Category | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Christine Aufderhaar | 2017 | Jerry Goldsmith Awards [es] Best Score Television | Best Score Television | Nominated |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | ARD [de] | Sunday, 27/11/2016 |