Production accountant | Anna Schmigalla Production Accountant | Production Accountant |
2nd AD | Rickie-Lee Roberts | |
3rd AD | Frederike Karsch | |
Post production coordinator | Julie Konradsen | |
Director of photography | Sebastian Blenkov | |
Camera operator | Florian Emmerich Steadicam | Steadicam |
1st assistant camera | Daniel Erb B-Kamera/Steadicam | B-Kamera/Steadicam |
2nd assistant camera | Julian Taro Hitomi ALEXA Studio, XTal Anamorphic | ALEXA Studio, XTal Anamorphic |
Video assist/playback operator | Thomas Kelling | |
Assistant costume designer | Christine Böhler und Garderobiere | und Garderobiere |
Director | Anders Thomas Jensen | |
Script continuity | Falk Schwalbe | |
Key grip | Matthias Gelhausen Key Grip | Key Grip |
Gaffer | Sascha Wolfram | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Ronald Deter German Part | German Part |
Additional make up artist | Katja Melches Assistent für SODA FX | Assistent für SODA FX |
Assistant-/ junior-producer | Julie Konradsen | |
Assistant stand by props | Bea Kosubek Germany | Germany |
Stand by set builder | Roman Berger Germany | Germany |
Draughtsman/set designer | Adina Herbell Set Designer | Set Designer |
Scenic painter | Felix Gallo i.A. Studio Bbg. (Beelitz) | i.A. Studio Bbg. (Beelitz) |
Scenic painter | Kay Scholz i.A. Studio Babelsberg | i.A. Studio Babelsberg |
Scenic painter | Ines Johnson-Spain | |
Graphic artist | Barbara Sandberg | |
Property driver | Tom Kirsten Germany | Germany |
Line producer | Philipp Klausing | |
Senior stage manager | Michael Guthke Studiol. Studio Babelsberg AG | Studiol. Studio Babelsberg AG |
Production coordinator | Paul Melzow Production Coordinator Germany | Production Coordinator Germany |
Location manager (local system) | Michael Herbell Location Manager | Location Manager |
Transportation captain | Andreas Grasshoff GER | GER |
Set manager/ floor manager | Roy Luchterhand | |
Production secretary | Léa Germain | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Sebastian Luck | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Tom Bothe | |
Production driver | Sascha Graetz | |
Production driver | Frank Gust | |
Production driver | Sven Jorden | |
Production driver | Axel Kirst Zusatzfahrer | Zusatzfahrer |
Set runner | Melanie Lage | |
Screenwriter | Anders Thomas Jensen | |
Boom operator | Benjamin Benny Dunker | |
Animal trainer | Jáchym Bareš | |