Vfx producer | Sinje Gebauer | |
Vfx supervisor | Nils Engler | |
3d modeler | Dirk Mauche | |
VFX technical director | Martin Saechsinger | |
Director of photography | Matthias Fleischer | |
Camera operator | Michael Rathgeber 8 DT A-Cam, 4 DT B-Cam | 8 DT A-Cam, 4 DT B-Cam |
Steadicam operator | Michael Ole Nielsen + 2. Kamera | + 2. Kamera |
Steadicam operator | Erwin Landau | |
Steadicam operator | Armin Golisano Nachdreh | Nachdreh |
Steadicam operator | Thomas Gottschalk +B-Kamera 2DT | +B-Kamera 2DT |
1st assistant camera | Tobias Velten Zusatz | Zusatz |
1st assistant camera | Michael Rathgeber A-Cam/ALEXA RAW | A-Cam/ALEXA RAW |
1st assistant camera | Christian Clarenz B-Cam 14 DT | B-Cam 14 DT |
1st assistant camera | Sascha El Gendi B-Cam, 14DT A-Cam, Steadicam | B-Cam, 14DT A-Cam, Steadicam |
2nd assistant camera | Max Funkat Vertretung 3 DT | Vertretung 3 DT |
2nd assistant camera | Christian Clarenz A Cam | A Cam |
DIT digital imaging technician | Vadim Schulz Dev & Equipment THE FILM LAB | Dev & Equipment THE FILM LAB |
DIT digital imaging technician | Daniel Schunn Schweiz & München ARRI RAW | Schweiz & München ARRI RAW |
Video assist/playback operator | Björn Mayer 2.Assist A+B Cam 20SD | 2.Assist A+B Cam 20SD |
Still photographer | Walter Wehner Standfotos und Plakatshooting | Standfotos und Plakatshooting |
Casting director | Daniela Tolkien Casting Deutschland | Casting Deutschland |
Extras/bit player casting | Lisa M. Böttcher via A. Filmgesichter | via A. Filmgesichter |
Costume designer | Anke Winckler historisch 1870 | historisch 1870 |
Assistant costume designer | Anisha Stöckinger | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Line Weichmann Winterdreh Schweiz | Winterdreh Schweiz |
Costumer / wardrobe | Claudia Blumenauer | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Chris Gärtner | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Nadine Schmeiser + Patiniererin | + Patiniererin |
Stylist | Nadine Schmeiser Plakat Shooting | Plakat Shooting |
Additional costumers | Melanie Marie Reber | |
Additional costumers | Mo Jordan historisch | historisch |
Director | Alain Gsponer | |
1st AD (local system) | Annette Stefan | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Maria Dost für Teil in Harz | für Teil in Harz |
Editor | Michael 'Mike' Schaerer | |
Assistant editor | Martin Arpagaus | |
Key grip | Sebastian Dengler | |
Grip | Marco Quandt Schweiz | Schweiz |
Grip | Tobias Dawid | |
Gaffer | Uwe K. Greiner | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Alexander Spohn | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Ralf Hauschildt | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Juliane Hübner | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Constanze Hellinger personal für Katharina Schüttler / hist. | personal für Katharina Schüttler / hist. |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Georg Korpás | |
Additional make up artist | Beatrix John Fitting+Dreh Schweiz (historisch) | Fitting+Dreh Schweiz (historisch) |
Additional make up artist | Karoline Franz 1880 | 1880 |
Additional make up artist | Janine Drost | |
Additional make up artist | Franziska Röder | |
Additional make up artist | Stefan Winkler historische Frisuren | historische Frisuren |
Makeup trainee | Anne-Marie Walther | |
Composer | Niki Reiser | |
Producer | Reto Schaerli | |
Producer | Jakob Claussen | |
Producer | Lukas Hobi | |
Producer | Ulrike Putz | |
Production designer | Christian Goldbeck | |
Art director | Daniel Chour Supervising Art Director | Supervising Art Director |
Assistant art director | Anna Bucher | |
Assistant set decorator | Mirjam Zimmermann | |
Assistant set decorator | Marie-Charlotte Matthäi | |
Set decoration buyer | Sarah Hesse | |
Set decoration buyer | Thomas Wolf MDM | MDM |
Art department assistant | Katharina Kluge | |
Concept artist | Waleska Defne Leifeld | |
