Director | Marcus O. Rosenmüller |
---|---|
Written by | Stefan Brunner, Marcus O. Rosenmüller |
Production | Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG |
Start of shooting | 01/09/2015 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 02/10/2015 |
Locations | Berlin |
Filming regions | East Germany, North Germany |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Katharina Wackernagel | Pola Warlimont [L] | |
Franziska Weisz | Tina [L] | |
Philipp Christopher | Sven [L] | |
Arnd Klawitter | Karl [L] | |
Silke Geertz | KHK Schonack [SR] | |
Leopold Hornung | Sebastian Rühlmann [SR] | |
Lena Vogt | Mareike [SR] | |
Bastian von Bömches | KHK Theo Karger [SR] | |
Najet Korel | Tamara [SR] | |
John Ludwig | POM Penschuk [SR] | |
Michael Bergau | POM Mökel [BP] | |
Karolina Gerech | Miriam [BP] | |
Martin Moeller | Stefan Legat | |
Emelie Harbrecht | Laura |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production controller | Jens Ahlfeld-Päffgen | |
Production accountant | Zewdenesch Zewdie | |
Vfx producer | Catrina Chelariu VFX Producer // Cine Chromatix | VFX Producer // Cine Chromatix |
Post production supervisor | Tillman Schmidt-Kärner | |
Post production assistant | Iris Oeltjen | |
Vfx supervisor | Johannes Mewes | |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Alexander Marschner | |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Markus Frank | |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Max Marvin Kuper | |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Martin Springer | |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Kristin Feist | |
Colorist | Delfina Mayer Cine Chromatix | Cine Chromatix |
Director of photography | Roman Nowocien | |
Camera operator | Rudi Schröder 4 DT plus 2nd Unit | 4 DT plus 2nd Unit |
1st assistant camera | Heiko Wentorp | |
1st assistant camera | Steffi Scherf Zusatz 3 DT | Zusatz 3 DT |
1st assistant camera | Alexander Preuß-Kabel Zusatz 2nd Unit | Zusatz 2nd Unit |
2nd assistant camera | Norwin Hatschbach A-CAM Ersatz 3DT | A-CAM Ersatz 3DT |
2nd assistant camera | Florian Bellack A + B Cam | A + B Cam |
Video assist/playback operator | Rafael Grigoletto | |
Still photographer | Julia Terjung | |
Casting director | Bo Rosenmüller | |
Costume designer | Susanne Roggendorf | |
Assistant costume designer | Thorsten Maisel | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Lisa Schrimpf | |
Director | Marcus O. Rosenmüller | |
1st AD (local system) | Peter Wedel | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Francesco Alessandro Rondina | |
Script continuity | Daniel Krug | |
Actor coach | Jens Roth Rollenvorbereitung F.Weisz | Rollenvorbereitung F.Weisz |
Extras coordinator | Mario Ziemkendorf 1 DT | 1 DT |
Editor | Bernd Schriever | |
Assistant editor | Satomi Kawaguchi | |
Key grip | Alex Zielke | |
Crane operator | Moritz Weber | |
Gaffer | Timm Brückner | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Karsten Kube Zusatz | Zusatz |
Lighting technician / electrician | Stephan Große | |
Additional electrician | Olaf Richter | |
Lighting assistant | Ferdinand Fehlberg | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Nadine Hohmann | |
Composer | Martin Stock | |
Producer | Tanja Ziegler | |
Producer | Kirsten Ellerbrake | |
Production designer | Alexandra Pilhatsch | |
Assistant production designer | Yasmin Khalifa | |
Prop master | Stefan Scheurich | |
Standby props | Anika 'Nika' Reichenbach | |
Set dresser | Frank Noack | |
Property driver | Falko Lewandowski | |
Line producer | Angela Gillner | |
Assistant to line producer | Jan Meseck | |
Production manager | Sabine Bischof Thriller, ZDF | Thriller, ZDF |
Assistant production manager | Anke Reichel | |
Unit manager (local system) | Klaus Richter | |
Location manager (local system) | Florentin Nizze-Camerer | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Jasmin Riedel | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Tim Ahrens | |
Production driver | Hinrich Deegen Berlin | Berlin |
Production driver | Tina Rehmann | |
PA intern | Clara Hallwachs | |
Screenwriter | Stefan Brunner | |
Screenwriter | Marcus O. Rosenmüller | |
Production sound mixer | Dirk Homann | |
Boom operator | Gert Blumhagen | |
Sound supervisor | Andreas Hintzsch + Dialog Editor | + Dialog Editor |
Sound re-recording mixer | Clemens Grulich | |
Foley artist | Peter Deininger | |
Special effects supervisor | Claudius Rauch | |
Commissioning editor | Silvia Lambri ZDF | ZDF |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Extras/Bit Player | Agentur Filmgesichter | |
Finance/Law/Insurance | adag Payroll Services GmbH Komparsenabrechnung | Komparsenabrechnung |
Production Services | astRein Fußmatten Fußmattenservice | Fußmattenservice |
Production Services | MAWES Filmcatering GbR Filmcatering | Filmcatering |
Production Services | Monsieur Cinéma Filmcatering UG (formerly La Buvette) ab 14.09 | ab 14.09 |
Costumes | PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Costume supplies | Costume supplies |
Costumes | Wellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH KB: Susanne Roggendorf | KB: Susanne Roggendorf |
Decoration | Imitat 3 Statuen | 3 Statuen |
Decoration | Spreekulissen Nicolaus Wallner | |
Decoration | Textilwerkstatt Letschert Anfertigung textile | Anfertigung textile |
Film Processing/Transfers | Cine Chromatix KG | |
Image (VFX) | Cine Chromatix KG VFX Produktion | VFX Produktion |
Image/Editing | Cine Impuls Film und Video GmbH & Co. KG | |
Sound (Postproduction) | Cine Impuls Film und Video GmbH & Co. KG | |
Video Technology | Cine Chromatix KG |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | ZDF [de] | Monday, 03/10/2016 |