Director | Dror Zahavi |
---|---|
Written by | Martin Rauhaus |
Production | TeamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de], UFA Fiction |
Start of shooting | 01/03/2005 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 03/06/2005 |
Locations | Berlin, Umgebung und Polen |
Filming regions | East Germany |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Bettina Zimmermann | Luise Kielberg [L] | |
Ulrich Tukur | General Lucius D. Clay [L] | |
Heino Ferch | General Philip Turner [L] | |
Jannis Michel | Michael Kielberg 6J. [L] | |
Ulrich Noethen | Axel Kielberg [L] | |
Joachim Paul Assböck | General Walker [SR] | |
Henning Baum | Harry Keynes [SR] | |
Peter Benedict | Außenminister Achesen [SR] | |
Hansjürgen Hürrig | Stalin [SR] | |
Lorenz Christian Köhler | Wochenschau-Sprecher [SR] | |
Jean Maesér | Sam Bould [SR] | |
Katharina Wackernagel | Leni Genthin [SR] | |
Uta Bonz | Adele Sanft, Bewerberin/Kellnerin [SR] | |
Burghart Klaußner | Ernst Reuter [SR] | |
Mišel Matičević | Jack Snyder [SR] | |
Cornelia Schmaus | Clara [SR] | |
Lili Zahavi | Mädchen [SR] | |
Martin Goeres | Soldat [SR] | |
Michael Gwisdek | Herbert Prenzke [SR] | |
Hans Haasis | Engelmacher [SR] | |
Jakob Köhn | Russischer General [SR] | |
Rüdiger Kuhlbrodt | US Außenminister Marshall |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Assistant production accountant | Tilmann Vierzig | |
Vfx producer | Chris Kunzmann Chris Creatures Filmeffetcs | Chris Creatures Filmeffetcs |
Vfx producer | Rico Dober VFX Technical Director | VFX Technical Director |
Vfx producer | Sacha Bertram | |
Assistant vfx producer | Rufin Wiesemann Chris Creatures | Chris Creatures |
Post production supervisor | Elke Andreas-Möller | |
Assistant to postprod. supervisor | Sandra Thimm | |
Vfx supervisor | Max Stummer | |
Vfx supervisor | Thorsten Binte Visual Effects Supervisor-teamworX | Visual Effects Supervisor-teamworX |
Vfx supervisor | Sven Martin | |
Vfx supervisor | Juri Stanossek | |
3d artist | Jan Burda | |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Frank Berbert | |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Florian Schuck | |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Andreas Frickinger | |
Director of photography | Gero Steffen | |
2nd unit dop | Volker Langhoff Flugplatz, Luftaufnahmen, VFX Plates | Flugplatz, Luftaufnahmen, VFX Plates |
Steadicam operator | Benjamin Treplin dailies | dailies |
1st assistant camera | Florian Trautwein | |
Still photographer | Stephan Rabold | |
Camera trainee | Paul Rohlfs (tageweise) | (tageweise) |
Casting director | Simone Bär | |
Costume designer | Małgorzata Zacharska Poland | Poland |
Costume designer | Monika Jacobs | |
Assistant costume designer | Valerie Alvermann | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Krisztina Kecskes Schmitz Zusatzgarderobiere | Zusatzgarderobiere |
Costumer / wardrobe | Natascha Gotowtschikow cast / hist. 1948-49 | cast / hist. 1948-49 |
Costumer / wardrobe | Isabell von Maltzahn Volontariat | Volontariat |
Costumer / wardrobe | Angela Smoch 4 Wochen | 4 Wochen |
Costumer / wardrobe | Cordelia Hübner Monika Jakobs Kostümbild, historisch | Monika Jakobs Kostümbild, historisch |
Additional costumers | Marlene Iffland | |
Director | Dror Zahavi | |
1st AD (local system) | Andi Lang | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Raimond Schultheis | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Marek Brodzki | |
Extras coordinator | Perry Lütke | |
Script | Claudia Trost 2nd Unit | 2nd Unit |
Trainee director's department | Kornelius Dill | |