Construction coordinator | Remo Stecher Mitteldeutschand | Mitteldeutschand |
Prop master | Johannes Pfaller | |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Tino Knoche | |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Kerstin Grund Buyer | Buyer |
Standby props | Arndt Kühne | |
Standby props | Anna-Maria Thönelt QLB/HBS | QLB/HBS |
Set dresser | Max Schindler | |
Set dresser | Ron Büttner | |
Set dresser | Sarah Hesse | |
Set dresser | Helko Klünder | |
Set dresser | David Thummerer historisch 18.Jh. MDM | historisch 18.Jh. MDM |
Set dresser | Klaus Eckmann | |
Set dresser | Ralf Churfürst Zusatz | Zusatz |
Set dresser | Bettina Saul Leadperson | Leadperson |
Art department coordinator | Cora Wimbauer | |
Assistant stand by props | Marc Wadewitz | |
Location scout | Arnold H. Bucher | |
Location scout | Roland Gerhardt Deutschland | Deutschland |
Set builder | Robert Makolies | |
Set builder | Brita Hofmann | |
Set builder | Michael Reinemann MDM | MDM |
Set builder | Thomas Pilz Studioset München | Studioset München |
Stand by set builder | Christian Enders | |
Draughtsman/set designer | Stefan Speth Planung Studiobau München | Planung Studiobau München |
Draughtsman/set designer | Sarah Gerg 1 Woche - Set Dec ( Draperien) | 1 Woche - Set Dec ( Draperien) |
Scenic painter | Oliver-Markus Waimann rückstrich Latsch | rückstrich Latsch |
Scenic painter | Wolfgang Wrede Malleitung MDM | Malleitung MDM |
Scenic painter | Doris Botwen München | München |
Scenic painter | Dominik Reindl leitender Bühenmaler | leitender Bühenmaler |
Sculptor | Markus Donhauser Studioset München | Studioset München |
Prop maker | Till Zimmermann | |
Graphic artist | Frank Brückner Grafikdesign und Requisitenherstellung | Grafikdesign und Requisitenherstellung |
Property driver | Thomas Schlegel 5.9. - 4.11.14 | 5.9. - 4.11.14 |
Property driver | Tim Zerneke | |
Property driver | Alex Recht schweiz | schweiz |
Art department trainee | Deike Heeren Bühnenmalerin | Bühnenmalerin |
Art department trainee | Ewa Wianecki Mitteldeutschland | Mitteldeutschland |
Line producer | Jens Oberwetter | |
Production manager | Sofie Scherz-Fleischer Schweiz, Bayern und MDM | Schweiz, Bayern und MDM |
Production manager | Claude Witz | |
Production coordinator | Veronika Ackermann | |
Assistant production manager | Prisca Beyer MDM | MDM |
Unit manager (local system) | André Koebner PL Sofie Scherz- Schweiz, MUC, MDM | PL Sofie Scherz- Schweiz, MUC, MDM |
Location manager (local system) | Jens Noack / Location Service MDM | / Location Service MDM |
Set manager/ floor manager | Max Locher PL Sofie Scherz | PL Sofie Scherz |
Production secretary | Laura Ueberall Produktionshilfe | Produktionshilfe |
Assistant set/floor manager | Teresa Santamaria | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Alexander Vogl | |
Production driver | Matthias Schrauff Schweiz, München, MDM /Fahrer Bruno Ganz | Schweiz, München, MDM /Fahrer Bruno Ganz |
Production driver | Adrian Dumitrescu | |
Production driver | Armin Lange | |
Production driver | René Bolte Deutschland | Deutschland |
Production driver | Marco Müller MDM | MDM |
Utility driver | Stephan Richter LKW - Garderobe Quedlinburg-Altenburg | LKW - Garderobe Quedlinburg-Altenburg |
PA intern | Michelle Mucha Haupthaus | Haupthaus |
Set runner | Frauke Oelrich | |
Set runner | Melanie Kühn 2 DT Ass. Script/Cont. | 2 DT Ass. Script/Cont. |
Screenwriter | Petra Biondina Volpe | |
Literary source | Johanna Spyri Romane | Romane |
Production sound mixer | Marco Teufen | |
Second boom operator | Frank Gorgas Dreh Altenburg | Dreh Altenburg |
Assistant to sound re-recording mixer | Jürgen Schulz [1] | |
Foley editor | Jan Möser | |
Special effects supervisor | Sebastian Bulst | |
Special effects supervisor | Dirk Lange | |
Special effects technician | Felix Bartholomä | |
Child supervisor | Saskia Grabow | |