Director | Marcus Ulbricht |
---|---|
Written by | Nicole Walter-Lingen |
Production | RheinFilm. TV- und Medien- Produktionsgesellschaft mbH [de] |
Start of shooting | 19/08/2014 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 22/09/2014 |
Number of shooting days | 23 |
Locations | Frankfurt, Oberreichenbach, Marokko |
Filming regions | West Germany |
Length of movie | 90 Min. |
---|
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Inka Friedrich | Jana Frank [L] | |
Tobias Oertel | Thomas [L] | |
Ulrich Pleitgen | Charly [L] | |
Nadine Kösters | Marie Frank [SR] | |
Nadeshda Brennicke | Rita [SR] | |
Thomas Huber | Robert Fran [SR] | |
Anke Sevenich | Caroline Gutberlet [SR] | |
Matthias Klimsa | Pit Menges [SR] | |
Sascha Nathan | Harald Hübner [SR] | |
Franziska Junge | Lotte Kaiser [SR] | |
Thomas Bartling | Polizist [SR] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Petra Renner-Neubrand | |
2d artist | Armando Zeitz Einspielungen,Grafik/Retusche | Einspielungen,Grafik/Retusche |
Colorist | Robert Brenner | |
Director of photography | Tobias Platow | |
Camera operator | Michael Anlauff | |
1st assistant camera | Kai Stichel Arri Amira, 2nd U, Establisher | Arri Amira, 2nd U, Establisher |
1st assistant camera | Michael Anlauff A Kam | A Kam |
1st assistant camera | Nadine Willeke B Kamera 22 DT + A Kamera Teil Marrokko | B Kamera 22 DT + A Kamera Teil Marrokko |
2nd assistant camera | Lukas Rubach | |
2nd assistant camera | Lukas Link 2. Kameraassistenz Vertretung L.Rubach | 2. Kameraassistenz Vertretung L.Rubach |
DIT digital imaging technician | Nadine Willeke | |
Still photographer | Johannes Krieg | |
Casting director | Marc Schötteldreier | |
Extras/bit player casting | Christiane Plum Hessen | Hessen |
Costume designer | Barbara Kökenhoff | |
Assistant costume designer | Antje Terp-Janiesch | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Gordana Rosic | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Julia Weismann Garderobiere und Schneiderin | Garderobiere und Schneiderin |
Director | Marcus Ulbricht | |
1st AD (local system) | Annette Gosewinkel | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Matthias Noe (Drehorte: Frankfurt, Erlangen) | (Drehorte: Frankfurt, Erlangen) |
Script supervisor | Sandra Pöggel | |
Editor | Thomas Zachmeier | |
Grip | Tony Leyva Puig | |
Best boy electric | Jürgen During | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Darius Tschorn | |
Lighting assistant | Nicoline Kurth Lichtassistentin 1 DT | Lichtassistentin 1 DT |
Key makeup artist/hair stylist | Nicole Stoewesand | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Claudia Seidl | |
Additional make up artist | Petra Herzler-Grossmann Marokko | Marokko |
Makeup trainee | Hanna Weirich | |
Composer | Mario Lauer | |
Producer | Stefan Jakob | |
Producer | Andreas Krug | |
Production designer | Anette Reuther | |
Assistant production designer | Susanne Richter | |
Prop master | Cathrin Henselmann | |
Standby props | Sarah Schindler | |
Set builder | Jürgen Henn | |
Line producer | Fabian Post Inhouse Kalkulation mit J. Hauff | Inhouse Kalkulation mit J. Hauff |
Production manager | Jochen Hauff | |
Production coordinator | Anke Reichel | |
Unit manager (local system) | Maximilian Renneisen | |
Location manager (local system) | Jeannette Dommermuth | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Stefan Karlegger August + September | August + September |
Set manager/ floor manager | Patrick Simmer Ab Drehtag 16! | Ab Drehtag 16! |
Assistant set/floor manager | Jan Wystub | |
Production driver | Jürgen Jeutter | |
Production driver | Roland Richter | |
Screenwriter | Nicole Walter-Lingen | |
Treatmentliner | Lukas Link 2. Kameraassistenz Vertretung L. Rubach | 2. Kameraassistenz Vertretung L. Rubach |
Production sound mixer | Torsten Lenk | |
Boom operator | Guido Oberkirch | |
Sound designer | Ray Zuber Sound Edit & Sound Design | Sound Edit & Sound Design |
Foley editor | Matteo Bohé zweite Hälfte | zweite Hälfte |
Commissioning editor | Claudia Luzius (ARD Degeto) | (ARD Degeto) |
Line producer (broadcaster) | Frank Horak ARD DEGETO | ARD DEGETO |
Caterer (assistance on set) | Björn Fechner |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
RheinFilm. TV- und Medien- Produktionsgesellschaft mbH [de] |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Casting | Marc Schötteldreier Casting | |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Marsh GmbH | |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Mecon Media Concept Ltd. [de] Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) | Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) |
Production Services | delikat & ausgewogen Catering | Catering |
Production Services | Friendz GmbH Blocker, SetWache, Zelte | Blocker, SetWache, Zelte |
Costumes | PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment | Kostümequipment |
Costumes | polizeiteam.de Polizeiuniformen | Polizeiuniformen |
Makeup and Hair | Filmservice Thomas Vogt Maskenmobil | Maskenmobil |
Props | GRAFIKWERK MOVIEPHONE / Apps | MOVIEPHONE / Apps |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Filmauto Markus Zimmermann und Vincent Luxen VW Caddy in Frankfur | VW Caddy in Frankfur |
Film Processing/Transfers | Act HeadQuarter Media GmbH (als Head Quarter) | (als Head Quarter) |
Image/Editing | Act HeadQuarter Media GmbH (als Head Quarter) | (als Head Quarter) |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | ARD [de] | Friday, 23/09/2016 |