Script supervisor trainee | Sophie Gaedicke Tageweise | Tageweise |
Editor | Fritz Busse | |
Assistant editor | Nina Caspers | |
Key grip | Olaf Hübner Teil 1 | Teil 1 |
Key grip | Hannes Staehle | |
Grip | Oliver Metz Berlin, Pl-Breslau, historisch 1948 | Berlin, Pl-Breslau, historisch 1948 |
Special constructions | Christian Braun Motorbügel Control Tempelhof | Motorbügel Control Tempelhof |
Special constructions | Christopher Baer | |
Gaffer | Frank Wagner | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Sandro Kieburg Zusatz 27Tage | Zusatz 27Tage |
Lighting technician / electrician | Axel Renner zusatz breslau & berlin | zusatz breslau & berlin |
Lighting assistant | Sebastian Schneider | |
Lighting assistant | Oliver Metz | |
Key makeup artist/hair stylist | Lena Lazzarotto | |
Key makeup artist/hair stylist | Margrit Neufink | |
Hair/makeup designer | Monika Kaleta Poland | Poland |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Dörte Eben Zusatzmaskenbildnerin | Zusatzmaskenbildnerin |
Additional make up artist | Beatrix John | |
Additional make up artist | Anja Daum historisch 40er | historisch 40er |
Assistant makeup artist | Sandra Leutert + Komparserie, Historisch ´40 | + Komparserie, Historisch ´40 |
Assistant makeup artist | Oleg Dimitrov | |
Composer | Thomas Berlin Co Komponist Maintheme | Co Komponist Maintheme |
Composer | Oliver Gunia | |
Producer | Ariane Krampe | |
Producer | Nico Hofmann | |
Assistant to producer | Anette Kraska | |
Production designer | Albrecht Konrad Produktionsdesign | Produktionsdesign |
Assistant production designer | Isabel von Forster | |
Art director | Matthias Klemme supervising | supervising |
Assistant art director | Sabine Engelberg | |
Set decorator | Ernestine Hipper | |
Standby props | Eckart Friz | |
Set dresser | Lars Dicht | |
Set dresser | Klaus Eckmann | |
Set dresser | Markus Hasler | |
Set dresser | Torsten Haubold Berlin | Berlin |
Assistant stand by props | Kay Schilling | |
Location scout | Martin Schultz 2 Tage | 2 Tage |
Location scout | Matthias Braun | |
Set builder | Christian Wollberg Vorbau | Vorbau |
Stand by set builder | Roman Berger | |
Stand by set builder | Christoph Baumstieger | |
Scenic painter | Susanne Kleinlein i. A.Gonda Hinrichs Filmbauten | i. A.Gonda Hinrichs Filmbauten |
Scenic painter | Sabine BB König | |
Sculptor | Gunnar Zimmer | |
Graphic artist | Katja Clos | |
Property driver | Torsten Scholz | |
Property driver | Sven Böneker Set Dec Department | Set Dec Department |
Line producer | Oliver Lüer | |
Assistant to line producer | Anca Mehlis | |
Production manager | Gabi Lins-Segal | |
Production manager | Piotr Strzelecki Poland | Poland |
Production manager | Jacek Gaczkowski Poland | Poland |
Production coordinator | Sabine Koch Krankheitsvertretung | Krankheitsvertretung |
Production coordinator | Sabine Renger | |
Assistant production manager | Ute Hettich | |
Unit manager (local system) | Ines Frederich | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Frank Kusche | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Volker Zobelt Studio Nachdreh | Studio Nachdreh |
Production assistant | Anke Reichel Set-AL-Assistent | Set-AL-Assistent |
Production assistant | Eva Kemme | |
Blocker | Claudia Schwab | |
Production driver | John Kalus Berlin / Breslau | Berlin / Breslau |
Production driver | Martin Schultz Locationscout B.Zimmerma | Locationscout B.Zimmerma |
Production driver | Ralf Pitzius LKW und Steiger Berlin Breslau | LKW und Steiger Berlin Breslau |
Production driver | Marko Otta Cast & Produktionsfahrer | Cast & Produktionsfahrer |
