Director | Stephan Wagner |
---|---|
Written by | Stefan Kolditz |
Production | Eikon Media GmbH [de] |
Start of shooting | 28/10/2014 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 05/12/2014 |
Filming regions | East Germany |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Meret Becker | Nina Rubin [L] | |
Mark Waschke | Robert Karow [L] | |
Maryam Zaree | Nasrin Reza [L] | |
Tim Kalkhof | Mark Steinke [L] | |
Carolyn Genzkow | Anna [SR] | |
Aleksandar Tesla | Dr. Viktor Rubin [SR] | |
Jonas Hämmerle | Tolja Rubin [SR] | |
Louie Betton | Kaleb Rubin [SR] | |
Emma Bading | Jo [SR] | |
Theo Trebs | Ronny [SR] | |
Kida Khodr Ramadan | Khodr Ramadan [SR] | |
Robert Gallinowski | Andi Berger [SR] | |
David Schütter | Reimers [SR] | |
Timo Jacobs | Jahn [SR] | |
Daniel Krauss | Spurensicherung [SR] | |
Julius Nitschkoff | Zimmerkamerad [SR] | |
Martin Ontrop | Barbaras Vater [SR] | |
Mascha Gebhardt | Lena [SR] | |
Nina Goceva | Erdems Tochter [SR] | |
Nora Huetz | Erdems Frau [BP] | |
Benedict Sieverding | Kai [BP] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Jutta A. Groß-Holler | |
Vfx supervisor | Johannes Mewes | |
VFX production coordinator | Catrina Chelariu | |
Compositing supervisor | Max Marvin Kuper | |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Kristin Feist | |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Alexander Marschner | |
Colorist | Luisa Hermanns Cine Chromatix | Cine Chromatix |
Pregrading | Matthias Ricke Cine Chromatix | Cine Chromatix |
Director of photography | Thomas Benesch | |
Camera operator | Jakob Ebert B CAM, Arri Alexa | B CAM, Arri Alexa |
1st assistant camera | Marcos Pieta Jorge | |
1st assistant camera | Michael Schneider B Cam, Alexa | B Cam, Alexa |
1st assistant camera | Andrés Lizana Prado 1 DT B-Cam | 1 DT B-Cam |
1st assistant camera | Clemens Rieger 5 DT A-Cam | 5 DT A-Cam |
1st assistant camera | Birgit Liermann Alexa 9 DT B Cam | Alexa 9 DT B Cam |
2nd assistant camera | Stephanie Dahlhaus | |
2nd assistant camera | Patricia Günther 3 DT | 3 DT |
DIT digital imaging technician | Daniel Pieper ALEXA / On Set Dailies | ALEXA / On Set Dailies |
Video assist/playback operator | Patricia Günther Trainee 2nd Camera Assistant 5 DT | Trainee 2nd Camera Assistant 5 DT |
Video assist/playback operator | Sabrina Mikolajewski | |
Still photographer | Frederic Batier | |
Still photographer | Oliver Feist Vertretung 1 Tag | Vertretung 1 Tag |
Casting director | Nina Haun | |
Casting assistant | Alrun Seifert | |
Extras/bit player casting | Karo Schnelle | |
Costume designer | Petra Kilian | |
Assistant costume designer | Ute Grenz | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Gudula Schmidt | |
Costume design trainee | Ronja Krampitz | |
Director | Stephan Wagner | |
1st AD (local system) | Walter Bednarik | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Thomas Kornmaier | |
Script supervisor | Sandra Pöggel | |
Extras coordinator | David Segler (1. DT) | (1. DT) |
Editor | Susanne Ocklitz | |
Assistant editor | Stephan Lentzsch | |
Key grip | Jörg Langelüttich | |
Grip | Christoffer Schulz 1.-3. DT | 1.-3. DT |
Gaffer | Linus Liermann | |
Best boy electric | Kay Möller Lichttechniker, OB L. Liermann | Lichttechniker, OB L. Liermann |
Additional electrician | Vitali Kunath | |
Additional electrician | Thomas Friedrich [1] | |
Additional electrician | Jonathan Kaiser | |
Additional electrician | Florian Wolf | |
Additional electrician | Dennis Bünso | |
Lighting assistant | Max Berg | |
Composer | Ali N. Askin | |
Producer | Ernst Ludwig Ganzert | |
Producer | Dorothea Seeger | |
Production designer | Wolfgang Arens | |
Assistant production designer | Antje Taubert | |
