Director | Gregor Schnitzler |
---|---|
Written by | Murmel Clausen, Andreas Pflüger |
Production | W&B Television GmbH |
Start of shooting | 18/08/2015 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 20/09/2015 |
Locations | Weimar |
Filming regions | East Germany |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Christian Ulmen | Lessing [L] | |
Nora Tschirner | Kira Dorn [L] | |
Thorsten Merten | Kurt Stich [L] | |
Fritzi Haberlandt | Siegrid [L] | |
Florian Lukas | Roy [L] | |
Thomas Wodianka | Schmöller [SR] | |
Sebastian Hülk | Frank Voigt [SR] | |
Nadine Boske | Vanessa/Irina [SR] | |
Sebastian Kowski | Schichtleiter Armin Köster [SR] | |
Carl Heinz Choynski | Opa Weischlitz [SR] | |
Johann Jürgens | Holger [SR] | |
Katrin Wolter | Kosmetikerin Miriam [SR] | |
Katrin Jaehne | Adriana [SR] | |
Ralf Finke | Reporter Peter Schmidt [SR] | |
Matthias Matschke | Ganser [SR] | |
Arndt Schwering-Sohnrey | Lupo [SR] | |
Martin Bertram | Notarzt [BP] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Accountant | Daniela Seelos | |
Post production supervisor | Fabian Ascher | |
Motion graphics designer | Rick Baxstar Audioanalyse, Mobile Page, Web | Audioanalyse, Mobile Page, Web |
Colorist | Christine Hiam Final Grade | Final Grade |
Director of photography | Ralf Noack | |
Camera operator | David Schlange 2. Kamera Red | 2. Kamera Red |
Drone camera operator | David Schlange MoVI Red | MoVI Red |
Gimbal system operator | David Schlange MoVI Red | MoVI Red |
1st assistant camera | Christian Leppin | |
2nd assistant camera | Alina Albrecht | |
2nd assistant camera | Niklas Dietz | |
DIT digital imaging technician | Robert Lacroix Inkl CC & Dailies | Inkl CC & Dailies |
Still photographer | Anke Neugebauer | |
Casting director | Iris Baumüller | |
Costume designer | Marion Greiner | |
Assistant costume designer | Tina Klietz | |
Director | Gregor Schnitzler | |
1st AD (local system) | Tina Rexilius | |
Script | Franziska Wilbrandt | |
Editor | Kai Schröter | |
Assistant editor | Torsten Lenz | |
Key grip | Jörg Mertink | |
Grip | Mark Zechner | |
Gaffer | Pepi Rieck | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Michael Schreiber | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Grit Hildenbrand Chefmaskenbildnerin | Chefmaskenbildnerin |
Composer | Chris Bremus | |
Producer | Nanni Erben | |
Producer | Sirkka Kluge | |
Assistant to producer | Nicole Kerler | |
Producer trainee | Lisa Marie Wischer | |
Production designer | Dorle Bahlburg | |
Assistant production designer | Jürgen Schäfer | |
Prop master | Mathias Hohm | |
Standby props | Sandra (Sunny) Gräber | |
Location scout | Jürgen Schäfer | |
Set builder | Stefan Schiek | |
Set builder | Christian Enders | |
Line producer | David Vogt | |
Line production coordinator | Eva Augustin | |
Line production coordinator | Nina John | |
Production manager | Gabriele Reuter | |
Assistant production manager | Tobias Schulz | |
Unit manager (local system) | Michael Brodhuhn | |
Location manager (local system) | Philine Zebralla | |
Transportation coordinator | Steffen Knabe Fahrer und Fahrzeugkoordinator | Fahrer und Fahrzeugkoordinator |
Set manager/ floor manager | Lena Helling | |
Assistant set/floor manager | David Koch | |
Production driver | Torsten Kuxdorf | |
Production driver | Holger Möbes Cast | Cast |
Set runner | Marian Bouwmann | |
Set runner | Tim Brückmann | |
Screenwriter | Murmel Clausen mit Andreas Pflüger | mit Andreas Pflüger |
Screenwriter | Andreas Pflüger mit Murmel Clausen | mit Murmel Clausen |
Production sound mixer | Dirk-Teo Schäfer | |
Boom operator | Florian Häfner | |
Sound re-recording mixer | Martin Grube | |
Sound designer | Christoph Ulbich + Dialog und Sprachsynchron Editor | + Dialog und Sprachsynchron Editor |
Foley artist | Peter Deininger | |
Stunt coordinator | Matthias Schendel für action concept | für action concept |
Fight choreographer | Wanja Götz | |
Commissioning editor | Sven Döbler | |
Project manager | Benedikt Eisenstecken Stunts+SFX: c/o Production Concept | Stunts+SFX: c/o Production Concept |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
W&B Television GmbH |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Grip | PHX Pictures GmbH [de] Octocopter RED Epic | Octocopter RED Epic |
Extras/Bit Player | Agentur filmissimo Inh. Antje Mews Komparsen und Kleindarsteller | Komparsen und Kleindarsteller |
Stunts | PRODUCTION CONCEPT GmbH Stunt-Support | Stunt-Support |
Finance/Law/Insurance | adag Payroll Services GmbH Komparsenabrechnung | Komparsenabrechnung |
Production Services | filmissimo Catering Catering | Catering |
Production Services | Kaffee-Service Berlin Peter Ganss GmbH Espresso-Service | Espresso-Service |
Production Services | NetworX Weimar - Filmservice M-G-Mobile,Set-Mobil,D-Loge,Equipment,WC (as MaGaMo GmbH) | M-G-Mobile,Set-Mobil,D-Loge,Equipment,WC (as MaGaMo GmbH) |
Costumes | NetworX Weimar - Filmservice Garderobenmobil (as MaGaMo GmbH) | Garderobenmobil (as MaGaMo GmbH) |
Costumes | PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Costume supplies | Costume supplies |
Costumes | Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung KB: Marion Greiner | KB: Marion Greiner |
Costumes | Wellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH KB: Marion Greiner | KB: Marion Greiner |
Makeup and Hair | NetworX Weimar - Filmservice Maskenmobil (as MaGaMo GmbH) | Maskenmobil (as MaGaMo GmbH) |
Props | Hahn-Grafix Graphic Artist | Graphic Artist |
Props | Requisitum-Weimar Teilausstattung | Teilausstattung |
Special Effects | PRODUCTION CONCEPT GmbH SFX | SFX |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | ARD [de] | Sunday, 24/04/2016 |