Production accountant | Jutta A. Groß-Holler | |
Colorist | Matthias Albrecht Dailies | Dailies |
Digital intermediate assistant | Clemens Kindermann Finishing and Deliveries | Finishing and Deliveries |
Director of photography | Sean McElwee | |
Steadicam operator | Andreas Kielb 4 DT Heidelberg | 4 DT Heidelberg |
Steadicam operator | Christoph Iwanow | |
Steadicam operator | Alexander Volz | |
1st assistant camera | Nils Gabelgaard | |
2nd assistant camera | Fabienne Butt Alexa Plus | Alexa Plus |
DIT digital imaging technician | Thomas Niechoj FirstLight, OnSetDailies, PrePost - LUT | FirstLight, OnSetDailies, PrePost - LUT |
Still photographer | Christian Roos | |
Casting director | Manolya Mutlu Casting Germany | Casting Germany |
Costume designer | Nana Kolbinger | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Patricia Coklica | |
Costume design trainee | Sharon Huppertz | |
Director | Chad Hartigan | |
1st AD (local system) | Thorsten Wenning | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Helene Friederike Fiek | |
Script continuity | Felix Triebel | |
Editor | Anne Fabini Sundance 2016 U.S. Drama Competition | Sundance 2016 U.S. Drama Competition |
Online editor | Matthias Albrecht | |
Assistant editor | Philipp Schindler | |
Key grip | Sascha Ronge Key Grip | Key Grip |
Gaffer | Mirko Fricke ALEXA | ALEXA |
Lighting technician / electrician | Niklas Kopp | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Martin Deubel | |
Additional electrician | Angelika Padberg | |
Additional electrician | Carsten Christmann Heidelberg | Heidelberg |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Nicole Durovic HoD | HoD |
Additional make up artist | Rebecca Koch | |
Composer | Keegan DeWitt | |
Producer | Arek Gielnik | |
Producer | Sara Murphy | |
Producer | Gabriele Simon | |
Producer | Adele Romanski | |
Producer | Martin Heisler | |
Production designer | Babett Klimmeck | |
Assistant production designer | Lili Wittich | |
Prop master | Juliane Wendt | |
Standby props | Sophia Ruppert | |
Location scout | Fabian Baier | |
Line producer | Ruth Ersfeld | |
Production manager | Niklas Hlawatsch | |
Production coordinator | Liza Cramer | |
Assistant production manager | Francesca Schulz | |
Assistant production manager | Silke Benckendorff Vorbereitung Heidelberg & Berlin | Vorbereitung Heidelberg & Berlin |
2nd assistant production manager | Gesine Ploen | |
Unit manager (local system) | Christian Schega | |
Location manager (local system) | Fabian Baier | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Lukas Ritter | |
Production assistant | Jasmin Kira Hornung | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Daniela Garkov Berlin | Berlin |
Assistant set/floor manager | Inka Mickisch | |
Production driver | Fabian Hank | |
PA intern | Cara van Wyk | |
Set runner | Duygu Yilmaz | |
Screenwriter | Chad Hartigan | |
Production sound mixer | Tobias Scherer | |
Boom operator | Johannes Kunz | |
Boom operator | Ana Monte | |
Sound designer | Marvin Keil | |
Dialogue editor | Tobias Scherer | |
Sound effects editor | Eric Gühring | |
Commissioning editor | Stefanie Groß | |