Prop master | Harald Voß | |
Standby props | Marco 'Hunter' Minierski | |
Location scout | Emilio Winschetti | |
Scenic painter | Jan Oliver Seibel | |
Graphic artist | Frank Brückner Grafikdesign und Requisitenherstellung | Grafikdesign und Requisitenherstellung |
Property driver | Stefan Missfeld | |
Art department trainee | Matthias Preti | |
Art department trainee | Katharina Scheicher | |
Art department trainee | Alice Pocnet | |
Line producer | Manu S. Scheidt | |
Production manager | Sabine Bischof Krimi, RBB | Krimi, RBB |
Assistant production manager | Annika Nizze | |
Unit manager (local system) | Klaus Richter | |
Location manager (local system) | Christian Metz | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Sascha Hübner | |
Production driver | Andre Reinhold | |
Production driver | Florian Hohensee [1] | |
Production driver | Tina Rehmann | |
PA intern | Laura Klippel | |
Screenwriter | Stefan Kolditz | |
Production sound mixer | Achim Strommenger-Reich | |
Boom operator | Malte Schmidt | |
Sound re-recording mixer | Clemens Grulich | |
Sound designer | Andreas Hintzsch + Sound Supervisor | + Sound Supervisor |
Foley editor | Charlotte Lewis | |
Foley artist | Peter Deininger | |
Stunt coordinator | Rainer Werner | |
Commissioning editor | Cooky Ziesche | |
Commissioning editor | Josephine Schröder-Zebralla | |
Child supervisor | Christoph Jahn [1] |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Eikon Media GmbH [de] |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Extras/Bit Player | Agentur Filmgesichter | |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Mecon Media Concept Ltd. [de] Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) | Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) |
Production Services | astRein Fußmatten Fußmattenservice | Fußmattenservice |
Production Services | filmissimo Catering Vollcatering | Vollcatering |
Production Services | MSB Mietservice Berlin e.K. Miettoiletten | Miettoiletten |
Costumes | Krankenwagenverleih Berlin Polizeiuniformen | Polizeiuniformen |
Costumes | PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment | Kostümequipment |
Costumes | polizeiteam.de Polizeiuniformen | Polizeiuniformen |
Costumes | Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung KB: Petra Kilian | KB: Petra Kilian |
Costumes | Wellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH KB: Petra Kilian | KB: Petra Kilian |
Decoration | Movie Construction Baubühne | Baubühne |
Locations and Studios | Location Networx [de] | |
Props | AXIS MUNDI Filmwelten / Boris Kohn | |
Props | Frank Brückner Grafik Graphic design, print, prop production | Graphic design, print, prop production |
Props | FTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH alle Bereiche | alle Bereiche |
Props | New Wave Kreativmanufaktur (Felix Schmidt) | |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Krankenwagenverleih Berlin | |
Image (VFX) | Cine Chromatix KG VFX | VFX |
Image/Editing | Cine Impuls Film und Video GmbH & Co. KG | |
Sound (Postproduction) | Cine Impuls Film und Video GmbH & Co. KG |
Award winner | Year | Award | Category | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Theo Trebs | 2016 | Jupiter Award Bester TV-Darsteller | Bester TV-Darsteller | Nominated |
Stephan Wagner | 2015 | Deutsche Akademie für Fernsehen Regie | Regie | Nominated |
Stephan Wagner | 2015 | Metropolis - Deutscher Regiepreis Fernsehfilm | Fernsehfilm | Nominated |
Emma Bading | 2015 | Metropolis - Deutscher Regiepreis Lobende Erwähnung | Lobende Erwähnung | Winner |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | ARD [de] | Sunday, 22/03/2015 |