Production driver | Miklas Wittmann Cast- & Produktionsfahrer | Cast- & Produktionsfahrer |
Screenwriter | Martin Rauhaus | |
Production sound mixer | Ed Cantú | |
Boom operator | Mirko Höpfner Vertretung | Vertretung |
Boom operator | Bernhard Joest | |
Supervising sound editor | Frank Kruse | |
Foley recordist | Hanse Warns additional sound effects | additional sound effects |
Special effects supervisor | Hans Seck Second Stuntcoordinator | Second Stuntcoordinator |
Special effects technician | Manolo Sotillo Navazo Schnee,Feuer,Explosion,Nebel | Schnee,Feuer,Explosion,Nebel |
Special effects technician | Wolfgang Stegemann | |
Special effects technician | Asuka Tovazzi Schnee | Schnee |
Special effects technician | Adrian Lorberth | |
Model maker | Alexander Friedrich [1] Modell Ruine Berlin 1:87 | Modell Ruine Berlin 1:87 |
Pyrotechnist | Martin Goeres SFX Techniker | SFX Techniker |
Stunt coordinator | Alister Mazzotti | |
Stuntman/woman | Timo Honsa | |
Stuntman/woman | Martin Goeres Stuntman + Actor | Stuntman + Actor |
Stuntman/woman | Wolfgang Stegemann Stunt Double - Henning Baum | Stunt Double - Henning Baum |
Commissioning editor | Jan Bremme | |
Commissioning editor | Alicia Remirez |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
TeamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] | |
UFA Fiction als Teamworx | als Teamworx |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Grip | Balloon-Light Berlin Kamerakran | Kamerakran |
Extras/Bit Player | Komparsenagentur Mechthild Olliges Berlin Komparsen /KD Berlin | Komparsen /KD Berlin |
Stunts | mazzotti action | |
Lighting and Utilities | Cinesphere Studio & Service Studiorigging | Studiorigging |
Production Services | hiasberlin Masken-&Garderobenmobil | Masken-&Garderobenmobil |
Production Services | Pausenlos Catering Berlin, Potsdam | Berlin, Potsdam |
Production Services | Tempus Film | |
Costumes | Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung KB: Monika Jacobs | KB: Monika Jacobs |
Decoration | Film u. Theaterbauten Gonda Hinrichs | |
Locations and Studios | Location Networx [de] | |
Props | Medical Movie Service Med. Ausstattung | Med. Ausstattung |
Props | props in time - Andreas Schürmeyer Requisitengestaltung, Zeitungen | Requisitengestaltung, Zeitungen |
Props | Viller Mühle | |
Special Effects | Chris Creatures Filmeffects [de] Modellbau + Visual Effects (C47) | Modellbau + Visual Effects (C47) |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Jens Nagler Filmfahrzeugverleih | Filmfahrzeugverleih |
Image (VFX) | Chris Creatures Filmeffects [de] VFX | VFX |
Image (VFX) | Elektrofilm Postproduction Facilities GmbH |
Award winner | Year | Award | Category | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Dror Zahavi | 2006 | Die goldene Kamera Bester Film | Bester Film | Winner |
Dror Zahavi | 2006 | Deutscher Fernsehpreis Bester Fernsehfilm/Mehrteiler | Bester Fernsehfilm/Mehrteiler | Nominated |
Ulrich Noethen | 2006 | Deutscher Fernsehpreis Beste Nebenrolle | Beste Nebenrolle | Winner |
Nico Hofmann | 2006 | Deutscher Fernsehpreis Bester Fernsehfilm/Mehrteiler | Bester Fernsehfilm/Mehrteiler | Nominated |
Ariane Krampe | 2006 | Deutscher Fernsehpreis Bester Fernsehfilm/Mehrteiler | Bester Fernsehfilm/Mehrteiler | Nominated |
Ulrich Tukur | 2006 | Deutscher Kamerapreis Beste Kamera - Fernsehfilm | Beste Kamera - Fernsehfilm | Nominated |
Fritz Busse | 2006 | Deutscher Kamerapreis Bester Schnitt - Fernsehfilm | Bester Schnitt - Fernsehfilm | Nominated |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | SAT.1 | Sunday, 27/11/2005 |